Sold2024Metepec Ceramic Nativity Set (5)Ceramic Nativity set (Metepec, State of Mexico), with modeled and molded figures, with polychrome paint, with three kinds, Mary, and Christ figures height 13 in. x width 7 in. x depth 4 in. / tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Goebel Ceramic Nativity Set w/ Wood Stable #46, 6000 SeriesVintage Goebel West German Porcelain Nativity and Wood Stable Manger Jesus Mary Joseph Christmas Hard to find with all Pieces Goebel Nativity Set ( West W Germany ). The nativity set Includes 11 PorceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Nativity Set (Tallest - 11.5 in)Ceramic Nativity Set (Tallest - 11.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hagen Renaker Nativity / Shepherd Mini FigurinesTen (10) Hagen Renaker ceramic figurines. Includes Nativity set, Shepherd with sheep. The manger stands 3.75 in. tall. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2021Classic Elements Nativity Set With Ceramic FigurinesHere is a stylish Nativity set with a stage and background that resembles a gazebo. Figurines are large hand-painted ceramic figurines. Comes in a box which is approx 18" x 6" x 15". Comes everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josefina Aguilar, NativityJosefina Aguilar, nativity set, hand modeled ceramic, painted polychrome, signed on base height 2 in. x width 1 in. x depth 1 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collection We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermina Aguilar, NativityGuillermina Aguilar (Oaxaca), nativity set, hand modeled ceramic, painted, signed on base height 4.5 in. x width 1.5 in. x depth 1.5 in. / tallest Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Ceramic Nativity SceneHand painted ceramic nativity scene, Tonala style folk art, set of figures depicting the nativity scene, ten pieces unmarked height 4.25 in. x width 1.5 in. x depth 1.5 in. / largest piece ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 14 Ceramic Hand Painted Mexican NativityMexican Nativity set of 14 pieces, Ceramic covered with a thin layer of plaster and hand painted . Includes baby Jesus, 1 Donkey, 3 little lambs, 1 cow and the Shepards. Painted mint green with gilt,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Ceramic NativityNativity set, in the style of Josefina Aguilar, modeled and painted ceramic height 7.5 in. x width 3 in. x depth 1.5 in. / largest piece Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleSee Sold Price
Sold20229pc Vintage Nativity SetSix figures made of wood, ceramic and resin depicting Joseph Mary, Baby Jesus, Three Kings, a camel and two sheep. The tallest king measures 4.25"H. Issued: 20th c. Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold202112 Porcelain Bisque Nativity Set W White Gold TrimPorcelain Bisque Nativity Set Of 12 With Creche White And Gold-Toned Trim By Creative Ceramics. This lot comes with: (1) Mary. She is approx 3" x 3" x 5". (1) Joseph. He is approx 3" x 3" x 5". (1) ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nativity Pieces and SetsResin wisemen, wooden nativity (Joseph missing head), ceramic carolers with tree not attached, vintage nativitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuan Longquan Celadon Ceramic SetH: 3.8 in. (9.7 cm) D: 3 in. (7.5 cm) H: 6.5 in. (16.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Thirty Piece Carved Wood Anri Nativity Set, 20th c.,Thirty Piece Carved Wood Anri Nativity Set, 20th c., consisting of a large lighted manger with a windup music box, 2 Virgin Mary figures, 2 Joseph Figures, Baby Jesus, 2 goats, 2 donkeys, 8 Sheep, 6 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helen Bullard Folk Art Nativity Set, 11 pcs.Helen Bullard Kreckniak (1902-1996, Ozone, Tennessee, working 1949-1982) folk art carved Nativity Set, 11 pieces, including Mary, Joseph, Baby Jesus, 3 wise men, a shepherd boy, 2 sheep, and manger. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baccarat Fourteen-Piece Nativity SetA Baccarat Fourteen-Piece Nativity Set 20th Century comprising figures of Mary, Joseph, Infant Christ in cradle, a camel, a donkey, a cow, two shepherds, three magi and three angels, together with anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Thirty-two Piece Carved Wood Anri Nativity Set,Large Thirty-Two Piece Carved Wood Anri Nativity Set, 20th c., Italy, consisting of Mary, 2 Josephs, 2 camels, a donkey, 4 sheep, one shepherd with a sheep, 1 cow, the woman at the well, 4 people withSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE 27 Piece Anri Nativity Set w Ferrandiz StableVintage 27 Piece Anri Nativity Set with Ferrandiz Stable! The average size of the pieces is 6". In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Anri 11 piece 6" Nativity SetVintage Anri Nativity Set, 11 Pieces. 6" tall with BarnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage 12 Pieces Jumbo Hummel Nativity Set With StableRare Vintage 12 Pieces Jumbo Hummel Nativity Set With Stable. Largest Figure 13.5" Tall.|| Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Hummel Nativity Set 16 TALL 13" PiecesLarge 16 Piece Hummel Nativity Set, Tall 13" Pieces. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020ORNATE 13 PC. CONRAD MORODER WOODCARVINGS NATIVITY SET.ORNATE 13 PC. CONRAD MORODER WOODCARVINGS NATIVITY SET. ORIGINALLY SOLD AT NEIMAN MARCUS FOR OVER $5,000. HAND CARVED KINGS ARE 7" TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2018(10 pcs) Retired Lladro nativity set, tallest 14"hRetired Lladro porcelain nativity set, comprising: Joseph #1386, 13.5"h; Mary #1387, 10"h; Infant Jesus #1388, 3.5"h; King Gaspar #1424, 9.25"h; King Balthasar #1425, 13.75"h; King Melchiore #5479, 9.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyComplete 19pc Lenox Renaissance Nativity Set$70(1 bid)
Oct 24Frost & Nicklaus1994 Country Farm Children's Ceramic Tea Set, 22 Pieces Hand Painted Mercuries$50