Sold2017Chaim Goldberg; 20thC. Israeli Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Dancers. Signed and dated 1978; 30in. X 22.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '80, 30 x 22Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '80, 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '78, 30 x 22Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '78, 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Motke Blum; 20thC. Israeli Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Figure Walking Dog. Signed l.l.; 7.5in. X 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Smuel Katz; 20thC. Israeli Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Jaffa. Signed; 13.5in. X 19in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chaim Goldberg, Israeli/American (1917 - 2004) InkChaim Goldberg, Israeli/American (1917 - 2004) Ink on Paper "Sounds of Happiness" Signed Lower Left. Normal toning otherwise good condition. Measures 24" x 18-3/4", frame measures 32-1/2" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish/American 1917-2004) A PAINTING,CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish/American 1917-2004) A PAINTING, "Dancers," 1980, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Chaim Goldberg '80," 30" x 22", framed, 39" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2017Moishe Bernstein; 20thC. Israeli Gouache SignedWatercolor and gouache on paper. Crier.Signed; 13in. X 9in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Boulton; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor and pencil, Winter Day Versailles, KY(Kentucky). Signed, inscribed and dated '35(1935) l.l.; 15.25in. X 14.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015L'Harl Copeland; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Nocturne in Root Two. Signed l.l. , inscribed with artist's monogram and dated 1941; 17.5in. X 12.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jo Polseno; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Great Horned Owl. Signed l.l. and inscribed Den Road, March, 1978; 17.75in. X 12.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Guignon; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. A Bazaar - Damascus. Signed l.l. and inscribed after Jules Guerin; 10in. X 7.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Chumer Trask; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Barcelona 1908. Signed, inscribed and dated l.l.; 16in. X 11in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Franklin Wittmack; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on board. Shark Riser Inlet Avon-By the- Sea, NJ. Signed l.l. and inscribed on reverse; 16.5in. X 21in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Taunay; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Landscape. Signed l.l.; 6.5in. X 9.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Alan D. Singer; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Path on Bruce Hill. Signed l.c., dated 1975 and inscribed on reverse; 10.75in. X 14.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert W. Valen; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Winter Forest. Signed l.r., inscribed A.W.S.(American Watercolor Society) and dated '75(1975); 12.5in. X 21in.See Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsHorace Pippin; 20thC. American Watercolor - The Hoe Cake Signed$550(2 bids)
May 18RbfineartsSigned Award Winning Liliane Danino (Israeli, Born 1951) Watercolor Portrait Painting, 1985$100
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY "GARDEN PARTY" ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR 22"x15" ON FRANCH ARCHES PAPER$2,400
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'CAFE DANIEL' ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR 22X15 ON FRANCH ARCHES PAPER$2,400
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel King Solomon's Mine, Signed & Numbered, Lithograh$100
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'VILLAGE BRUNCH' ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR 22X15 ON FRANCH ARCHES PAPER$2,400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Capricorn' From the Zodiac suite, Signed & numbered lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Libra' From the Zodiac suite, Signed & numbered lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Gemini' From the Zodiac suite, Signed & numbered lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aquarius' From the Zodiac suite, Signed & numbered lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Sagittarius' From the Zodiac suite, Signed & numbered lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Cancer' From the Zodiac suite, Signed & numbered lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Leo' From the Zodiac suite, Signed & numbered lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Taurus' From the Zodiac suite, Signed & numbered lithograph$60