Sold2018Musigny, 1976. Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue.Three bottles of Musigny, 1976. Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue, Chambolle-Musigny (Cote-D'Or) (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Greacen(American, 1873-1949) La Roche #2, circa 1907, signed lower right "Edmund Greacen", oil on canvas, 26 x 32 in.; reproduction carved gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF & ARPELS (attribué à), pendentifVan Cleef & Arpels, attribué à, pendentif collection Zodiacs au signe du Bélier, or .750, poinçon de maître Georges l'Enfant, numérotation non visible. H. 3.3 cm Poids 16See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972)Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972) Chiens de cirque,1961 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite "papazoff" et daté 1961 46,3 x 27,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910)Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910), "Horsemen by an Oasis", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 18 1/4 in. x 21 3/4 in., framed. Note: French artist Georges Washington studied at the Ecole de BeauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'OrchestreBela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'Orchestre Signed de Kristo (ul) Oil on board 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (40 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, Jun. 8, 2010, lot 169 C The Collection of Dr. ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Wain Valentine, Blue CircleDe Wain Valentine Blue Circle 1970cast polyester resin 1 h × 17.25 dia in (3 × 44 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 2010 by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Carlson, The Sentinel, 2010GEORGE CARLSON (b. 1940) The Sentinel, 2010 oil on linen signed and dated lower right: CARLSON 2010 Dimensions: 28 x 42 inches Framed Dimensions: 34 3/4 x 48 5/8 x 2 inches Provenance: Autry NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Carved Mahogany Armchair, Attributed to Gillows in the George II MannerGeorge IV Carved Mahogany Armchair, Attributed to Gillows in the George II Manner Fitted with a needlework upholstered seat. 35 1/2 x 25 1/2 x 23 3/4 in., height of seat 17 1/2 in. Estate of Don F. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Vandenberg Signed Monumental Oil, 1987Philippe Vandenberg (Belgian, 1952-2009) "De Eenvoud Ligt te Rapen (The Simplicity is To Be Found)"-1987 Oil on Canvas Signed, dated, and titled on verso. Also with gallery tag for Foncke Gallery, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 95 & 88 Jaboulet Hermitage la Chapelle(2) 95 & 88 Jaboulet Hermitage la Chapelle, Paul Jaboulet Aine, Domaine de la Chapelle Hermitage La Chapelle, 1995 RP 90, 1988 RP 92, 750 mlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suite Of Art Nouveau Carved Fruitwood FurnitureA suite of Art Nouveau carved fruitwood furniture Circa 1900, Attributed to George De Feure (Dutch/French, 1868–1943) Comprising of sofa, two armchairs and a pair of side chairs, upholstered inSee Sold Price
Sold20241964 Taittinger French Champagne SealedVintage 1964 Taittinger Comtes De Champagne Sealed Bottle Blanc de Blancs Brut Bottle Reims France Sealed 13/16 Quart Produced and bottled by Champagne Taittinger Marked with original labels TrademarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Park (American, 1918-2010) #3, 1956Charlotte Park (American, 1918-2010) #3, 1956 oil on canvas signed C Park (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 37 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moreau de Tours Oil Painting Bataille SebastopolGeorges Moreau de Tours, France 1848-1901, Antique Oil Painting on Canvas Titled Bataille de Sebastopol, Painted in 1888. Framed measures 28 inches x 26 inches, art measures 20 inches x 17 inches. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2024George LePape- 1927 Vogue Magazine Cover ArtGeorge LePape- 1927 Vogue Magazine Cover Art Print. Professionally Framed- 31 1/2" x 25". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold202258038: Hermès 35cm Matte Amethyst Alligator Birkin BagHermès 35cm Matte Amethyst Alligator Birkin Bag with Palladium Hardware M Square, 2009 Condition: 3 13.5" Width x 10" Height x 7" Depth This bag is done in Matte Amethyst AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cœurs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cœurs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
May 30Pandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) France Art Deco Purple Pâte de Verre Glass Vase$75
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Limoges Enameled Copper Plaques Attributed to Leonard Limousin$4,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$150(3 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Mask, "aboyun"CHF 40(3 bids)
BonhamsHENRI GASCARS (French, 1635-1701) Portrait of the Young Philippe de France, Duc d'Anjou, later K...$2,000(6 bids)
7 days LeftBonhamsD'APRÈS RENÉ GRUAU Paravent à trois feuilles Élégante au collier de per...€4,000
May 30Forum AuctionsCzeschka (Carl).- Cervantès Saavedra (Miguel de) Don Quixote, 3 vol., and Die Novellen, 2 vol.,£2,000
May 30Art Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
11 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryGeorges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900$1,600(2 bids)