Sold2023Venice #6, 1988Charles Arthur (Chuck) Arnoldi, California, Ohio (b. 1946), Venice #6, 1988, cast and assembled bronze with dry pigments and patina, 18"H x 16"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles A. (Chuck) Arnoldi, Untitled(American, b. 1946) Monotype print on paper, signed and dated 11/3/1987 on bottom edge 30-1/2"h x 44"w Provenance: Garner Tullis, New York, Santa Barbara, Pietrarubbia; Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi (b. 1946) CaliforniaNIGHT REPAIR, 1983, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 20/25 in pencil, sheet 32 x 27”, frame 37 ¾ x 32 ½ x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Arnoldi (b. 1946) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 2001, color offset lithograph, signed and numbered 13/13 in pencil, image 17 x 17”, full margins, frame 27 ¼ x 27 ¼” lacking glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Aurthur Arnoldi (b. 1946, American)Three potatoes Bronze Signed and numbered: Arnoldi / 97 55; Edition 13/97 8.5" H x 6.5" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (American, b.1946). WoodcutCharles Arnoldi (American, b.1946) "Untitled #3", 1983, color woodcut, from an edition of 55, numbered, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 28.5'' x 41.5'', 72 x 105 cm (sight); 41'' x 53.5'', 104 x 136 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled #5 WoodcutCharles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled #5, 1983 Woodcut in colors. Published by New City Editions, Venice, CA. Number 58 from the edition of 70. Signed and dated lower right, numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Arnoldi, Untitled LithographCHARLES ARNOLDI (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 1991 Color lithograph on paper. Signed and dated lower right, editioned lower left, in pencil. Number 195 from the edition of 200. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, Charles Arnoldi(lot of 3) Charles Arnoldi (American b. 1946), "XXVIII," "XVII," and "XXVIII," 2001, offset lithograph in colors, each pencil signed and dated lower right, editions 32/115, 6/16, and 23/115, largest oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Charles ArnoldiCharles Arnoldi (American b. 1946), "XXVIII," 2001, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 20/115, overall (with frame): 27"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Charles ArnoldiCharles Arnoldi (American b. 1946), "XXIX," 2001, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 59/115, overall (with frame): 27"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Arnoldi (b. 1974) CaliforniaUNTITLED BLACK & RED, 1982, color aquatint etching, signed and numbered 2/5 in pencil (Centrum Press Impression), printed and published by Centrum Press with blind stamp, sheet 15 x 17 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Arnoldi (b. 1974) CaliforniaUNTITLED CROSS-HATCH WITH GREEN, 1982, color aquatint etching, signed and numbered 2/5 in pencil (Centrum Press Impression), printed and published by Centrum Press with blind stamp, sheet 17 x 22 See Sold Price
Sold2023Chuck Arnoldi (b. 1974) CaliforniaUNTITLED BLACK & RED, 1982, color aquatint etching, signed and numbered 43/50 in pencil, printed and published by Centrum Press with blind stamp, sheet 15 x 17 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES WALKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN WILDLIFE SCENE116016CHARLES WALKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN WILDLIFE SCENE Walker, Charles (B.1946) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right. Stunningly detailed squirrel on the branch of a tree. CSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Charles Boyer Signed Disneyland Laffin Place Litho-COA$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesJoan Bennett - Colonel Effingham's Raid - original portrait stills$100
7 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT PHILLIP (b. 1946, American) Still Life, New Jersey Artist$240(4 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Lily Pads on Water," 21ST CENTURY$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Lily Pads and Foliage," 21ST CENTURY$200
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Fall in Action," 21ST CENTURY$500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryJeffery Laudenslager (American, b .1946), "Bird of Paradise II"$3,500
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RECTOR (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Gold, Red, and Green," 1997$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TERRY S. GILBRETH (American/Texas b. 1946) A SCULPTURE, "Abilene Bound," 20TH CENTURY$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStanley Whitney (American, b. 1946) Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio), 2022$1,000
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Hill Country River Scene," 21ST CENTURY$400
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BRENT YOUNG (American b. 1946) A GLASS VASE, "Monstera Leaves on Blue," 1984$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RECTOR (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Copper," 1997$100
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesZvonimir Mihanovic, (b. 1946), Boat on the Shore, and Fishing Village, two color lithographs, ed.$200
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MONDEL ROGERS (American/Tesxas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Autumn Stillness," 1971$500