Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sucsan, Charles (1923- ) Canadian, VillageArtist : Sucsan, Charles (1923- ) Canadian Titre : Village Description (FR) : Ceramique emaillee, signee en haut a droite Sucsan Description (ENG) : Enameled ceramic, signed upper right Sucsan DimentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOVALLI, Charles (1945-2016)Description Français: MOVALLI, Charles (1945-2016) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: Movalli Provenance: Collection de M. D.N, Montréal 41x51cm -See Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEBRUDER FRANK (ORFEVRE) & CHARLES ROBERT ASHBEE (ATTRIBUÉ A)GEBRUDER FRANK (ORFEVRE) & CHARLES ROBERT ASHBEE (ATTRIBUÉ A)Verseuse à structure végétale en argent, second titre, circa 1905, animée d'une frise de raisins en bas-relief maintenant uSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE FORTUNY STENCILED SILK KIMONO COAT, 1920sGrey silk, extremely wide A-line with exaggerated kimono-type sleeve having a stenciled metallic gold pattern radiating from the shoulders comprised of Coptic design elements on eight panels joined wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018QUEEN MARY'S BEADED and SEQUINED GOWN, 1930sPink floral lace decorated allover with pink sequins, pearls and beads, having square neckline with wide strap, V-back, tulle neck insert, narrow skirt with train edged in tulle,pink silk underdress.See Sold Price
Sold2022Magic the Gathering Beta Starter DeckMagic: The Gathering Beta Edition Starter Deck (Wizards of the Coast, 1993). Offered here is a factory sealed Magic: The Gathering starter deck from the Beta Edition. It has never been opened, to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNUSUAL CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED WOOL ROBE, EARLY 20thRed felt with polychrome silk satin stitch flowering bulbs with metallic gold threads, black and ivory sleeve bands embroidered with butterflies and flowers in shades of blue, trimmed in brocade ribboSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRAINED SILK BALLGOWN, attributed to JULIA GARDINER, c.Tan 2-piece having back-lacing bodice with deep front and back points, and short puffed sleeve, decorated with blue ribbon, lace and metallic gold thread, bodice and skirt center panel embroidered inSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONSUELO VANDERBILT'S BEADED GOWN, c. 1907, EXHIBITEDAttributed to Callot Soeurs. Black net with lace inserts over pale blue chiffon and satin, having high waist and deep V-neck, full, short puffed sleeves of heavy ivory lace, the bodice and upper portiSee Sold Price
Sold2018NILE GREEN FIGURED SILK PELISSE, 1815Trimmed with an appliqué of piped satin Van Dyke points along center front, hem and cuffs with pleated rolls of satin, neckline edged in black velvet, faux dorset buttons over hook & eye closures,See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Jan Both Original Italian LandscapeThis is your opportunity to own a monumental size, original attributed to a 17th Century Dutch master Jan Dirksz Both(1615-1652). This piece absolutely is of the same medium, subject, complexity, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLACK WOOL COAT, QUEEN VICTORIA, 1880sIn a Doris Langley Moore Letter: “All were bought by me from a niece of Mrs. Toogood, one of the Queen’s dressers and quite beyond questionâ€. The clothing items are of the Queenâ€�See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE SPANISH GENTLEMAN'S 3-PIECE VELVET SUIT, c. 1760Brown rose having a horizontal stripe of figured and uncut velvet embroidered with sequins and gold tambour embroidery, fancy embroidered buttons, coat with stand collar, shaped faux pocket flap and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE KESSU SURCOAT, 19th CBlue silk padded coat with eight roundels of Kessu work with phoenix birds and peony flowers, lui shui hem with scattered Buddhist symbols, relined interior with orange silk, modern snap closures. 53See Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNK, 19th early 20th CStenciled canvas trunk with steel handles, corners and edging. Two interior trays and two original LV marked keys. Lock marked Bte, S.D.G.D. Patent, 1 rue Scribe, Paris, Louis Vuitton, London, 454 StrSee Sold Price
Sold2018FORTUNY STENCILED VELVET COAT, 1920sRuby red square-cut sleeveless coat having a gold stenciled pattern of botehs with banded trim, notched back neckline, gold silk lining. Label "Mariano Fortuny Venise". 41 x 41. (Several holes in liniSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIA MONROE'S FRENCH SILK DRESS with EMBROIDERY, 1814Aquamarine jacquard with tiny diagonal stripes figured with leaf devices, empire bodice with short puffed sleeve and a hem border of polychrome satin-stitch embroidery below a wide tuck, drawstring neSee Sold Price
Sold2015PARIS BEADED TULLE GOWN ATTRIBUTED to QUEEN ALEXANDRA,PARIS BEADED TULLE GOWN ATTRIBUTED to QUEEN ALEXANDRA, 1900-1905. Two-piece grey tulle extensively decorated in black bugle beads and faceted paillettes, long sleeve high neck bodice having narrow tucSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIGURED VELVET 2-PIECE COURT SUIT, 1780 - 1810Coat and breeches of black ribbed velvet figured with cream silk floral devices having polychrome satin stitch floral, tall stand collar, shaped pocket flaps, deep cuffs with lace ruffle, triple-venteSee Sold Price
Sold2015SPANISH QUEEN'S STRIPED SILK DRESS, c. 1810. White andSPANISH QUEEN'S STRIPED SILK DRESS, c. 1810. White and pale red having high waist and short puffed sleeve, slightly trained skirt, the hem decorated with a double row of pinked and ruched self fabric,See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE, MID 20th CColorful satin stitch floral with butterflies on red silk, having embroidered black silk appliquéd trim with polychrome ribbon, unlined. 63 x 55. (Few very faint stains) excellent. GLCSee Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Deux Carrés en soie imprimée titrés 'Petite Vènerie' et à...€80(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164$1,800(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with Case$20,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare 18th Century Revolutionary War Era Almanac Album, Charles Town Burnt Down$600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel Horse$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Charles L Boehme Baltimore Colonial Coin Silver Serving Spoon Set of 6$275(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, Figures by pond with a distant view of Newburgh, NY, attr, to Charles Winfield, in ornate$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Parker Company Aesthetic Movement Plant Stand$2,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Franklin Chamberlain (1871-1947) Antique American Impressionist Cow Grazing Oil Painting$350(5 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryCharles Franklin Chamberlain (MI,1871-1947) oil painting antique$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Greville Morris (UK,1861-1922) oil painting antique$120(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille ($350(2 bids)