Sold2017HERMET / HARRY ELLIOTT - COMIC GOLF LITHOGRAPHCharles Edmond Hermet aka Harry Elliott - French 1882-1959 - Vintage Color Comic Golf Lithograph. Signed in plate lower left. 14" x 17 1/2" Red Velvet border Frame. Catalda Fine Arts N.Y. Label rear.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE HARRY ELLIOT HUNT CHROMOLITHOGRAPHAntique Fox Hunt Chromolithograph by Harry Elliott, whose real name is Charles Edmond Hermet (born in Paris 1882 and died in Villez-sous-Bailleul May 1959). PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE HARRY ELLIOT HUNT CHROMOLITHOGRAPHAntique Fox Hunt Chromolithograph by Harry Elliott, whose real name is Charles Edmond Hermet (born in Paris 1882 and died in Villez-sous-Bailleul May 1959). PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, 19th cContinental School, 19th c ., "Fisher Girl", print, unsigned, 4 1/4 in. x 3 1/4 in., framed; together with Harry Elliot (British, 1882-1959), "Post Office", lithograph laid on board, signed in plate,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Alfred J. Munnings (1878-1959): The DrummerAfter Alfred J. Munnings (1878-1959): The Drummer Offset print on paper, 1929, signed in pencil; together with After Harry Hall (1814-1882): Merry Monarch, engraving with hand-coloring; After CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Color Prints of Men sgd. Harry Eliott.Three framed, colored prints of men enjoying upscale life signed by French artist Harry Elliot. His real name was Charles Edmond Hermet, but he admired englishmen, and adopted an English name for thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Harry Eaton (American, 1850-1901), Landscape under a Cloudy SkyCharles Harry Eaton (American, 1850-1901), Landscape under a Cloudy Skyoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a molded giltwood frame with linen liner. Stretcher 18 1/2 x 24 in. Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Harry Eaton (American, 1850-1901) The LakeCharles Harry Eaton (American, 1850-1901) The Lake Shore oil on canvas mounted on board signed C Harry Eaton (lower right). 17 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of Harry Peterson, Lantana, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARL IVAR GILBERT The Old Curiosity Shop OIL PAINTINGCARL IVAR GILBERT The Old Curiosity Shop OIL PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Carl Ivar Gilbert - BIRTH: American, (1882-1959) - TITLE: The Old Curiosity Shop - SIGNED: C. Ivar Gilbert (lr); and titled TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tinted Real Photo Postcard of Harry Houdini (London, ca. 1910)Tinted Real Photo Postcard of Harry Houdini (London, ca. 1910) Depicting escape artist Erik Weisz (1874-1926), aka Harry Houdini. Real photo postcard (rppc) by Campbell-Gray, "Famous Cinema Star SerieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Villard aka Charles Levier (1920-2003) French/ AmericanWOMEN ON THE STREET, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 30”, frame 32 ½ x 38 ½”. We have found two other variations of this same painting, signed Villard. This is noSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Hargrove aka Kool Koor, paintingCharles Hargrove aka Kool Koor, painting, Charles Hargrove aka Kool Koor (American b. 1963), "Ominar 2", 1987, acrylic on canvas, illegibly inscribed upper left corner, signed, titled and dated on verSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES LEVIER AKA MAURICE VERRIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Bread,"CHARLES LEVIER AKA MAURICE VERRIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Bread," 20TH CENTURY, oil on card, signed L/C, "Verrier;" 14 1/2" x 20 1/2", framed 25" x 30 3/4". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Charles Leslie 1882Signed Charles Leslie 1882. Landscape OOC. Size: Framed: 24" H x 36" W x 3" D; Sight: 12" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Noke & Harry Nixon, Royal Doulton groupCharles Noke (1858-1941) & Harry Nixon (1886-1955) for Royal Doulton group of three: (2) Undersea / Sung vases with colorful flowers and (1) Woodblock vase with sunflowers and a small cottage Burslem,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES JONES. Three flower studiesEstate / Collection: Estate of Hedda Kleinfeld Schachter JONES, CHARLES (1866-1959) Three Flower Studies. Three gold-toned gelatin silver prints on printing-out paper, the largest 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Rhead for Roseville jardiniere and pedestalHarry Rhead (1882-1950) for Roseville Pottery Co. Decorated Landscape jardiniere and pedestal, #8 Roseville, Ohio glazed ceramic signed "R" on pedestal 18 1/2"dia x 43 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022polychromed oil on canvas Charles Levier -Villard1 mid early 20th century polychromed oil on canvas Charles Levier AKA Villard (French 1920 - 2003) now framed in a molded wood frame 2 women Dimensions 24" x 19" French 20th Century Dimensions: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Rhead for Roseville Pottery Co. jardiniereHarry Rhead (1882-1950) for Roseville Pottery Co. earthenware Decorated Landscape jardiniere with trees, fruit and birds, done with painting and squeeze bag application Zanesville, Ohio, circa 1905 hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019DARWIN, Charles (1809-1882). A group of AmericanDARWIN, Charles (1809-1882). A group of American editions of Darwin's major works, comprising: Different Forms of Flowers on Plants of the Same Species. 1877. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. -- Expression oSee Sold Price
Sold2024[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY - MAMMOTH CAVE, KY]. WALDACK, Charles (1828-1882), photographer. A set of 42[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY - MAMMOTH CAVE, KY]. WALDACK, Charles (1828-1882), photographer. A set of 42 stereoviews of Mammoth Cave, Kentucky. Cincinnati, OH, 1866. 42 stereoviews on cardstock mounts (overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl William Peters (1897-1980), AfterCarl William Peters, .The drawing is done in the well-known style of George Augustus Williams.He was a student of noted American artists Charles Rosen, Harry Leith-Ross, and John Fabian Carlson. A resSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Charles Noke and Harry Nixon Royal Doulton Chang Vase, UK, circa 1925A Charles Noke and Harry Nixon Royal Doulton Chang Vase, UK, circa 1925 Glazed earthenware Decorated by Charles Noke (1858-1941) & Harry Nixon (1886-1955) Hand-signed “Noke" "Chang" "HN”,See Sold Price
Sold2016A 'Chang' vase by Charles Noke and Harry Nixon forA 'Chang' vase by Charles Noke and Harry Nixon for Doulton Burslem, circa 1925 27cm high PROVENANCE: Richard Dennis, Doulton Pottery exhibition part II, 1975, exhibition item 394See Sold Price
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER PEPPER POT, LONDON, 1882, HARRIS, CHARLES STUART£20
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc KNOLL, HERMAN MILLER Modern Design. 1) CHARLES EAMES Aluminum Group Chair. 2) HARRY BERTOIA Stee$125(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 Portfolio$500