Sold2023Charles Edouard Boutibonne (French, 1816–1897) Portrait of Maximilian I (Archduke Ferdinand-JoCharles Edouard Boutibonne (French, 1816–1897) Portrait of Maximilian I (Archduke Ferdinand-Josef) Signed and dated 'E. Boutibonne/1867' bottom left, oil on canvas39 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (100.3 x 69See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES EDOUARD FRERE (FRENCH, 1837-1894)Charles Edouard FrereFrench, 1837-1894Maid of the MountainsOil on canvasSigned lower right. Portrait of an adolescent girl with staff perched confidently atop a rocky outcrop in a desert landscape. ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier Lithograph 'Portrait' 3716Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Swiss/French (1877-1965). Unframed full margin lithograph, signed and dated in the plate 'LC 40 43 60', pencil on verso 'Portrait' 3716. Measures 30"H x 25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Manet, etchingEdouard Manet, etching, Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883), Portrait of Charles Baudelaire, 1865, etching, signed in plate lower right, printed inscriptions in plate bottom, 3.75"h x 3"w (to plate markSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD MANET ETCHING PORTRAIT OF CHARLES BAUDELAIREEDOUARD MANET (FRENCH, 1832-1883) BAUDELAIRE DE PROFIL EN CHAPEAU, 1862 ,PORTRAIT OF CHARLES BAUDELAIRE Etching on Arches paper,posthumous printingMonogrammed in the plate upper left "M", Inscribed inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Manet (French 1832-1883) EtchingPortrait de Charles Baudelaire de Profil en Chapeau. Etching. Artist's monogram upper left. Sight measure 5 in. high x 3.5 in. wide, (with frame 16 in. high x 12.75 in. wide).  Edouard Manet wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Edouard Manet Etching of Charles Baudelaire (French, 1832-1883)Portrait of Charles Baudelaire etching on paper peint et grave pare manet 1865 imp A. Salmon 3.25 x 3.5 (etching) 4.25 x 5.5 (sight) 16.5 x 17.25 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard MANET (1832 - 1833) FrenchA portrait of Charles Pierre Baudelaire, dry point etching, dated 1862, monogrammed upper left, 4 ¾” x 4 1/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Edouard Armand-Dumaresq (French, 1826)Charles Edouard Armand-Dumaresq (French, 1826-1895), "Armée de Ligne Dragons", "Armée de Ligne École Impériale de Cavalerie Officer" and "Armée de Ligne École ImpériSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967) Bronze Sculpture Phalene, H 27.5'' W 8''After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967) Bronze Sculpture Phalene, H 27.5'' W 8'' | Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Edouard Frere (French, 1837-1894)Item/Description: Figural oil painting features family with horses at trough. Signed lower left: CH. Frere. In period gilt wood frame. Artists' board marked in part en verso: Atelier Paris. After CharSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIEN CHARLES EDOUARD ALLIOT (French 1877-1967) ALUCIEN CHARLES EDOUARD ALLIOT (French 1877-1967) A BRONZE, "Art Nouveau Beauty with Lychee Fruit and Leaves," cold painted bronze on a verde antico marble plinth with nameplate, signed in bronze "L. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Edouard Armand-Dumaresq (French, 1826)Charles Edouard Armand-Dumaresq (French, 1826-1895), "Armée de Ligne Garde de Paris", 1861, hand-colored lithograph, signed and dated 1859 in plate, from Uniformes de L'Armée Française,See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Adam. Oil/Canvas, Ship RescueVictor Charles Edouard Adam (French, 1868-1938). An oil on canvas maritime scene titled "Rescue of the crew of Mary A Troop by Capt. Band, February 28th 1904". Signed lower right and dated 1907. GiltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier LC-6 3 Seat Petit Confort SofaCharles-Edouard Jeanneret (French/Swiss, 1887-1965), known as Le Corbusier, LC-6 3 seat Petit Confort sofa or couch, black leather upholstered, chrome plated tubular steel frame. 26" H x 70" W x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier LC-8 Grand Confort Lounge ChairCharles-Edouard Jeanneret (French/Swiss, 1887-1965), known as Le Corbusier, LC-8 Grand Confort lounge chair, black leather upholstered, chrome plated tubular steel frame. Each: 25.5" H x 39" W x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vera Landchevsky (Russian/Ukrainian/French, 1897-1960) Portrait of a young womanVera Landchevsky (Russian/Ukrainian/French, 1897-1960) Portrait of a young woman signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 66 x 50cm (26 x 19 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeanneret - Le Corbusier etching, Unite, Plate 13Le Corbusier, Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (French, 1887-1965) abstract print, Plate No. 13 from the Unite portfolio. Etching with aquatint on Rives paper, numbered in pencil lower left 113/130, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot Bronze Sculpture PhaleneLarge 27" Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot art nouveau Bronze .Sculpture cold paintedAfter Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967) Bronze Sculpture Phalene27.5''H x 8"W SHIPPING: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Michel Alix, color engraving, 1795Pierre-Michel Alix, color engraving, 1795, Pierre-Michel Alix (French, 1762-1816), "Portrait of Benjamin Franklin" after Carle van Loo, color aquatint, titled and signed in plate, matted and unframed,See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Cobelle (1902-1998) Antique French American Modernist Fancy Ballroom Portrait Paris Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftRoGalleryRembrandt van Rijn (After by Amand Durand), The Artist's Mother (B343), Heliogravure on laid paper$450
4 days LeftForum AuctionsNormand (Charles) De Vignola der Ambachtslieden, first Dutch edition, Amsterdam, 1824 & others,£480
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJean Launois (1898-1942) Antique French Portrait 1916 Mr. Matharez Framed Original Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)$550