Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Charles Francois Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles François Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782) Fisherman at port (coastal landscape with ship and fort) Oil on canvas Unsigned 19" x 26" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES FRANCOIS LACROIX DE MARSEILLES (FRENCH C.1700-1782)CHARLES FRANCOIS LACROIX DE MARSEILLES (FRENCH C.1700-1782)Courtyard with Ship Beyond, ink on paper31 x 44 cm (12 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 54 x 68 cm (21 1/4 x 26 3/4 in.) PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit "Cane and teak wood armchair" en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé. Vers 1955-56 78 x 51 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESNY (Clément Nauny dit DESNY (1900-1969))Deux VERRES à COCKTAIL de style moderniste Le pied et le calice en forme de cônes inversés Métal argenté Vers 1930 Signé Desny Paris H. 12 cm L'un avec rayuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. To Lacroix de Marseilles (19th c.)Painting: Attr. To Lacroix de Marseilles (19th c.), Les Blanchisseuses, oil on canvas, Dominion Gallery label verso. 12" x 17", overall 18 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202319th French Celestial Globe Simon Editeur DelagraveThe publisher was Charles Delagrave (1842-1934), an educational publisher with a specialization in maps and atlases. M. Ch. Simon was the director of " l'Observatoire de Marseille ,an astronomical obsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2019School of Charles François Lacroix (FrencSchool of Charles François Lacroix (French, 1671-1782) A Mediterranean coastal landscape with boats and figures Oil on canvas 28 x 36-1/2 inches (71.1 x 92.7 cm) PROVENANCE: Frost & Reed, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti, Two wall sconces mod. MaskBronze sculptural pieces created for the furnishings of Christian Lacroix's Maison de couture in Paris. The partnership between Christian Lacroix and the team Garouste-Bonetti saw a fruitful collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTREJAEGER LECOULTRE REVERSO. REF. 201. PREMIÈRE RÉFÉRENCE DE REVERSO PRODUITE VERS 1933 Montre bracelet en acier sur cuir. BOITIER : reversible en acier. Revers du boîtier lisse. GravSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE REF. 972/1. VERS 2000 Montre de poche moderne en or jaune 18K, accompagnée de sa chaîne signée PP et ornée de la Croix de Calatrava, également en or jaune 18K.See Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail français (vers 1940) Meuble bar de milieuTravail français (vers 1940) Meuble bar de milieu en placage de merisier, interieur sycomore a réception boules ceinturées de bagues en laiton. Poignée d’ouverture en bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2022François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût de Paire de fauteuils en ferFrançois-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût dePaire de fauteuils en fer forgé, vers 197045 x 56 x 102 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRoGalleryMarcantonio Raimondi, Les Maries pleurant le corps mort de Jesus Christ, Heliogravure on Laid Paper$750
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlan Sheppard Signed Maximum Leadership Hardcover$45
Featured2 days LeftClarke Auction GalleryCharles & Ray Eames Lounge Chair & Ottoman.$500(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausRoom divider/wardrobe from the Unité d'habitation Marseille€10,000
24 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyALBERT MARQUET, (French, 1875-1947), Baie d'Alger, ca. 1932$27,500(2 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$62(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Works of Charles Paul DeKock Child of My Wife/Damsel of Three Skirts-Quinby 1903$100
4 days LeftBidhausMaurice Lacroix PT6388-SS002-430-1 - Pontos Chronograph Automatic Blue Dial Men's Watch$10
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsSeverin Roesen school oval still life painting. Basket of fruit on a tabletop. Unsigned. Possibly by$1,000(1 bid)