Sold2018CHARLES FRANK ARCIERI (AMERICAN 1885-1945) OIL ONCHARLES FRANK ARCIERI (AMERICAN 1885-1945) OIL ON CARDBOARD, FALL, INSCRIBED VERSO. 8 3/4 X 6 1/4" FRAMED 10 1/2 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES FRANK ARCIERI (AMERICAN 1885-1945), OIL ON CUTCHARLES FRANK ARCIERI (AMERICAN 1885-1945), OIL ON CUT CANVAS, WOMAN WITH HAT, UNSIGNED. 15 1/2 X 12"; FRAMED 17 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Beaudouin gouacheFrank Beaudouin (American 1885- )- Clipper Ship at Sea- gouache on illustration board, signed Frank Beaudouin lower right, framed, some minor craquelure and flaking to paint in the clouds. 19 1/2 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Sindelar (American, 1885 - 1947) MaquetteAn illustration maquette for the June 1906 cover of Strand Magazine; watercolor & gouache on paper, signed bottom right. Depicting two ladies boarding a ship, one carrying a bouquet of roses from herSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Reaugh (1860 - 1945) AmericanFrank Reaugh (1860 - 1945) American Oil on Board Measure 8"in H x 12"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 17 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape with longhorn cattle Name variants: Charles Franklin Reaugh BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Movalli, Charles, acrylic on canvas "Stonington, CT"Movalli, Charles (American, 1945-2016), acrylic on canvas "Stonington, CT", 36" x 36", framed 43.5" x 43.5" O4847See Sold Price
Sold2018R.W. Brokerick, Forest Landscape, Early 19th CRobert W. Broderick (American, 1885-1945) Landscape scene with serene forest and curved path Oil on canvas Signed lower right "R.W. Broderick" - 06 Approx. 23.75" x 27.75" (framed), 16" x 19.75" (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRODERICK, Robert. Oil on Canvas. Westerly RhodeIsland Landscape. Signed lower right, further inscirbed, signed and dated 1906 verso. Robert Broderick (American, 1885 - 1945). From a Rye, NY home. Dimensions: 14" high x 20" wide. Condition: SlightlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Rosner; American Gouache SignedWatercolor and gouache, Ship at Full Sail. Signed l.r. and dated 1935; 10.75in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery; American Gouache Sailing Ship SignedGouache on paper. A Sailing Ship. Signed lower left. Housed in a custom painted and gilt round frame. Decorated with stars; 28in.D.(image), 30in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Movalli "Winter Landscape" and "AutumnCHARLES MOVALLI (American 1945-2016) "Winter Landscape" and "Autumn Landscape" Oil on masonite. 7 3/4 x 10 inches; Frame: 15 1/8 x 17 inches. 8 7/8 x 10 inches; Frame: 15 x 17 inches. Signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONIA DELAUNAY (RUSSIAN/FRENCH/AMERICAN 1885-1979),SONIA DELAUNAY (RUSSIAN/FRENCH/AMERICAN 1885-1979), GOUACHE ON PAPER, FABRIC DESIGN, SIGNED VERSO AND STAMPED "STUDIO NERINO, MILANO". SIGHT 12 X 11 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles CRINER (African American), Patty CakeCharles CRINER (American, 1945) Patty Cake, 2006 Medium: Lithograph on paper Size: 22.5 x 30 inches (57.2 x 76.2 cm) Signed lower right: CRINER Entitled lower middle: Patty Cake Numbered lower left: ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Longabaugh (American, 1885-1944), "Shrimp Boat," "The Skipper," and "PolishCharles Longabaugh (American, 1885-1944), "Shrimp Boat," "The Skipper," and "Polish Pianist/Statesman Paderewski," three etchings on paper, all three pencil signed and titled lower margin, the first tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hollis Jones (American, 1945) Lucite, Brass & Glass Dining TableDESCRIPTION: A Charles Hollis Jones (American, 1945) lucite, brass and glass large dining table designed in octagonal form with brass corners and glass top. Charles Hollis Jones is an American artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Lucite and Brass Folding Trays by Charles Hollis Jones, (American 1945-)Pair of 1960s folding trays in Lucite and brass designed and manufactured by Charles Hollis Jones (American 1945-). The trays are part of the Ball Collection originally designed for Lucille Ball and DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles McCaughtry, (American, b. 1945) "Snow- Bigelow Pond" 1983, watercolor on paper, a winterCharles McCaughtry, (American, b. 1945) "Snow- Bigelow Pond" 1983, watercolor on paper, a winter storm covers the ground, trees and pond beyond, deep blue hue gradient from pond to sky, signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Stepule, American, Waterclor Gouache Painting Gloucester Harbor View, SignedCharles Stepule, American, Waterclor Gouache Painting Gloucester Harbor View, Signed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 10 x 14 matte, 17.5 x 21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Charles Stepule (1911 - 2006)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles McCaughtry (American, b. 1945), "Winter Water Shed", 1982, watercolor, winter landscape withCharles McCaughtry (American, b. 1945), "Winter Water Shed", 1982, watercolor, winter landscape with snow covered ground, and bare trees lining the banks of a river, shades of blues and gray, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017attributed ARTHUR FRANK MATHEWS (American 1860-1945)attributed ARTHUR FRANK MATHEWS (American 1860-1945) and LUCIA KLEINHANS MATHEWS (American 1870-1955)A PAINTING, "Rolling Clouds," oil on canvas board. 40" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles J. Movalli (American, 1945-2016) "The Marina - Grey Day" & "Backshore"Charles J. Movalli (American, 1945-2016) "The Marina - Grey Day" & "Backshore" Oil on artist board. Signed 'Movalli' (lower right). 12 x 16 in. (each) Woods Hole Gallery, Woods Hole, Massachusetts. ASee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLucite Lounge Chair & Ottoman by Charles Hollis Jones (American 1945-)$1,200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLucite and Nickel Rocking Chair (Sculpture) by Charles Hollis Jones (American 1945-)$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLucite & Polished Nickel Coffee Table by Charles Hollis Jones (American 1945-)$800
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsChrome & Smoked Glass Coffee Table by Charles Hollis Jones (American 1945-)$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLucite & Polished Nickel Coffee Table by Charles Hollis Jones, Metric Collection$400
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1956 I'D Rather be President A Handbook for Expectant Candidates 1st Edition 1st Printing$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V Arts and Crafts sterling silver christening spoon, London 1929 by Harold Stabler£100
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBadovici (Jean) Frank Lloyd Wright: L'Architecte Vivante, Paris, 1930 & others on modern American£200