Sold20173 European etchings3 European etchings- 1). Charles Daubginy- ''Le Berger Et la Bergere'' and 2 & 3). Charles Jacques- Landscapes, good condtion, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Token Prince and Princess of Wales 1983Canadian token. Commemorating the prince and princess of Wales visit to Canada. Obverse: Portrait of Lady Diana and Prince Charles. Lettering: The Prince and Princess of Wales / Le prince et la princeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poles in Rome. Poland/Italy. 1835 – 1838.Print from steel engraving titled „Les Polonais a Rome. Le general Charles Kniaziewiez occupant le Capitole Romain, et y etablissant le quartier general de la legion polonaise d‘Italie le 3 Mai 17See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of France in 1270 - 1328. Print in 1850.Print of steel engraving titled „La France a la mort de Charles IV Tit le Belt de 1270 a 1328“.Author A. Houze.Engraved by unknown.From the „Atlas Universel Historique et Geographique“ by A. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Daubigny "Le Gran Parc a Moutons" EtchingCharles-Francois Daubigny (1817-1878) Etching. "Le Gran Parc a Moutons" (edition out of 25 in this state). Label verso on framing. Sight Size: 8 5/8 x 14.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 25 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles-François Daubigny (French, 1817-1878) LandscapeCharles-François Daubigny (French, 1817-1878) Landscape black chalk on paper 7 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Provenance: Shepard Gallery, New York Martin Reymert Gift to present owner The Estate of Victor CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Francois Daubigny, "Untitled (LandscapeCharles Francois Daubigny, "Untitled (Landscape with figures)" oil on board. Signed lower right, "Daubigny". Board: 6.625"H x 12.5"W; Frame: 14.625"H x 19.5"W. Charles Franois Daubigny (French, 1817-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles François Daubigny - La FenaisonLot 84 Charles François Daubigny French (1817-1878) La Fenaison (1862) cliché-verre signed in plate lower left plate: 8 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Michael SiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsDuke and Duchess of Berry.- Chateaubriand (François René de) Mémoires, Lettres et Pièces£100
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLe General Curely Intineraire D'un Cavalier Leger De La Grande Armee$70
16 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLe Brun - 4 Lithographs portraying Man as Animal$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure De Luxe Le Livre et l'Amateur, first edition, one of 900£50
4 days LeftJasper521790 AFRICA TRAVELS Voyages dans le pays des Hottentots ILLUSTRATED antique RARE$280