Sold2019Charles Green Shaw 1892-1974 NY, Abstract Oil on BoardCharles Green Shaw 1892-1974 NY, Abstract Composition Oil on Board Painting Signed, Framed, Identification label on verso. Well listed American Artist. Size: 28 x 21 inches image, 29.5 x 22.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1882-1974), "Converging Forces"., Oil on board, 22" x 30". Unframed.CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1882-1974"Converging Forces". Signed "Shaw" lower right. Signed, titled and dated 1951 verso.Oil on board, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), "April Frost"., Oil on board, 24" x 36". Unframed.CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974"April Frost". Signed lower left. Signed, titled and dated 1960 verso. Label verso for Albert Landry Galleries, New York.Oil on board, 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), "Magic Moment"., Oil on board, 36" x 24". Unframed.CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974"Magic Moment". Signed lower left "Shaw". Titled and signed verso. Undated.Oil on board, 36" x 24". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib. Charles Shaw "Atomic Flight" Oil PaintingAttributed to Charles Green Shaw (American: 1892 - 1974) oil painting on canvas board titled "Atomic Flight". Signed to lower right. Measures: 34-1/2" L x 20-1/2" + 1-3/4" Frame. From a Miami Beach esSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles Green ShawCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), Untitled (Abstract), oil on board, signed upper left, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles Green ShawCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), Untitled (Abstract), oil on board, signed upper left, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), "Across the Bay"., Oil on board, 24" x 36". Unframed.CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974"Across the Bay". Signed lower left. Titled, signed and dated 1957 verso.Oil on board, 24" x 36". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Charles Green Shaw Oil CanvasAttributed to Charles Green Shaw, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board, 26.5 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1892 - 1974. Born in New York City, Charles Shaw became a significaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Green Shaw, Paris Road, OilCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), 'Paris Road', oil on canvas board, signed verso and titled, also titled on the Downtown Gallery label, 19 3/4" x 15 1/2". Provenance: Singer Island, Florida cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), “Silent Night 1943”., Oil on canvas board,CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974“Silent Night 1943”. Signed verso “Charles G. Shaw”. Titled and dated verso.Oil on canvas board, 24” x 19.75”. Framed 25”See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Green Shaw (1882 - 1874 ) Abstract paiintingCHARLES GREEN SHAW New York, 1882-1974 "Untitled". Signed "Shaw" lower right. Signed verso. Oil on board, 32" x 32cm". Unframed. Reserve: $400.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $46.00 to anywhereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Shaw Harbor Sunset Abstract PaintingCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892, 1974) "Harbor Sunset", 1949 Abstract Geometric Oil on Board Painting. Signed in bottom left corner. Signed, titled and dated en verso. Painting measures 24.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Shaw House in the Woods Abstract PaintingCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892, 1974) "House in the Woods", 1950 Abstract Geometric Oil on Board Painting. Signed in bottom left corner. Signed, titled and dated en verso. Painting measures 21.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Green Shaw, paintingCharles Green Shaw, painting, Charles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), "Day's End", 1961, oil on canvas board, signed "Shaw", lower right, signed, titled and dated to verso, 11.5"l x 15.75"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW AMERICAN 1892-1974Abstraction, oil on canvas board, 17 1/2 x 18 in (44.6 x 45.7 cm), framed 20 x 20 1/2 in (50.8 x 52.1 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974)CHARLES GREEN SHAW New York, 1892-1974 “Altitude 4000”. Signed lower left. Titled verso. Oil on canvas board collage, 12” x 16”. Framed 13” x 17.5”. Provenance: BerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Shaw (NY,1892-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Green Shaw (New York, 1892 - 1974) TITLE: Fiesta (titled on label) YEAR: 1960 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: One puncture. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Charles Green Shaw Oil CanvasAttributed to Charles Green Shaw, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 31 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1892 - 1974. Born in New York City, Charles Shaw became a significanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Green Shaw, oil on panel, 1958Charles Green Shaw, oil on panel, 1958, Charles Green Shaw, (American, 1892-1974), "Of Now", signed "Shaw" lower right, signed "Charles Shaw" verso, titled and dated on paper label verso, 6"h x 9"w (bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Charles Green Shaw Oil CanvasAttributed to Charles Green Shaw, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 29 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born 1892 - 1974. Born in New York City, Charles Shaw became a signiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW OIL ON CANVAS (1892-1974)Attributed to Charles Green Shaw, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"hx43"w framed, mint condition Biography:Charles Green Shaw was an American painter, poet, writer, and illustSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW OIL ON PAPER (1892-1974)Attributed to Charles Green Shaw, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"hx18"w framed, mint condition Biography: Charles Green Shaw was an American painter, poet, writer, and illusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Green Shaw; 20thC. Modernist Oil SignedOil on canvas. Geometric Composition. Signed l.l.; 18in. X 24in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11$2,100(2 bids)
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsDon Hornberger 1921-2006, Oil on Board Painting Storm over Hillside Farm, Signed, Framed$30(2 bids)
Jun 15OAB AuctionsCharles Mccall Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Interior Framed Still Life$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsCharles S Jarboe Original Oil Painting On Board Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$375
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DOUGLAS RICKS (American 1954-2003) A PAINTING, "After the Storm," 1978$1,500
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryFRAMED OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF THE GREEN DRAWING ROOM AT CLANDON PARK$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952)- Two British Garden Sketches$750