Sold2023Lot of (3). Cranford by Mrs.Gaskell copyright 1901 (spine needs repaired). (2) The pictorial editionLot of (3). Cranford by Mrs.Gaskell copyright 1901 (spine needs repaired). (2) The pictorial edition of the works of Shakspere edited by Charles Knight volume I & II (no copyright)See Sold Price
Sold2021King Kong Movie Poster, 19911991 Paramount. Starring Jeff Bridges, Charles Grodin and Jessica Lange. Re-release. 27" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2017Movie - King KongKing Kong - 1991 Paramount. Starring Jeff Bridges, Charles Grodin and Jessica Lange. Re-release. 27" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas àdroite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas àdroite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Fahr El Nissa Zeid Oil CanvasAttributed to Fahr El Nissa Zeid, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Frame: 43 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1991. Fahr el nissa Zeid II was born in Istanbul in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD WILLIAM LANE, 1839, "THE THOUSAND AND ONE NIGHTS" (THE ARABIAN NIGHTS' ENTERTAINMENTS)EDWARD WILLIAM LANE, 1839, "THE THOUSAND AND ONE NIGHTS" (THE ARABIAN NIGHTS' ENTERTAINMENTS) Three Volume Set. Published by Charles Knight and Co, London. 3/4 LeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Shakespeare Complete Works, 19th centuryWilliam Shakespeare Complete Works, plus two critical volumes19th centuryThe Pictorial Edition of the Works of Shakespeare, London: Charles Knight, ca.1860. 8 volumes, small 4tos. Bound in full contemSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SYKES "SPIRT OF ECSTASY" BRONZE SCULPTURECharles Skyes (1875-1950) Large showroom size Spirit of Ecstasy bronze sculpture in the Art Deco style with woman and spread wings. Measures approximately 64.5" tall and 36" x 50" wide. Signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES ROBERT KNIGHT (New York, 1874-1953), Elk inCHARLES ROBERT KNIGHTNew York, 1874-1953Elk in winter. Unsigned. Identified on exhibition label verso.Oil on canvas, 17” x 36”. Framed 22” x 42”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Robert Knight 1910, American, Oil on Board Painting Underwater Marine Life, FramedCharles Robert Knight 1910, American, Oil on Academy Board Painting Underwater Marine Life, Framed. All original condition. size: 15 x 22, 17.25 x 24.25 outside frame. ASKart: Charles Robert Knight (1See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES ROBERT KNIGHT: "BITIS GABONICA"circa 1929 watercolor and gouache signed, dated, and titled lower left 9 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY FAHRELNISSA ZEIDOil on canvas painting by Princess Fahrelnissa Zeid, 1901 to 1991, a Turkish Abstract artist, one of the first women to go to art school in Istanbul. The painting depicts an abstract kaleidoscopic patSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Charles' Inlaid Audi Key FobCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Charles' Inlaid Audi Key Fobsilver, gold, mastodon, lapis, coral, woodmarked verso: Audi / lolomaoverall weight: 19.5 gramsThe letters "Audi" are cut oSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEN AND CHICK MECHANICAL BANKJ. & E. Stevens Co., Patented 1901, Charles A. Bailey design, by placing coin in front of hen and raising lever, allows hen to move her head while chick emerges and pecks coin into bank.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino, 3D color serigraph, 1991Charles Fazzino, 3D color serigraph, 1991, Charles Fazzino (American, b. 1955), "Great White Way", pencil signed, titled and numbered "AP 31" from an edition of 50 (outside the official edition), withSee Sold Price
Sold2018KNIGHT, Charles-Robert (1874-1953)KNIGHT, Charles-Robert (1874-1953)"Pushing Elephants"Pair of bronze bookendsSigned and dated on the base: "Chas. R. Knight 1912"H: 13.3cm - 5.25"L: 23cm - 9"l: 11.5cm - 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Colton MAP OF THE STATE OF MISSISSIPPI 1867 EngravedDetails: COLTON, George W. (1827-1901) & Charles B. (1832-1916). Colton's Map of the State of Mississippi. New York: G.W. & C.B. Colton & Co., 1867. Engraved folding pocket map, full contemporary hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Charles Loloma 14k gold mosaic braceletCharles Loloma Hopi, (1921-1991), a 14k gold cuff bracelet of tapering design, inlaid with lapis lazuli, coral and turquoise, with gold spacers, also issuing a slightly off-center rectangular bezel-seSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Charles Loloma gold cuff braceletCharles Loloma Hopi, (1921-1991), a wide gold and multi-stone cuff bracelet set with turquoise, coral, ironwood, and lapis lazuli, stamped on the interior with maker's mark and: 14k. inner circumferenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi Silver, Turquoise and Ironwood Belt Buckle,Hopi Silver, Turquoise and Ironwood Belt Buckle, Charles Loloma (1921-1991) signed Loloma Height 1 5/8 x width 2 7/8 inches Estimate $ 4,000-6,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Charles Cazin Landscape Oil on CanvasJean Charles Cazin (1841-1901). Oil on canvas depicting a landscape with a wooded farmhouse. Signed along the lower left. Dimensions: Unframed; height: 15 in x width: 18 1/2 in. Framed; height: 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.H. Hayden, Oil On Canvas, Sheep In A FieldOil on canvas of sheep in a field, signed L/R: C.H. Hayden (Charles Henry), 1856 -1901, American. Complete with ornate gilded deep well frame. Measures: 19 1/2"x 20 1/2" (49.53 x 52.07cm) - sight, 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, (Hopi, 1921 - 1991), Untitled (Katsina Drawing), colored pencil on board, 13 7/8 xCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Katsina Drawing)colored pencil on boardsigned lower right: Loloma13 7/8 x 11 7/8 in. (35.24 x 30.16 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Arnoldi, Untitled, Hawaii, 1991Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled, Hawaii, 1991 gouache on paper signed and dated lower edge 5 3/4" x 4"See Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1873 EXQUISITE ART William Shakespeare Imperial ed HUGE FOLIO Illustrated Knight$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Cinderella, 'Marries Prince Charming', Limited Lithograph$80
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino, 'Football', Signed Limited Edition 3D Serigraph - Framed - 177 / 475$600