Sold2022Charles Loupot "Fourrures Canton" color lithographCharles Loupot "Fourrures Canton" color lithograph poster. Site: 49.5"H x 34.5"W; Frame: 53"H x 37.75"W. Charles Loupot, (French, 1892-1962).See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LOUPOT LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, 1941CHARLES LOUPOT (SWISS, 1892-1962), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, 1941, H 44", W 32", 'ST. RAPHAEL':MEASURES APPROXIMATELY H.44 1/2" X 32 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Loupot, Charles (1892–1962). St. Raphael /Loupot, Charles (1892–1962). St. Raphael / Quinquina. Paris: Gaillard, 1948. Lithograph in colors depicting the two iconic waiters: “Rouge” and “Blanc”. 46 x 34”. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Loupot, Charles (1892–1962). Mirus Poêle aLoupot, Charles (1892–1962). Mirus Poêle a Bois. Circa 1930s. Lithograph in colors advertising for a French stove. 47 x 31”. Center fold visible. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Rookwood Pottery Vases, William Hentschel and Charles S. Todd(American, 1892-1962), circa 1912, green vase with impressed decoration near rotund base, the base marked with Rookwood pottery mark, artist's mark, and "XII/160", 8 x 4-1/4 in.; (American/Kentucky, 1See Sold Price
Sold20201892 Charles Spurgeon Messages to the Multitudes1892 Charles Spurgeon Messages to the Multitudes Baptist Puritan Bible Sermons “Have you no wish for others to be saved? Then you're not saved yourself, be sure of that!” ― C.H. Spurgeon ChaSee Sold Price
Sold20171892 Charles Spurgeon All of Grace Puritan Devotional1892 Charles Spurgeon All of Grace Puritan Devotional Baptist Faith v Sin “Common sense is as much needed in religion as anywhere else.”― C.H. Spurgeon, All of Grace Charles Spurgeon’s claSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Charles Millet signed O/c, early 20th c.Jean-Charles Millet (French, 1892-1944), early 20th century, oil on canvas, depicting a bridge over a river in a country town, artist signed and dated 'F. Ch. Millet 1932' at lower right, 13.25"h x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962): Nausicaa Art Deco Table LampLarry Flynt Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962): Nausicaa Art Deco Table Lamp patinated metal, frosted glass, and mirror glass, mounted to marble plinth; signed in casting "Fayral" and with "Le Verrier /See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962) Bronze Sculpture.9" tall without base, signed on back of base. "Maiden".See Sold Price
2023Augusta SAVAGE: "Gamin" - Painted Clay PortraitA rare work by an important, talented artist, Augusta Christine Fells (Moore) Savage (American, 1892-1962), a key member of the Harlem Renaissance, titled "Gamin". "Gamin" was her best-known work of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Ellsworth Weis (American, 1892-1962) Harbor, 1927John Ellsworth Weis (American, 1892-1962) Harbor, 1927 oil on canvas signed J.E. Weis and dated (lower left) 24 ¼ x 32 inches. Provenance: Sold: Bonham's, New York, May 21, 2014, lot 42See Sold Price
Sold2021Augusta Savage, 1892-1962, GaminAugusta Savage1892-1962Gamin1929 (year of original design; later casting)bronze with black patina8 1/2 (h) x 5 (w) x 4 (d) inches (bronze)6 x 6 x 1 1/2 inches (base)See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French 1892-1962) A SCULPTURAL LAMP, "L'Offrande," 20TH CENTURY,PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French 1892-1962) A SCULPTURAL LAMP, "L'Offrande," 20TH CENTURY, silvered bronze on a polished black Belgian marble base, inscribed on base, "Fayral 2/50," with later wiring. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Weis (1892-1962)Painting: John Weis (1892-1962), harborscape, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '25 LRC. 16 1/4" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French, 1892-1962)PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French, 1892-1962) ‘Diana the Huntress’, art deco bronze sculpture, signed ‘Le Faguays’ on base, also inscribed with foundry name ‘Susse Fr[ere]s ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH ART DECO FIGURAL LAMP BY PIERRE LE FAGUAYSFrench Art Deco sculptural luminaire by Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962), titled "Les Porteuses d'Eau" (The water carriers). The lamp is modeled as two female figures carrying an alabaster vessel inlaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leal Mack (NM,1892-1962) oil paintingARTIST: Leal Mack (New Mexico, 1892 - 1962) NAME: Milking Time (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962)Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) "Encore" chryselephantine sculpture first half 20th century, cast signature, titled and numbered "119/190" at lower right and right side, on an integral marble plSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGilt Sterling Silver Reticulated Repousse Dish London 1892 Charles Stuart Harris$800
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SHIP AROUND MARTHA'S VINEYARD"ATT TO C.H. GIFFORD (CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD 1839 - 1904) 8" X 12$500
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCharles Catteau (1880 - 1966), glazed ceramic dish with decor antelope, marked Boch D943 and Ch€160
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, The Audience, 1870s Steel Engraving Charles Carey, Hess 1880s$20
Sep 28RR AuctionCharles Schulz Signed Original Hand-Drawn Peanuts Daily Comic Strip (c. 1962), Featuring Snoopy:$1,000
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Valton (French, 1851-1918), Bronze Sculpture of a Bulldog$450
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "The Goldfish," 1962$200