Sold2021"Buffalo Hunter " Bronze After Charles M. RussellAfter Charles Marion Russell (American 1864-1926) "Buffalo Hunt," original dates to 1905, bronze with brown patination, signed, raised on green marble base. 10 in.h. x 18 in. l. x 7 in. d. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021CM Russell Large Bronze Indian & Buffalo GroupCharles Marion Russell (AMERICAN / MONTANA / CALIFORNIA / CALIFORNIA / MISSOURI, 1864 - 1926) large bronze group sculpture depicting a Native American Indian hunting water buffalo with a bow and arrowSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Charles M.Russell Bronze Sculpture, SignedA Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926) Signed Bronze Statue. An American Famous old west artist. H 18.1/2" x L 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER CHARLES M. RUSSELL (1864-1926) LARGE BRONZE STAGEAFTER CHARLES M. RUSSELL (1864-1926) LARGE BRONZE STAGE COACH SCULPTURE, depicting an out-of-control stage coach being pulled by six horses, on a green marble base. Note: Due to weight, this item cannSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles M. Russell (American, 1864-1926) Bronze Sculpture of Recumbent Steer - A patinatedAfter Charles M. Russell (American, 1864-1926) Bronze Sculpture of Recumbent Steer - A patinated bronze sculpture of a recumbent bull. Incised "CM Russeel 1926" with a cow head symbol at front; at bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER C.M. RUSSELL BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture after C.M. Russell (American, 1864-1926), with signature on base of bronze. Buffalo Hunt. Black marble base. Dimensions: H 9.5" x W 15.5" x D 8.5" Condition: Some minor nicks and scraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Russell (American, 1864-1926) Two RecastCharles Russell (American, 1864-1926) Two Recast Bronzes. On marble base. Buffalo 44/65; Ram, 7/50. Max Ht. 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Russell 1864-1926 Bronze Cowboy SculptureAn early 20th Century bronze Western Cowboy Art figural sculpture attributed to Charles M. Russell (American, 1864-1926). A figural group depicting a mounted cowboy driving two cattle steers. Rich broSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926)Charles Marion RussellAmerican, 1864-1926Buffalo Bookend, 1921Bronze, signed and datedUnderside marked 017.6 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 3.3 in. (16.5 x 16.5 x 8.4 cm.) The Wallace Estate: Lee Renfrew Wallace and hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Russell - Bronze Sculpture (style of)This lot consists of a small bronze statue, done in the American Old West style of Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926). This beguiling statuette portrays a human bust and is inscribed en versSee Sold Price
Sold2024After C.M. Russell. Bronze: Buffalo Scene.Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926). A bronze sculpture depicting a Native American hunting a buffalo. Signed. Resting on granite plinth. 11in tall x 16in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area deliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Changing Outfits Statue after C.M. RussellA bronze American West art sculpture casting. Titled, "Changing Outfits," after an original work by Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926). A figural group depicting two rider figures dressed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER C.M. RUSSELL BRONZE 'WATCHER OF THE PLAINS'Patinated bronze sculpture, "Watcher of the Plains," signed in cast after C. M. Russell (Charles Marion Russell, American, 1864-1926), numbered 100/100, dated 1981, inscribed "Nancy C. Russell Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926)Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926) Bear bronze signed C. M. Russell and with Roman Bronze Works N.Y. foundry mark Height of bronze 4 1/4 x length 6 3/8 inches. Property From The Estate of EdSee Sold Price
Sold2019*After Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926)*After Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926) Packhorse bronze signed C. M. Russell Height 5 1/4 x width 5 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Annice Belknap Johnston, Land O' Goshen Farms,See Sold Price
Sold2016After C.M. Russell, bronze of Native AmericanAfter Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926) a bronze sculpture of a seated Native American Indian drawing a sundial in the sand, on a naturalistic base, inscribed 'C. M. Russell / 1914 / B. ZopSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Charles M Russell Native American Indian PrintA Fine Large Charles M Russell Native American Indian Print. Frame measure 31 1/4" mx 43 1/4", Sight 27 1/4" x 39 1/4". Charles Marion Russell (1864 - 1926) was active/lived in Montana, California, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Marion Russell, Montana, California, Missouri (1864-1926), American Buffalo Bison andAfter Charles Marion RussellMontana, California, Missouri, (1864-1926)American Buffalo Bison and Bearbronze recastmonogrammed in the casting with the artist's cipherLength: 16 inches; Height: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Charles Marion Russell(American, 1864-1926) ÿTwo Mountain Sheep, signed "?CMR" with buffalo skull cypher, inscribed "Roman Bronze Works Inc. N.Y.", patinated bronze, 5-7/8 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019C M Russell American Cowboy Bronze Art SculptureAfter Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926) America. 20th century cast bronze horse riding figure. Sculpture features an American cowboy riding a bucking bronco with flare. Signed on back. Measures 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (American 1864-1926) A SCULPTURE, "Texas Steer," 20th CENTURY,CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (American 1864-1926) A SCULPTURE, "Texas Steer," 20th CENTURY, bronze with brown patina, inscribed, "C M Russell 1920," with the artist's skull device and "No. 12," with the "RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. M. Russell (attrib), bronzeC. M. Russell (attrib), bronze, Attributed to Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926), "The Sentinel", depicting a bighorn sheep, signed "CMR" with cow skull cipher and "10/30", mounted on wood bSee Sold Price
Sold2019C M Russell 1864-1926 American Indian Bronze BustAfter Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926) America. 20th century cast bronze bust figure. Sculpture features a Native American male sculpture with an earring and a sash. Signed on back. Measures 6" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021After Charles Marion Russell(American, 1864-1926) ÿSmoking with the Spirit of the Buffalo, 4-1/4 x 7-1/2 x 5 in.; Wolf, 6 x 5 x 4-1/8 in., both with spurious signatures and foundry marks for Roman Bronze Works, patinated bronzeSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHarvest of the Buffalo Ceremony Inspired Bronze Statue - 14" x 13"$600
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVic Payne Native American Bronze Sculpture Statue Two Faces Have I$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35023: Charles Herbert Woodbury (American, 1864-1940) S$950(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) Ring of Form Ring of Fire, 1994$7,500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLarge Frederic Remington "Cheyenne" Bronze Horse Sculpture 20 in. height$225(4 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) 'Active Hybrid, Second Growth' Bronze Sculpture$50,000