Sold2019Charles Frederick Tredupp, Jr. (American, 1864-1936)Charles Frederick Tredupp, Jr. (American, 1864-1936) Moonlit Marinescape oil on board signed C. Tredupp (lower right) 12 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Tredupp, Jr. (American/German, 1864-1936)Charles Tredupp, Jr. (American/German, 1864-1936) Sunset over the Farm, 1916 signed C. Tredupp and dated (lower right) oil on board 12 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Tredupp (1864 - 1936) Antique American Wisconsin Moonlit Lake Landscap Original Oil PaintingAntique American school moonlit lake oil painting by Charles Frederick Tredupp, Jr. (1864 - 1936). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Measuring 16 by 22 inches overall and 12 by 18 painting alone. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 2 Christopher Murphy EtchingsChristopher Murphy Jr. (American, 1902-1969) etchings on paper 7.75"x9" and 11.5" x 8.5"sight size signed inside plates Provenance: From the Estate of renowned historical and architectural author WillSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, Trader VicVictor Jules ("Trader Vic") Bergeron, Jr (American, 1902-1984), Two Seals, bronze sculpture on marble base, initialed on side of seal, overall (with base): 6.5"h x 4.5"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christopher Murphy Jr., "St. Michaels," EtchingChristopher Murphy, Jr. (American, 1902-1973) "St. Michael's Church" - 20th century Etching on paper Approx. 10.25" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES COBELLE (AMERICAN, 1902 - 1998)Untitled. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" h x 60" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020William M. Churchill Jr (American, b. 1936) CrazWilliam M. Churchill Jr (American, b. 1936) Crazy Horse, 1995 Carved wood 22 inches (55.9 cm) high on a 10-3/4 inch (27.3 cm) high removable wooden base PROPERTY FROM THE WESTERN ART COLLECTION OF WILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Hargens, Jr. (American, 1893) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Charles Hargens, Jr. (American, 1893) Oil Painting On Canvas. Depicts a seated female figure wearing a Spanish mantilla and Manila shawl. Charles William Hargens, Jr. (1893?1997) was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES KAZIUN JR. (AMERICAN, 1919-1992) PORTRAIT LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, central large ovalCHARLES KAZIUN JR. (AMERICAN, 1919-1992) PORTRAIT LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, central large oval silhouette portrait of a woman with a bonnet, flanked by three millefiori canes with heart motifs, all encircSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kaziun Jr. (American, 1919-1992) Faceted Lampwork Cherries PaperweightDescription: A lower row of individual circle facets supports a row of connected circle facets and upper row of geometric four sided facets. The top window reveals a pair of cherries on lime green steSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kaziun Jr. (American, 1919-1992) Rope Rose and Crimp Cane Faceted Miniature PedestalDescription: A deep pink to red rose rope flower resting on three green petals, is surrounded by three crimp canes. All on a teal blue ground and pedestal footed base. Six + one facets and signature gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES KAZIUN JR. (AMERICAN, 1919-1992) ROSES LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT,CHARLES KAZIUN JR. (AMERICAN, 1919-1992) ROSES LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, two green stems crossing with one supporting a single red rose having five green leaves with a golden bee resting on one, other steSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Baskerville Jr (American 1896 - 1994) JungleCharles Baskerville Jr (American 1896 - 1994) Jungle Tigers, Watercolor, pencil signed lower left, 10" x 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kaziun Jr. (American, 1919-1992) White Lily Miniature Pedestal PaperweightDescription: A sprinkled gold aventurine on cobalt blue ground miniature paperweight featuring a blushing white lily flower with yellow and orange stamen, nestled in four slender green leaves. The undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Coe oilCharles Coe (American 1902-1964) ''December''- oil on canvas, 1932, signed Charles Coe 1932 lower right, framed. 31 x 41" Exhibited: '134th Annual Exhibition of Painting and Sculpture', Pennsylvania ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Pollock (American, 1902-1988) "Comin' in toCharles Pollock (American, 1902-1988) "Comin' in to Water". Signed in pencil lower right, Chas. Pollock, 1932 and titled in center. Lithograph on wove paper. 6 1/2" x 9 3/8". The Leo Huberman Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Child (American, 1902-1983) "Steel Mill"Charles Child (American, 1902-1983) "Steel Mill", oil painting on canvas laid over board, signed. Artist's label on verso. Size: 27.5'' x 35'', 70 x 89 cm (board); 30.75'' x 38.25'', 78 x 97 cm (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Murphy, Jr., Signed Floral Still LifeChristopher Aristide Desbouillons Murphy Jr. (American (Georgia), 1902-1973) Floral still life on table with drapery Oil on canvas Signed to lower right Approx. 29.5" x 25.5" (framed), 24" x 20" (canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilton Charles McCoy (American, 1902-1986)Wilton Charles McCoy (American, 1902-1986), "Desert Landscape", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, titled on backing board, 15 7/8 in. x 20 in., framed Condition: Overall good condition. 17 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS & MARBLES, (1) CHARLES KAZIUN JR. MINIATURE(lot of 8) Contemporary art glass, including: (1) miniature pedestal/ piedouche paperweight, Charles Kaziun Jr. (American, 1919-1992), upright red lily, tilted blue ground, foil "K" sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Dwyer Jr. The Awakening, Mixed MediaCharles Dwyer Jr. (American, b. 1961), 'The Awakening', mixed media on paper, unsigned, Arcadia Fine Arts label verso, 41" x 28 1/2", frame 56" x 42 3/4". Provenance: South Hampton, New York collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kaziun Jr. Miniature PaperweightType: Paperweight Materials: Glass Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: 20th century Maker: Charles Kaziun Jr (American, 1919 - 1992) Description: A Charles Kaziun Jr. lampwork pansy miniature paperwSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Bishop Pass and the Inconsolable Range, Kings Canyon National Park, California, 1936$100
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, California - Original photogravure$600
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Cobelle (1902-1998) Antique French American Modernist Fancy Ballroom Portrait Paris Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American sterling silver table perfume or scent bottle, New York circa 1905£240
Oct 13Barridoff AuctionsGilbert Charles Stuart (Am. 1755-1828), Henry Barney Smith (1789-1861), c. 1825, Oil on wood panel,$7,500
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesLEROY W. HENDERSON, JR. (1936 - ) Untitled (Dance Recital in Brooklyn).$1,500