Sold2022Attributed to Charles Sillem Lidderdale (British)Attributed to Charles Sillem Lidderdale (British, 1831-1895), "Girl with Kerchief", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, "George Rowney & Co., London" canvas stamp en verso, 14 in. x. 12 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SILLEM LIDDERDALE (British, 1831-1895)The Tryst Oil on canvas Signed with monogram CSL and dated 67 lower left Size: 18 x 14 in.Provenance: Private Estate Collection, Toronto; and with John Linn and Sons Ltd. label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Henry Passey (1818-1895) British. A RiverCharles Henry Passey (1818-1895) British. A River Landscape, with Sheep, and a Young Boy sitting on a Wooden Gate and Figures Blackberry Picking in the distance, Oil on Canvas, 28" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ERNEST WALBOURNOil on canvas painting depicting a young woman walking by a pond on the edge of the town. Signed Ernest Walbourn and dated 1895 in the lower left. Ernest Charles Walbourn, 1872-1927, was a British lanSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SILLEM LIDDERDALE: "MILK MAIDEN"circa 1896 oil on board dated and signed monogram lower right Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 22 1/2 x 16 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore ''The Whitstable Coast'' OilHenry Moore (1831-1895 British) ''The Whitstable Coast'' Oil on Board 8''x12'' Image. Signed l.l. and titled on framing. Ornate gilt framing 16''x19''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore ''Maritime Scene'' OilHenry Moore (1831-1895 British) ''Maritime Scene'' Oil on Board 8''x12'' Image. Seascape composition with masted schooner and sailing ships. Signed l.r. Ornate gilt framing 16''x19''. Needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor Dewars Island by Henry Moore, 19thcWatercolor Dewars Island by Henry Moore, Royal Academy(British 1831-1895).Dewar's Island is off the mainland of Ontario Canada.The watercolor is 15" x 6.5" in a frame 22" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles W. Young "British Columbian Mountain Goat"Charles Warburton Young (American 1865-1932)Title: on left: British Columbian Mountain GoatWatercolorSigned: lower right: C. Warburton YoungDimension: framed: 10.4" x 10.6"; site: 6.7" x 4"Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sargent Austin (British) 1895-1973. CharlesRobert Sargent Austin (British) 1895-1973. Charles Murray Playing the Violin. Etching, 1925. Dodgson 55. Only state. Ed: 25. Signed with pencil, l.r. Signed and dated in the plate, upper center. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Charles Vickers Rural Scene Oil PaintingsVickers, Charles (British, 1821 - 1895), Pair of Rural Scenes in Berkshire, circa late 19th century, oil on canvas over board, one signed lower left, both with labels on reverse for J. J. Gilespie PitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles James Lewis, RI (British, 1830-1892) A young boy and his dog by a pond at sunset (unframed)Charles James Lewis, RI (British, 1830-1892) A young boy and his dog by a pond at sunset signed and indistinctly dated 'C J.Lewis/--' (lower left), bears indistinct inscription (lower centre) oil on pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Vickers (British 1821-1895)Charles Vickers (British 1821-1895), Scenes on Country Roads, pair of oils on canvas, each signed lower left, framed. 12 in. x 16 in. , 16 x 20 in. as framed Condition: One painting with small paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickers (British, 1821-1895)Charles Vickers (British, 1821-1895) A Village  oil on canvassigned C. Vickers (lower left) 12 x 16 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles J. Bridgman American, 1841-1895 Woman and Young Girl in an InteriorCharles J. Bridgman American, 1841-1895 Woman and Young Girl in an Interior Signed C. J. Bridgman and dated indistinctly (lr) Oil on canvas 21 x 32 inches (53.3 x 81.3 cm) Provenance: Collection of DaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles H. Passey (British 1818-1895) oil on canvas, ACharles H. Passey (British 1818-1895) oil on canvas, A wheat field at Shere Surrey, Width: 43.50in. x Height: 35in.See Sold Price
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsBoy Fishing Bronze Sculpture by Lavergne, 12in Tall, Victorian Era, Original 1895$10
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyGEORGE WILLIAM HORLOR, (British, 1823-1895), Cows Grazing in a Landscape$200