Sold2022Attributed to Charles Sillem Lidderdale (British)Attributed to Charles Sillem Lidderdale (British, 1831-1895), "Girl with Kerchief", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, "George Rowney & Co., London" canvas stamp en verso, 14 in. x. 12 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SILLEM LIDDERDALE (British, 1831-1895)The Tryst Oil on canvas Signed with monogram CSL and dated 67 lower left Size: 18 x 14 in.Provenance: Private Estate Collection, Toronto; and with John Linn and Sons Ltd. label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SILLEM LIDDERDALE: "MILK MAIDEN"circa 1896 oil on board dated and signed monogram lower right Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 22 1/2 x 16 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD CHARLES BARNES (BRITISH,1830-1888) OIL ONEDWARD CHARLES BARNES (BRITISH,1830-1888) OIL ON MAHAGONY PANEL, H 12", W 10", ORIENTALIST PORTRAIT An oil on beveled mahogany panel by E.C. Barnes. Depicting a portrait of a middle eastern (perhaps MSee Sold Price
Sold2015E. C. BARNES OIL ON CANVAS OF EXTERIOR SCENEEdward Charles Barnes (BRITISH, 1830 - died before 1882) oil painting on canvas depicting an exterior patio scene with two woman and a child appearing startled as the see a frog on the floor. One chaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Charles Barnes (British, 1830-1882) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1880, "Flower Girl", H 25" W 20"Edward Charles Barnes (British, 1830-1882) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1880, "Flower Girl", H 25" W 20" | Depicting a Roman flower seller. Signed lower right. Original frame, stretcher, and canvas. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Charles Vickers Rural Scene Oil PaintingsVickers, Charles (British, 1821 - 1895), Pair of Rural Scenes in Berkshire, circa late 19th century, oil on canvas over board, one signed lower left, both with labels on reverse for J. J. Gilespie PitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Charles Barnes (British 1830-1882) Oil Painting "The Fruit Seller"Edward Charles Barnes (British 1830-1882) Victorian Oil on Board Portrait Painting "The Fruit Seller" Frame Size 16" L x 18" H Board 10" L x 12" H out of a New York City Estate Please look at photos CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles James Lewis (British 1830 - 1892) - The CottageOil on canvas Signed and inscribed with title, to artist's label affixed verso 26 x 31.1cm (10 1/4 x 12 1/4 in.) Provenance: with The Cider House Galleries Ltd., SurreySee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Vickers (British 1821-1895)Charles Vickers (British 1821-1895), Scenes on Country Roads, pair of oils on canvas, each signed lower left, framed. 12 in. x 16 in. , 16 x 20 in. as framed Condition: One painting with small paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickers (British, 1821-1895)Charles Vickers (British, 1821-1895) A Village  oil on canvassigned C. Vickers (lower left) 12 x 16 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Charles-Eloy Bailly, Harlequin & ColumbineAttributed to Charles-Eloy Bailly (1830-1895), gilt bronze Harlequin and Columbine statuettes on green marble bases, unsigned. Appx 5 3/4"t, in very good condition with typical wear to gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles James Lewis (1830 - 1892)Charles James Lewis, British (1830 - 1892) Oil on Canvas "Picnic Scene" Signed C. Lewis Lower Right. Measures 20" x 30-1/8". Frame measures 25-1/4" x 35-3/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles H. Passey (British 1818-1895) oil on canvas, ACharles H. Passey (British 1818-1895) oil on canvas, A wheat field at Shere Surrey, Width: 43.50in. x Height: 35in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sargent Austin (British) 1895-1973. CharlesRobert Sargent Austin (British) 1895-1973. Charles Murray Playing the Violin. Etching, 1925. Dodgson 55. Only state. Ed: 25. Signed with pencil, l.r. Signed and dated in the plate, upper center. InscrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35008: Granville Perkins (American, 1830-1895) A Loggin$1,000
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyGEORGE WILLIAM HORLOR, (British, 1823-1895), Cows Grazing in a Landscape$200
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsHazlitt, William - Select british poets or new elegant extracts - 1824CA$100