Sold2017Print, Charles PinetCharles F. Pinet (French, 1867-1932), "Chartres, Vue sur l'Eure," etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 19.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tatossian, Armand - "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal"Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal" Description: Oil on canvas signed lower right A. Tatossian, countersigned and titled on back, artist's stamp on the reverse DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote - La vue sur Saint-Paul-de-Vence 1946Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper. One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300. Signed on the plate lower margin. BFK Rives watermark on the left marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blier, Jean-Marc - Vue sur le fleuveBlier, Jean-Marc (1921-1994) Vue sur le fleuve Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back J.M. Blier, label of Maison d'Art St-Laurent Dimension (PO): 10" x 20" Dimension (CM): 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Avec Vue Sur La Mer by Jerzy Czerniawski (1978) 38" x 27" Polish Movie PosterAvec Vue Sur La Mer by Jerzy Czerniawski (Original name: Pokoj Z Widokiemna Morze) (1978) 38" x 27" Polish Movie Poster Cyrk; Lew - Gladiator Lion - Gladiator circus poster (1977-1978) Reserve: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Petit VUE SUR LE PORT Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Jacques Petit (1925-2019) Marking(s); notes: signed; 105/275 Country of origin; materials: French; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 17"h, 23"w; 23.75"h, 29.75"w frame AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Maret - Vue sur la fenetre, 1946Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper. One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300. Signed on the plate lower margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Colored Lithograph Framed Vue Sur Notre Dame, Signed in PlateMarc Chagall, Colored Lithograph Framed Vue Sur Notre Dame, Signed in Plate. size: 27.5 x 17.5 matte, 36.5 x 26.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jan Theodor KrusemanJan Theodor Kruseman (Dutch, 1835-1895), "Vue Sur le Humber-Yorkshire," oil on panel, signed lower left, title inscribed verso, panel: 11"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Eisendieck Original Floral Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Suzanne EisendieckTitle: Vue Sur PeillonMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Eisendieck Original Floral Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Suzanne EisendieckTitle: Vue Sur PeiloonMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Bouquet "Neuilly-sur-Eure" Oil on CanvasAndre Bouquet (French, 1897-1987) "Neuilly sur Eure" oil on canvas painting depicting a Folk Art village landscape with houses, figures, and a red brick dovecote, signed "Bouquet" lower left and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2017NASA - Richard Gordon (ne en 1929)Beautiful view on India, Gemini 11, September 1966 Vintage C-Print on fiber-based paper numbered on top margin. Caption and A KODAK PAPER watermark on the back 20,3 x 25,4 cm Tres belle vue sur l IndeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Figura, Etching and Aquatint, River Eure, ChartresHans Figura (Austrian 1898-1978) River Eure, Chartres, Etching and aquatint, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 82/250 in lower left corner below plate, matted and framed. Dimensions: 10 3/4&See Sold Price
Sold2016Allegheny Mountains. USA. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue prise sur les Monts Alleghanys“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“See Sold Price
Sold2019Laurent Vialet, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" O/CLaurent Vialet, French, b. 1967, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" oil on canvas. signed. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Galleries, accompanied by folder with discounted 2007 receipt for $10,143.90 Dimensions: 15xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DYF - VUE DE VILLAGEMarcel DYF (1899-1985)Vue de villageHuile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite32 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile surArmand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite 54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brigitte Coudrain, (Born 1934, French)Vue de Narbonne sur Grenoble, 1983. Oil on canvas board, signed lowerright. The size of canvas board is 21.75x26.75 inches. It is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile surArmand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 27 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2015Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)VueStan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Vue d'Istanbul,1948Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droiteContresignée, datée et située au dos125 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉLISÉE MACLET (1881-1962) - VUE D'UN PORTÉLISÉE MACLET (1881-1962) VUE D'UN PORT Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à droite Gouache on paper; signed lower right 24 x 30,5 cm • 9 1/2 x 12 in. PROVENANCE Collection parSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches - Original color gravure with pochoir,$800
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFrançois de Ribaupierre (1886-1981), Portrait de Valaisanne, pastel sur papier, monogrammé,CHF 10,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1986€800
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1983€750
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984€1,000
Oct 02PiasaJacques Vigoureux Duplessis (before 1680 - Paris 1732) Déchargement d'un navire turc dans la€20,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepeat offenders in New Caledonia and Guyana. DAUPHIN. Chambre des Deputes. Decret du President de€250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Schafer (German/French, 1833-1916), Chartres Cathedral$900