Sold2023A RUSSIAN CHASED SILVER PLAQUE DEPICTING A WARRIOR, 1900A large hand-hammered silver plaque depicting a Pan-Slavic style bogatyr (warrior) with a sword leaning on a shield is mounted on a wooden board covered with dark-red velvet.Magnificent volume chasingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Chased Silver PlaqueRussian Chased Silver Plaque. The chased plaque with various landmarks and monuments, crest with two headed eagle above anchor; mounted on covered board, possibly an album cover. Lacking markings to fSee Sold Price
Sold20232016 Ukraine 1oz Silver Archangel Michael BU2016 Ukraine 1oz Silver Archangel Michael BU.See Sold Price
Sold20232018 Ukraine 1 oz Silver Archangel Michael BU2018 Ukraine 1 oz Silver Archangel Michael BU Product ID: 153641 Year: 2018 Grade: Brilliant Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 Hryvnia Mint Mark: Not Shown Metal Content: 1 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wall PlaqueLarge Faux Marble Composition Wall Plaque, Archangel Michael Fighting Satan. Unsigned. Measures 32-1/2" H, 24' W. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2023French War Memorial Gilt & Patinated Bronze Plaque with Archangel Michael, Thiébaut Freres,French War Memorial Gilt & Patinated Bronze Plaque with Archangel Michael, Thiébaut Freres, Parisearly 20th centurymarked "Pro Patria (For One's Country)" and stamped with foundry mark "Fumiere, ThSee Sold Price
Sold20231 oz Silver Bar - Archangel Michael - Scottsdale Mint1 oz Silver Bar - Archangel Michael - Scottsdale Mint Product ID: 242235 Year: 2021 Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 1 troy oz Purity: .999 <bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Superb 19th C. Painted Wood Santo - Archangel MichaelNew World, Spanish Colonial period, ca. 19th century CE. One of my favorite santos! Finely painted in rich jewel tones, an exquisite rendering of a silver winged Archangel Michael in full battle attirSee Sold Price
Sold20241 oz Silver Bar - ArchangelDetails: 1 oz Silver Bar - Archangel Michael - Scottsdale Mint SKU no: RBJ242235 Year: 2021 Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 1 troy oz Purity:See Sold Price
Sold20212017 Ukraine 1 oz Archangel Michael Silver Proof CoinWinner shall receive the exact item shown here. (ML/UI)See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TURKOMAN LEATHER DECORATED SHOULDER PURSEBrown leather purse on a long wide shoulder strap. The purse with chased decorated gilt silver alloy plaque set with agate cabochons on the front. With a tie closure. The long straps set with chased gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andalusian reliquary, late 18th century. "Archangel Saint Michael". Silver and vermeille silver,Andalusian reliquary, late 18th century. "Archangel St. Michael". Silver and vermeille silver, rock crystal. With punches (probably from Martos, Jaén). With marks of use. Measures: 20 x 9 x 9 cm. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ukrainian Archangel Michael 1 oz Proof Silver CoinWinner shall receive a coin precisely resembling the one shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2023A (Lot of 2) Russian 84 standard silver oklad icons of SaintsA (Lot of 2) Russian .84 silver oklad icons of Saints, including St. Tatiana and Archangel Michael, .each with 84 silver hallmark and a Cyrillic maker mark to the cover, 4.25"h x 3.5"w x .5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PORCELAIN ICON PLAQUE ST MICHAELAn antique late 19th-century Russian Orthodox icon. The hand-painted round porcelain plaque represents Saint Michael the Archangel. The icon is set in a golden frame. Antique Russian Religious Items aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Russian miniature .84 silver oklad travel iconsFour Russian miniature .84 silver oklad travel icons: the first of Archangel Michael; the second of Saint Cosmas or Saint Pantelemion holding a medicine chest; the third of the Mother of God, the fourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Sold & Silver Wheat Leaf BroochAntique 19th C Sold & Silver Wheat Leaf Brooch. Gold filled frame with silver tone plaque at center. Chased wheat leaf / stalk design. Measures .75 of an inch in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL FROM AA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver. Minimally restored. 66.8 x 31.2 cm. GROSSFORMATISee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE SILVER PLAQUE Russian, Moscow, Fedor Lorie,A LARGE SILVER PLAQUE Russian, Moscow, Fedor Lorie, workmaster Egor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 Repoussé and chased with a snake and a laurel branch. Engraved Cyrillic dedication inscription, dated '1927'.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century French snuff box, circa 1820, of rectangular form, cover and base chased with£1,800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Indonesian gold mounted silver tobacco box, Aceh, Sumatra£800
Featured6 days LeftArarity AuctionsOTTOMAN Antique 19th C. Cast Brass & Silver Niello Sectional Belt$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSouth German master of the 18th century, Archangel Michael overthrows the renegade angels, 18th€500
Oct 29Modern JewelrySterling Silver Plaque by Umberto Romano of Toreador and Bull #143/375 -32.26ozt$1,650