Sold2023CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE HEAVY HITTERChein tin windup Popeye Heavy Hitter. All original with great colors and graphics. Windup works. A great example of this very desirable Popeye toy! 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN Tin Windup POPEYE SHADOW BOXEROutstanding all original Popeye Shadow Boxer. This is a REAL shadow boxer with no tab on back feet. Color are vibrant with great shine. Windup works. A excellent example of a hard to find toy! ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHERChein tin windup Popeye Floor Puncher. All original and complete with celluloid punching bag. Very nice colors. Windup works. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHEIN Tin Windup POPEYE WADDLER w/ BOXWonderful tin windup Popeye Waddler by J Chein. Great colors. Has Popeye on Hat and Chein logo on back. Windup works. Comes with excellent box. 6 1/2" Excellent. May have some possible restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024J Chein Tin Windup Popeye With Floor PuncherJ Chein tin litho windup Popeye with floor puncher. The Popeye has some discoloration and wear around the edges. The toy has some wear around the edges. Still displays very well. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHERChein tin windup Popeye Floor Puncher. All original and complete with celluloid punching bag. Toy has nice colors. Windup works. Has small spot of loss on base and minor play wear. 7 1/2" Very Good-ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE WADDLERChein tin windup Popeye Waddler. All original with nice colors. Has Chein logo on back. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN Tin Windup POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHERClassic Popeye toy by Chein. Toy has some wear. Missing pipe and bag is correct replacement. Works. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE PUNCHERDesirable Popeye toy. Bag is replaced and windup needs fixed. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHEIN Tin Windup POPEYE IN THE BARRELExcellent Chein tin windup Popeye toy. All original with great colors. Windup works. Very popular Popeye toy! 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE IN BARRELAll original in great shape. Windup works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE WADDLERAll original with nice colors. Works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chein Tin Litho Wind-up Popeye in Barrel Toy.Original pipe. Marked "Popeye" on front. Has Chein shield mark. Marked "1932 King Features Syndicate". Some scratching and wear. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 6-3/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Chein Tin Litho Windup Popeye WalkerJ. Chein tin litho windup Popeye walker toy. The windup mechansim works. The Popeye has some scratches and wear to the back of the feet. The windup mechanism works. Displays well with good color. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022J Chein Tin Litho Windup Popeye WalkerJ Chein tin litho windup Popeye walker toy. The toy is in good condition with some scratches and wear from play and age. The windup mechanism works. Measures approximately 6-1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE TOYAmerican, ca. 1930's. Lithographed tin Popeye figure. Functions properly when wound. 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015POPEYE TIN WINDUP TOY CHEINSHOWING A CHEIN TIN WINDUP WALKING POPEYE CIRCA 1930'S , WORKING . AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOT GUARANTEE EXCELLENSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. CHEIN & CO. TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE BAG PUNCHER TOY.Floor puncher, comes with reproduction box. Marked on box "Blow Me Down-He's My Meat!" as well as "No. 257 King Features Syndicate 1932." Original bag, some slight denting. Original pipe on Popeye, soSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Chein & Co. Popeye Punching Bag ToyA J. Chein & Co. tin wind-up Popeye boxing toy with celluloid bag and with key. 9-1/2 in tall x 4-1/4 in x 4-1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2024J Chein Wind-up Popeye Walking Tin ToyA vintage, J. Chein tin litho mechanical windup Popeye sailor toy. #84. Very good, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold20206PC J. Chein Popeye Tin Toy Lunchbox Novelty GroupGroup includes a J. Chein & Co. Popeye tin wind up walker, light wear with scratching and fading, not working, vintage Stahlwood Toy Popeye squeaker, 1990 Vandor porcelain shaving mug, Aladdin plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. CHEIN TIN LITHO POPEYE BOXING WIND-UP TOYAmerican, 1930's. Lithographed tin Popeye and punching bag. Missing key. 7"h., 5"l., 2.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th c Tin Litho ToysThree early 20th c tin litho toys- J Chein tin litho wind-up Ferris Wheel, Ohio Art Popeye (missing pipe), and boy on trike, hts 8 1/4" to 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein Popeye Bag Puncher Tin Wind-UpNice J. Chein Popey Bag Puncher tin litho wind-up toy. Toy is missing the key to wind it up. Displays nicely with light wear considering age. Has some scaddered paint loss. Overall in nice condition.See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE & OLIVE OYL PLAYING BALL TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOX$400