Sold2015WELLER ART POTTERY 6 1/4" BASKETWELLER ART POTTERY 6 1/4" BASKET SILVERTONE PATTERN - ORIGINAL LABELS ON BASESee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Pottery Basket Weave Glazed Ceramic CachepotItalian Pottery Basket Weave Glazed Ceramic Cachepot Approximately 6 ¼ inches x 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ruskin high-fired porcelain, red, blue, 1910, 6 1/4"Exotic Ruskin high-fired porcelain vase with colors of mauve, teal, light green and darker green spots done in 1910. Impressed Ruskin Pottery 1910. Height 6 1/4 inches. Excellent condition and amazingSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Native American Cherokee Baskets and 1 JarCollection of six (6) Native American Cherokee baskets, some signed, and 1 Bigmeat Family pottery jar. Baskets include one (1) white oak round form footed basket with handle and dyed weavers by BettieSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANGL POTTERY - RARE TERRA ROSE HANDLED CENTERPIECE BASKET VASE #3427Title: STANGL POTTERY - RARE TERRA ROSE HANDLED CENTERPIECE BASKET VASE #3427 Date/Period: APPROX 1940'S Dimension: APPROX 14 X 7 Material: POTTERY Additional Information: #3427 BASKET TERRA ROSE MAUVSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Weller Ardsley items, Deco, 6 7/8, 10 3/8, 12 1/4Three Weller Ardsley items. 1) 12 1/4 inch basket vase, unmarked. 2) 10 3/8 inch bud vase, unmarked. 3) 6 7/8 inch three sided planter, marked with the Weller Pottery half kiln ink stamp. All three haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waco, KY style pottery: 6 1/4" 2-handle vase withWaco, KY style pottery: 6 1/4" 2-handle vase with ground chip on base; 3-handle hen and chickens vase with drill hole in base, #65; 5" vase with tapered neck.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Pcs. Pottery Black & White Bowl3 Pcs. Pottery 6 ¼” x 3 5/8” Broken & glued Black & White on red Tonto Basin Bowl, 3 5/8” x 2 3/8” Redware Olla, Arkansas and a 2 3/8” x 1 ¾” Ladle missing part of handleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roseville Pottery FALLINE 6 1/4" Green Vase 648-7Roseville American art pottery Falline double handled vase. Features a pea and pod like design. Decorated with green, blue, and yellow glaze. Unsigned. Measures 6 1/4" tall. Good overall condition witSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Various Staffordshire Pottery Ladies, 6 1/4" - 10 1/2", As Found.10 Various Staffordshire Pottery Ladies, 6 1/4" - 10 1/2", As Found.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Pieces of California-Style Pottery Flamingoes, 6 1/4"- 10 1/2" High.8 Pieces of California-Style Pottery Flamingoes, 6 1/4"- 10 1/2" High.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Hopi pottery bowl - 6 1/4" diam x 4Native American Hopi pottery bowl - 6 1/4" diam x 4 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
SoldThree Hopi polychrome pottery jars ht. 6 1/4, wd. 7 1/2, ht. 6, wd. 5 1/2, and ht. 6, wd. 3 1/4 in.Three Hopi polychrome pottery jars All three characteristic work by members of the Nampeyo family, the largest decorated with a four-directional design of wing and scrolling beak compositions, signed,See Sold Price
Sold201611"x3 1/4" Cherokee BasketNice example in split cane from the Southeast. Dyed alternating strips. Appears to have been shellaced or varnished.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tri Leg Pre Columbian Pottery Vessel, Restored, 6 1/4Tri Leg Pre Columbian Pottery Vessel, Restored, 6 1/4 Dia x 3” TallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Acoma Pottery 6'' D SH $14Native American Acoma Pottery 6'' D SH $14See Sold Price
Sold2021Sean Seaguin Pottery face Jug 6 1/4" 2007from estate signed 11/29/07 unusual matt glaze no damage noted see picsSee Sold Price
Sold201619th & 20th c. Baseball MemorabiliaLot of 19th & 20th c. Baseball memorabilia includes: 1890’s The H.H. Kiffe & Co. Kiffe’s League Ball magazine advertisement, 1900-1910 Harker Pottery Co. “WON IN THE NINTH” 6 ¼” pottery plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Washoe Polychrome Basket  height 6 1/4 x diameter 10Washoe Polychrome Basket SECOND QUARTER 20TH CENTURY globular form, with geometric elements height 6 1/4 x diameter 10 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersLowell Pottery Co. 6 Gallon Stoneware Crock with Cobalt Oak Leaf$15
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Cal Style 254USA Vintage Mid-Century Pottery -6-Piece Pink & Gold Leaf Lazy Susan$40
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of a$1,200
Lodestar AuctionsSet 4 Antique Color Engravings Description of the Universe by Allain Manseen Mallet$150
3 days LeftJasper52Gunnar Nylund (1904-1997) for Rörstrand. Two bowls in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in brown$160
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2006 Signed Longaberger Basket, w/ floral fabric & plastic lining, 17.5 inches long$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2006 Signed Longaberger Basket, w/ floral fabric & plastic lining, 18 inches long$20