Sold2021VINTAGE MARBLE CHERUB FIGURAL GARDEN STATUEVINTAGE CARVED MARBLE CHERUB W/ BUTTERFLY FIGURAL GARDEN STATUE, 26"H, VERY GOOD, REPAIRS TO FINGER & TOESee Sold Price
Sold2022Winged Angel Cherub Cherubim Boy w/ Butterfly BronzeTotal Dimensions: Height 9'' x Width 8.5''Approximate Weight: 13 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold20224 PCS. GOLD TONE BEE & INSECT CUFF BRACELETSFour bumble-bee bracelets, three gold tone and one silver tone. Smallest bracelet measures approximately 5-1/2" L (plus 1-1/4" gap) x 5/8" W. Largest butterflies w/ faux pearls approximately 6" L (pluSee Sold Price
Sold20197 PRS EARRINGS7 PRS EARRINGS ~ VARIOUS STYLES AND SIZES INCLUDING TWO PRS. FAUX PEARL EARRINGS, NOS CLIP O EARRINGS FROM LES BERNARD, APPROX 0.5" ENAMELED POST BACK EARRINGS W/ BUTTERFLY MOTIF, PR. STERLING SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt-Bronze and Faux Tortoiseshell EncrierGilt-Bronze and Faux Tortoiseshell Figural Encrierin the Renaissance Revival style, the inkpot in the form of a seashell, the cover set with the torso of a cherub with butterfly wings, blowing a shellSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELED GOLD TONE BROOCH LOT1-BUTTERFLY W/ GREEN & ORANGE WINGS 1-FLOWER W/ SINGULAR PURPLE STONE 1-BUTTERFLY W/ CITRINE COLORED GEMS 1-MUTLI COLORED GEMS, RHINESTONES & FAUX PEARLS 1-BEE W/ CITRINE & PEARLESCENT GEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Wendy Gell large cherub Putti pins with faux pearlsTwo Wendy Gell large cherub Putti pins with faux pearls and large crystals one with carved wings and one with porcelain flowers.3 1/2"H x 5"W (winged cherub)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Signed Chinese Faux Cinnabar Snuff BottlesChinese Snuff Bottle, flower and butterfly design w/ brass top and base. Part of stopper is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cute Gold Metal Faux Pearl Butterfly Clip-On PinBeautiful butterfly pin with spring-loaded glittery gold tone wings. Dimensions: 1.25"L x 1.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze & Faux Black Marble Stand20" H x 15" diameter at top. w/winged cherubs & a center flame finial. Top is blue stone painted to appear like marble. Late 19th/early 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 misc pieces including butterfly trinket boxLot of 7 misc pieces including butterfly trinket box 1", dragonfly trinket box 1", shoe 6 1/4" marked S on bottom, cherub 6 1/4" marked w/ double arrows, cherub toothpick holder 3", woman 11" & man 11See Sold Price
Sold2018Pembroke Style TableMahagony table measures approx. 28"h x 32"w x 18" closed and 38" open. Table has turned legs, faux drawer and butterfly suports for the table leafsSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED NAPKIN RINGMARKED ROCKFORD SILVER. CHERUB & BUTTERFLY DECORATED. 3 1/2" W x 3 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PCS. GOLD TONE BUTTERFLY & INSECTS BRACELETSHammered gold toned chunky butterfly cuff bracelet having faux pearl and crystal antennae. Measures approximately 5-3/8" inner Diameter (plus 1-1/8" gap) x 2-1/2" H x 3" W. Weighs 2.5oz. U.S. PRIORITYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Merrick Thread Co spool cotton sewing box w key &Merrick Thread Co spool cotton sewing box w key & interior lithograph of cherub & butterflies - 11" wide x 8" deep x 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faux Decoupage MirrorFaux decoupage mirror with butterfly and floral designs. [27" H x 39" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF COSTUME PINS / BROOCHES / CLIPSTo include a retro Mazer Bros. sterling w/ blue/red/white limestone pin, a Deco rhinestone w/ large grey stone pin, a Lisner green stone basket pin, a sterling marcasite butterfly pin, a pair of fauxSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) VINTAGE SCREWBACK EARRINGS3- FAUX PEARL STYLE, 1- BUTTERFLY, OVAL, 1 CLEAR RHINESTONE SET, 1- PINECONE SET, 1- ROUND SET, PURPLE STONE SET AND, CROWN SET W/ RED, BLUE, GREEN STONES, (A RED AND GREEN STONE IS MISSING FROM ONE ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Fifteen (15) Fashion Butterfly BroochesCollection of Fifteen (15) Fashion Butterfly Brooches variously with enamel and faux gem stones. Vintage used condition, some with rubbing and/or minor losses. Largest measures 2" H, 3" W. Smallest meSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XVI STYLE CONSOLE & MIRRORDecorative Louis XVI style console and matching bevel glass mirror having cherubs and figural surmounts in faux marble; 102"H 49"W 21"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Cherubs on Faux Marbre StandsPair of Continental Gilt and Polychrome Cherubs on Faux Marbre Stands, h. 23 in., w. 15 in., d. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Blue & White Canton Platter w/StandChinese export blue & white Canton platter w/stand. 19th cent., octagonal form with butterfly and mushroom border containing a landscape with birds, together with a faux bamboo turned wooden stand. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) GILTWOOD WINGED CHERUB TWO-LIGHT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Giltwood cherub table two-light table lamps, 20th c., winged cherubs in active pose, rising on faux marble base, in slightly varied sizes, approx 33.75"h, 14.75"w, 12"d, 15.25lbs total **ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH STYLE BRASS CHERUB 2-LT WALL SCONCES(pair) French style brass figural wall sconces, each centering cherub figure, with two scrolled arms, terminating in foliate bobeches and faux candle lights, approx 21.5"h, 11.5"w, 6.5"d; 12lbs totalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWinged Angel Cherub Cherubim Boy w/ Butterfly Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure 9" x 8.5"$450
2024Modern JewelryCHINESE FLORAL SOAPSTONE CARVING SET IN STERLING SILVER BEZEL W BUTTERFLYSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAfrican Springbok /Blesbok Horns Mounted w/ Faux Leather Skull on Plaque, Wall Mount$20