Sold2022Chesapeake and Ohio 1951 Railway Labor Act Noticed FramedFramed January 15, 1951 Chesapeake and Ohio notice regarding the Railway Labor Act. Some minor staining at the bottom. Frame measures 13" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Railway Labor Act PosterRailway Labor Act Poster, Minneapolis, Red Lake, and Manitoba Railway, June 21, 1934, Hand-signed, framed under glass, glass does have a crackSee Sold Price
Sold20211945 CHESAPEAKE & OHIO RAILROAD GOLD MEDAL SIGN1945 Chesapeake & Ohio Railway Company Advertising Sign. Shows the Railroad was presented the E.H. Harrman Gold Medal for Safety. Nice colors and graphics. Framed. 26"x16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHESAPEAKE AND OHIO RAILWAY CALENDAR Mid-20th Century 22.5" x 14" sight. Framed 23" x 14.5".VINTAGE CHESAPEAKE AND OHIO RAILWAY CALENDARMid-20th CenturyDepicts a seated cat in a uniform, after a painting by Charles Bracker (New York/California, 1895-1955).22.5" x 14" sight. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of (6) Framed Railroad Advertising and PhotosIncludes Great Northern, June 1961 Safety Rule New York Central System, 1967 Safety Rule New York Central System, Chesapeake & Ohio Lines, Chicago and North Western Railway Lines, B & O C & O WarningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dietz Pioneer Lantern Chesapeak & Ohio RailWayScarce C&O - Chesapeake & Ohio RailWay (Founded in 1869) Dietz Pioneer Lantern. This is a scarce example is the globe is in mint condition. Has a brass plaque tag with C & O which is in VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Gaertner, Ohio (1898-1952), Outer Cove, 1951,Carl GaertnerOhio, (1898-1952)Outer Cove, 1951gouache on boardsigned lower right, framed.Exhibited: 34th May Show, The Cleveland Museum of Art, 195220016304920016304918See Sold Price
Sold2015Egg-o-See Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This fabulous sign shows a young boy eating his cereal telling his dog that “Dere aint go’n’er be no leavin’s”. The sign was made by The Meek Co Coshocton, Ohio and is mounted on its originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem (b. 1951) Framed Gouache CatelayasFramed gouache titled "Catelayas" by Hunt Slonem depicting a vibrant floral scene Signed and titled in pencil on the bottom. Glass under wooden frame. Finish on frame does show some wear. MeasSee Sold Price
SoldFine Art Models, Birmingham, Michigan, DC Electric Chesapeake & Ohio Railroad H-8 Allegheny / AG...Fine Art Models, Birmingham, Michigan, DC Electric Chesapeake & Ohio Railroad H-8 Allegheny / AG Virginian Cased Scale Model Locomotive, c. 1995. Locomotive and tender with custom roller-board vitrineSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.J. ROLLIN 'SUMMER AFTERNOON' LANDSCAPE, 1876 O/CHorace Judson Rollin (American, 1845-1935). 'Summer Afternoon' - 1876, oil on canvas, signed to LL, signed, dated, titled, and dealer stamp to verso for A.B. Closson, Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio. Framed. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting of a Chinese Porcelain Figurine, Together withPainting of a Chinese Porcelain Figurine, Together with the Subject Figurine. Painting signed and dated: " C. Mendez 1951." Framed. 34" x 24" 86 x 61 cm. (stretcher); 39.5'' x 29.5'', 100 x 75 cm (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colorado Midland Railway Company Framed Advertising Sign w/ Mountain LionSingle sided poster has been professionally matted and framed under glass with a wooden frame. The poster has bold graphics with excellent color. The display has two small areas of repair to the blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN RAILWAY EXPRESS FRAMED SIGN.Original condition. In fantastic condition considering age and use. Sand painted wooden railway with bright gold lettering. Most of these outside use signs are not in such outstanding original conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Framed O.F.C Stagg Distillery Whiskey Sign Tin Lithograph by Meek CompanyMade by Meek Company in Coshocton, Ohio. Large Framed O.F.C Stagg Distillery Whiskey Sign Tin Lithograph by Meek Company. Original Frame measures 39.50"x52." Subject measures 23.50"x35.50".Don asked mSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADAMS, JOHN QUINCY Autograph poem signed. Sonnet to Miss Margaret L. Gamble. In remembrance of anADAMS, JOHN QUINCY Autograph poem signed. Sonnet to Miss Margaret L. Gamble. In remembrance of an excursion in company with her and a numerous party to Harper's Ferry, on the Chesapeake and Ohio CanalSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGINALD MARSH, FRENCH/AMERICAN (1898-1954) O/B"Woman Waiting on the Boardwalk." Oil on board of woman. Signed lower right, partially obscured by framing. Dated 1951. Well-framed. Original Heydenryk finished corner frame with linen liner. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles CAHOON: Two Framed Shore ScenesCharles Cahoon (American, 1861-1951) two framed paintings, one of a windmill, the other of a house on a beach. [Largest - Art: 9" H x 12" W; Frame: 15 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Model Train O Scale JLC Series SetsLionel Model Train O Scale JLC Series Sets (2) items including Norfolk and Western Y6B #28085 and #38058 Chesapeake and Ohio locomotive with tenders, both items having original wrappings, Lionel box aSee Sold Price
SoldHUNT SLONEM (American, born 1951) Untitled (Finches) framed 40.75 x 35.75 x 4.0 cm (16 x 14 x 1 ...HUNT SLONEM (American, born 1951) Untitled (Finches) signed and inscribed 'Hunt Slonem / Untitled / Finches' (on the reverse) oil on artist's board 20.0 x 15.0 cm (7 7/8 x 5 7/8 in). framed 40.75 xSee Sold Price
SoldDONALD KEITH SULTAN (American, born 1951) eightball, smoke framed 33.25 x 39.5 x 2.5 cm (13 x 15...DONALD KEITH SULTAN (American, born 1951) eightball, smoke titled, dated, and initialled 'eightball, smoke feb 24 1997 DS' (along the upper edge) pencil and gouache on paper 21.5 x 15.25 cm (8 7/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clara Deike (American, 1881-1964) oilSummer Bouquet oil on canvas board, 1951, signed Clara L. Deike/ 1951 lower right, framed. 26 x 24" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021OHIO SAMPLER.Second quarter 19th century, silk on linen. Alphabet and numerals with different styles of stitching. Done by "Catherine Barns, Canton, Ohio, May 17th, 1832". Framed, 19.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021DiMaggio-Mantle-Williams 20x16 Baseball Legends GFACelebrate three of the greatest players of all-time as Heritage Memorabilia presents this brand new, limited edition, Joe DiMaggio, Mickey Mantle , and Ted Williams framed centerpiece. In 1951 was theSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill life with flowers, Oil on Board, John F. Swalley (1887-1951)$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Bough Travis, Ohio (1891-1975), Tigers and Antelope 1951, watercolor on paper$150(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern RY-1910 The Country of the Southeast Brochure$30(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChesapeake and Ohio RR Jordan Spreader-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$170(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions10 Mixed Cars-Snowplow, Steel Coil, Cabooses, Work Train-HO Scale$20(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern/Santa Fe/B&O/C&O-40 Rule Books and Other Books$25(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions12 GN/NP/BN/CBQ/ROCK/WM/BAR/C&O/DRGW/RBOX RR N Scale Boxcars-New in Box$20(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 13Barridoff AuctionsJohn Marin (Am. 1870-1953), Cityscape with River, 1951, Watercolor on paper, framed under glass$2,500