Sold2023Antique Chinese Enameled Silver PeacockDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese enameled silver cloisonne peacock sculpture on a wooden base, featuring enameled graduating shades of blue across the body and details at the tailfeathers. CIRCA: Early 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Enameled Cloisonne Silver PeacockDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese enameled silver cloisonne peacock sculpture on a wooden base. The bird is perched upon a hand carved polished bull horn plinth, which is fitted in a four footed cherrywoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Large Sterling Enamel PeacockAntique Chinese Large Sterling Silver and Enameled Peacock Standing on a Horn and Mounted on a Original Wood Base. Exceptional Quality. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 12.25", W- 10". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Silver Peacock On Horn And Wood StandDESCRIPTION: Chinese export silver peacock featuring a green enameled body, blue and light blue enamel in its wings, and blue and light blue enamel in the eyes of its feathers. Embellished with filigrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Silver Filigree Enamel UrnDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese gilt silver filigree urn with globe form raise don tripod feather formed feet. Designed with polychrome enameled phoenix and peacock details. Stamped: "China" CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enameled Silver PeacockChinese enameled silver peacock; wood stand; 5" x 9" x 2" (overall, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Enameled Sterling Silver Hand WarmerAntique Chinese enameled sterling silver hand warmer, designed in pumpkin shape, decorated with flower pattern, with open work cover. 3.5*2.5 inch, 149.7g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Silver Gilt PeacocksChinese, 20th century. A silver gilt peacock and peahen with flowers, all with polychrome enamel decoration, both peacocks marked on back of leg. On a carved wooden decorative base and housed in a metSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Enameled Silver FigurineAntique Chinese Enameled Silver Figurine with plum blossom decorated kimono. Having damage to face. Height: 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Enameled Silver Double Gourd EwerDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese double gourd silver ewer featuring multi-color enameled stripes tapering up the ribbed body, raised and etched depictions of horses among vines in panels at the lower gourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Enameled Silver Card CaseUnique enameled silver card case, China, late 19 c. Size: 2.25'' x 3.75'' (6 x 10 cm). Weight: 75.2 grams. Provenance: Lee and Vichai Chinalai collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER SNUFF BOTTLEAntique Chinese Silver snuff bottle, in ovoid shape. Having a relief wirework decoration of calligraphy on a cloudwork ground, embellished with hand-laid enamels. The cap with a floral motif. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Enameled Silver GoldfishAntique Chinese enameled silver goldfish; of articulatly rendered, a short chain attached to back; L: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE GILT FILIGREE REPOUSSÉ HAND MIRRORAntique Chinese enameled silver gilt filigree hand mirror; set with an antique a somewhat "chicken-bone" white jade plaque at center of a chilong amid scrolling waves, flanked by eight small jSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silver & Green Jadeite Opium PipeAntique Chinese Enameled Silver and green Jadeite Opium Pipe. Good condition. Length 20 3/4 inches (52.5 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong Kong Antique Shop.See Sold Price
Sold202319C Chinese Enameled Silver Onyx Dragon AshtrayAntique Chinese enameled silver and onyx stone tri-footed cigarette smokers ashtray. Features a beige onyx cylinder body, supported by enameled silver filigree, accented by a dragon and bats at each fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Enamel Sterling Silver PeacocksVintage Chinese export enameled sterling silver peacock pea fowl sculptures. Lengths 4 in. to 4 1/2 in., heights 3 in. to 5 in. Provenance: An Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER FINGERNAIL PROTECTORS MOUNTED AS PINS, AND ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELEDPAIR CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER FINGERNAIL PROTECTORS MOUNTED AS PINS, AND ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER SLIP-ON BANGLE BRACELET. - Bracelet, D: 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2021Antique Chinese Enameled Cloisonne Silver BirdDESCRIPTION: An Antique Chinese enameled silver cloisonne bird sculpture on a wooden base. The bird stands with open full wings and is perched upon a hand carved cherry wood polished wood branch. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT ENAMELED SILVER BOWLAntique Chinese Export enameled silver bowl by Woshing; the round form on a slightly flared foot, with channeled rim; the exterior with enameled design of three blossoming prunus sprays; with marks ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE CLOISONNE ON SILVER FILIGREE PEACOCKA Chinese Antique Cloisonne On Silver Filigree Peacock: Finely Cast With Polychrome Tail Displayed, Presented On A Custom Wood Stand; Size: L: 12" (30.48cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Jeweled Cloisonne On Silver PeacockA Chinese Antique Jeweled Cloisonne On Silver Peacock; Size: L: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Jeweled Cloisonne On Silver PeacockA Chinese Antique Jeweled Cloisonne On Silver Peacock; Size: L: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Enameled & Jeweled Silver BoxAntique Chinese Enameled & Jeweled Silver & Red Hard Stone Box.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Dents at the Bottom Edge & Some Losses.Dimensions: H-6" x Dia-2.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair Of Chinese Enameled Silver Filigree Foo Dog On Wood Stand$15(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Enameled Silver Trophy Cup, 20th Century 近代 外銷銀$750
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS 19TH C$350(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Chinese Silver & Butterfly Wing Kingfisher Jewelry$60(2 bids)