Sold2016Ming Chinese Blue & White KendiMing dynasty Chinese blue and white porcelain Kendi bottle vase with floral and horse pattern. 8 1/2" x 6 "See Sold Price
Sold2016Christie's Rare Chinese Kangxi Blue & White KendiRare Chinese Kangxi Blue & White Kendi with boldly painted Phoenix & Peony design. Good condition; small chipping to spout as usual. Height 9 inches (23cm.). Provenance: Christie's, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ming Blue & White KendiMammiform spout, low neck, decorated with blue floral scrolls on grayish white ground. Approx. 7" x 6" x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese blue and white kendi with floral design, KangxiA Chinese blue and white kendi with floral design, Kangxi H.: 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white KendiA Chinese blue and white Kendi, Wanli (1573-1619), painted with panels of flowers to the body and the neck with flowering prunus and a bird, 22.5cm high Provenance:The Wodehouse, Wombourne, StaffordshSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Wanli Ming Blue & White Porcelain KendiChinese Wanli Ming Dynasty circa 1600 Blue & White Porcelain Kendi. Height 8 1/4 inches (21 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese blue and white kendi depicting a figure in a landscape, WanliFull title: A pair of Chinese blue and white kendi depicting a figure in a landscape, Wanli Description: H.: 20 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese blue and white kendi water vase" mark on base.Chinese blue and white kendi water vase" mark on base. Height 8 in. Width 7 1/2 in."See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese blue and white kendi, Ming, Wanli and threeA Chinese blue and white kendi, Ming, Wanli and three blue and white plates, Kangxi H.: 18,5 cm (the kendi) Dia.: 35,5 cm (the charger)See Sold Price
Sold2015A 17TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KENDI paintedA 17TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KENDI painted with scattered flowers and motifs. 8.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Chinese Blue & White Porcelains; Kendi Jar Vase4 Chinese Blue & White Porcelains; a Ming Dynasty Kendi, a tubular Jar and cover, a Dragon Vase and an 18th / 19th Century Fan shaped tray on 5 small feet. Height of Kendi 8 inches (20.3 cm.). Width oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Kendi 7.5''x6.5''.Fine Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Kendi 7.5''x6.5''. Fine blue underglaze scrolling lotus flower motifs. It bears a six character blue underglaze Kangxi mark and possibly of the period. Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese blue and white kendiThe kendi is decorated with floral and beaded panels, all below angular stiff leaves to the neck and cartouches to the rim. Condition: With a hairline and star cracks to the base and one to the neck.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN KENDIunsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Carol Mae Fries, Ojai, California; 7 inches diameter; 6 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue White Porcelain KendiThe body painted with figures in various activities and clouds, neck with a band of plantain leaves. 7*6.2*5.2inch.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain KendiAntique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Kendi W Display Stand. This antique Chinese blue and white porcelain kendi or vessel features a floral motif and has been repaired. Includes an Asian style carveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Porcelain Blue & White KendiDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese porcelain Kendi vessel. Designed with a globular body, fitted with a single spout, and centered by a tapering stem and rim. Embellished along the body with foo dog motiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Kendi Vessel.A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Kendi Vessel. With a foliate motif throughout, unmarked Height: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese blue and white 'pomegranate' kendi, WanliFull title: A Chinese blue and white 'pomegranate' kendi, Wanli Description: H.: 19 cm - L.: 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Kendipossibly 16th/17th century, decorated floral and leaf panels, 8-1/4 in., accompanied with invoice from H. Woods Wilson Limited, London, dated July 12, 1984, Å“800ËœProvenance: Estate of Col. Robert anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Blue and White Porcelain KendiTwo Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Kendi </ Unmarked. 7 x 5 1/2 in. diam. </See Sold Price
Sold2016Ming dynasty chinese blue and white porcelain kendiAntique Ming dynasty chinese blue and white porcelain kendi,H:6 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Kendi, Ming DynastyChinese Blue and White Porcelain Kendi, Ming Dynasty. Floral and vine decoration overall with later Sumatran hand-worked silver overlay on neck. Provenance: Ex. Collection Nana and Tony Horton. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN KENDI TYPE EWER 20thA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN KENDI TYPE EWER 20th Century, painted with birds and figures. 23 cm x 21 cm,See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn unusual Chinese blue and white kendi, inscribed Tjienbielcie Tjantjekeng Surabaya, 19th C.€650
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Kendi, Wanli Period 明萬曆 青$1,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'kraak' porcelain 'deer and rooster' kendi, Wanli€650
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCChinese Blue White Porcelain Vase Interior Kiln Stand Marks 3.5in x 6in$100