2021TANG DYNASTY, CHINESE BRONZE BEAST SHAPED INCENSETANG DYNASTY, CHINESE BRONZE BEAST SHAPED INCENSE BURNER H. 28 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 2063 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE QUAIL INCENSE BURNERWell made, depicting two quails stand on a nest with some millets with a removable top on the largest quail. Good condition, please refer to the photos for more details. Size: 10.2 CM x 17.8 CM or 4&rSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Bronze Beast Shaped Incense BurnerA Chinese Bronze Beast Shaped Incense Burner, Ht. 12cm, Wd. 9.6cm,See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Ding Shaped Incense Burner, 17-18th CenturyA Chinese Bronze Ding Shaped Incense Burner with Silver Inlay, 17th-18th Century. This ding shaped incense burner stands on three straight legs. The burner's simple design gives it an elegant appeal.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilt Bronze Peach Shaped Incense BurnerA Chinese Gilt Bronze Peach Shaped Incense Burner, Ht. 19.5cm, Wd. 15.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE BRONZE MYTHICAL BEAST SHAPED INCENSE BURNERH. 17.5 cm. L. 26.5 cm. W. 7 cm. Weight 1210 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Sea Shell Shaped Incense Burner L 24 cmChinese Bronze Sea Shell Shaped Incense Burner L 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A QING DYN. BRONZE INCENSE HOLDERA QING DYN. BRONZE SQUARE-SHAPED INCENSE HOLDER; H:11.5cm WT:1486g D:16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Bronze Pomegranate CenserChinese Qing Dynasty Bronze Pomegranate shaped Incense Burner & pierced cover with 3 small Pomegranates as a finial, a handle and 3 stem and leaf feet mounted to a matching rounded bronze base of stemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese White Bronze 5-Part Ruyi Incense ClockChinese White Bronze 5-Part Ruyi Scepter Shaped Incense Burner Clock, the base and cover with copper wire trim, an inside tray fitted with a removable burning channel in a single continuous line to fiSee Sold Price
2020MING DYN. PHOENIX-EYE-SHAPED BRONZE INCENSE BURNERA phoenix-eye-shaped bronze incense burner, Ming DynastyHeight: 2.80" or 7.1cmDiameter: 7.52" or 19.1cmWeight: 4.19lbs or 1901.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE QING BRONZE BIRD INCENSE BURNERAn antique Chinese cast bronze incense burner shaped as a duck bird. Late Qing, before 1912. The surface of the figure is decorated with floral pattern. The bird stands on coil feet, a small cover isSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese Bronze Incense Burners3 Chinese Bronze Incense Burners: 2 shaped as Gui Ritual Food Vessels with silver wire inlay, 1 with Shi Sou mark to base and 1 with cast Dragon Medallion to base; together with a vase shaped incenseSee Sold Price
Sold20152 CHINESE CLOISONNE TEAPOTS: Rooster & BuddhaA pair of signed Chinese, cloisonne and bronze teapot shaped figures, most likely incense burners. Both with impressed makers mark on base of "888" and a six-pointed star. 1.) Buddha and child, 5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Gilt Bronze Incense BurnerA Chinese Jewelry Decorated Gilt, ht. 9 1/8 in.Bronze Beast Shaped Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE WHITE BRONZE STUPA SHAPED INCENSE BURNERQing Dynasty Qian Long Period, High: 9.80 inch; Width: 4.80 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GILT BRONZE BAMBOO SHAPED HIGH-FOOT INCENSE BURNERQing Dynasty, Diameter: 5.2 inch; High: 4.3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GILT BRONZE BAMBOO SHAPED HIGH-FOOT INCENSE BURNERQing Dynasty, D:5.2 inch; H:4.3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rectangular Bronze Incense Burner, 19th CenturyA rectangular Chinese bronze incense burner with beast head-shaped handles and a lid carved with 4 ruyi with a coral finial and a wooden stand. The piece dates to the 19th century. Dimensions are: 4 1See Sold Price
Sold20223 pieces Asian bronze, planters & incense, diamond3 pieces Asian bronze, planters & incense, diamond shaped Chinese (?) planter, signed, urn shaped planter or vase with dark patina, height is 9.5" & small bronze incense vessel with lid, height is 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C. CHINESE BRONZE AND ROSEWOOD INCENSEWell shaped and substantially weighted bronze incense burner with well fitted and intricately carved rosewood lid. Embossed signature on underneath. 6.5”H x 10.5”W x 8”D.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PATINATED BRONZE HANGING INCENSE BURNERA vintage Chinese patinated bronze hanging censer. Boat-shaped lamp with chased decorative overlay and etched dragon design. The lamp is hung on chains. Oriental Asian Decor And Collectibles, Smoke LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late Ming Chinese Bronze House-God FigureLate Ming Chinese Bronze House-God Seated Figure, the reverse with Wan-Shaped openings possibly for use over incense; bears old Museum numbers inside. Good condition with heavy dark patina. Height 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Incense Burner& Handwarmer, 19th C.a Japanese bronze figure incense burner, depicting an old man holding a container to his right with a smiling face Chinese ,18th C,oval lobbed shaped bronze handwarner, carved with cartouche panels, eSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足$600
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA squared bronze incense burner with halberd-shaped handles, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)ÂŁ600
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ1,800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese bronze incense burner and cover in the shape of Liu Hai and a three legged toad, Ming€650
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsTwo Antique 19thC Chinese Cast Bronze Incense Burner Equestrian Horse and Rider Statues$25