Sold2018(2) Chinese Gold And Jade Buddha Pendants.(2) Chinese gold and carved Jade Buddha pendants. Two open work round pendants, one with Chinese pure gold hallmarks and one marked 14K. (29.9 grams total).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Soapstone Buddha FigureCHINA, 20TH CENTURY A 20th century Chinese carved soapstone figure of a reclining Buddha. The Buddha is carved in high relief with open work design. 4 1/8" tall by 4" by 1 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Soapstone Buddha FigureChinese Carved Soapstone Buddha Figure"CHINA, 20TH CENTURY A 20th century Chinese carved soapstone figure of a reclining Buddha. The Buddha is carved in high relief with open work design. " 4 1/8" talSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Wood BuddhaChinese Decorative Work of Art Carved Wood Buddha , dimension is 8.75 inches high x 4.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $30.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Chinese Buddha BustRare Old Sacred Ancient Chinese Wood Carved Buddha Bust c1800 with Patina. May be a lot older than circa 1800…22.00 x 19.00 x 9.00", 25.00 lbs Dimensions: 22x19x9.00 inches* Weight: 25.00 lbs* WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED BUDDHAS HAND CITROEN JADE SCLUPTUREDimensons: Height: 3/4" Length: 2 3/4" Weight: 73 g Finely open work carved Chinese Jade recumbent Buddhas hand citron, on its branching stem and leaves which overlay the body. The Buddhas hand citronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Carved Wood Figural Buddha SculptureA Chinese carved wood statue. A figural work depicting a seated Buddha with pillow base. Buddha modeled with crossed legs and hand raised in mudra blessing. Polychrome umber and amber brown in gilt waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Carved Wood Figural Buddha SculptureA Chinese carved wood statue. A figural work depicting a standing Buddha or bodhisattva figure. Modeled with hands clasped in front. legs and hand raised in mudra blessing. Umber and gilt wash. ContemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Filigree Carnelian Buddha Cameos BraceletChinese vermeil silver filigree bracelet with three carved carnelian Buddhas. Highly detailed filigree work with intricate flower designs on each side of the cameos, set in high relief. Hidden clasp cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Bamboo BuddhaChinese Decorative Work of Art Carved Bamboo Buddha, Dimension is 3.25 inches high x 3.25 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $20.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, internatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cherry Amber Seated Budai BuddhaChinese Carved & Polished Cherry Amber Seated Budai Buddha with sack and rosary, on a root work wood stand. Height of Buddha without stand 6 1/4 inches (16 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Life Sized Wooden Buddha Temple SculptureAn artisan carved life sized Chinese Tibetan style wood temple statue. A figural work depicting Gautama Buddha seated in lotus and mudra pose, hand carved with realistic details and embellished with cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Carved Ivory & Hardwood BustsA pair of Chinese ivory buddha busts on wooden stand. Size (largest): 7 1/2" H (inclusive of base) PROVENANCE: Property from a Private Estate Collection, Beaumont, Texas BIDDERS, PLEASE NOTE: BIDDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Chinese Carved Hardstone ArticlesComprising one lavender and green jadeite belt buckle with icy inclusions, a jadeite Buddha pendant, and two carved stone seals. Size (largest): 4 1/2" L x 3 1/4" W x 5 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Salmon Branch Coral Guanyin Sculpture 220gChinese carved salmon red branch statue. A figural work depicting two Guanyin, also called Avalokitesvara, the Buddha and Chinese folk religion bodhisattva of mercy and compassion. Featured holding wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUDDHA'S HAND CITROEN JADE SCULPTUREMeasurements: Height 6-1/4" Width: 3-1/2" Weight: 748g Stand Width: 2-1/4" Width: 3-1/4" Finely open work carved Chinese Jade standing on its branching stem and leaves which overlay Buddhas hand CitroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bead Chinese Bone/Horn CarvingsRare colored bone/horn carved bead bracelets, the beads carved in form of cabbage, pumpkin, pineapple, persimmon, peach, lotus seedpod, pomegranate, and buddha hand. 3.8inch D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rustic Seated Wooden Buddha On Asian BenchA vintage wood Buddha statue modeled on a carved wood stool. A figural work depicting seated Buddha with gilt and other painted details, in a Zen meditation state, with eyes closed, and hands restingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Seated Buddha StatueA Chinese cloisonne sculpture. A figural works depicting the Buddha. Heavily designed cloisonne enameled body with carved head, gilded filigree necklace decoration and elevated fitted cherrywood base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Nicely Carved Bronze Tripod Lidded CenserAntique nicely carved tripod lidded bronze censer with carving Buddha and Chinese letter on censer, two handles carved dragon shape, lid holder carved shoe-shaped gold ingot with hollow-out work. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved BuddhaChinese Buddha Statue Carved Buddha. Painted red and gold gilt on wood. Circa 1890s. Measures 10 3/8" High, 6" Wide, and 4.5" Deep. Very good condition with small section missing on headpiece.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha Figures$170(3 bids)