Sold2024Chinese Duan Type Ink StoneOf rectangular form, one collectible Chinese Duan type inkstone, top surface carved with a shallow sink with dragon amidst cloud aside. bottom with marks. Approx. 5.5-4.5-1.0 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Duan Type Ink StoneCarved in the shape of a lotus leaf, two turtles and a lotus bud at the rim. The bottom carved with a characters mark. Approx. 7.7-6.7-1.2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Shoushan Stone Ink Stone Signed Wu HufanChinese Shoushan stone carved ink stone; of square form; carved with Kangxi Tongbao on cover; with Wu Hufan (1894-1968)'s mark on base; 6.5 cm x 6.5 cm x 3 cm, 269 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century. Chinese Carved Duan InkstoneChinese carved Duan ink stone with three pieces including open work wood carved cover and stone cover and base. on the back of ink stone with Chinese calligraphy and mark . 7" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE LARGE DUAN INKSTONEChinese Large Duan Inkstone: A rectangular carved Duan ink-stone with a design of dragons in the well. Chinese symbols and calligraphy decorate the other half of the stone. A five character mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Gilt Bronze Water Pot & Duan Inkstone2 Pieces - Partial gilt bronze water holder with 3 gilt Qi Dragons and a mark on base; small carved Duan ink-stone with an "eye" inclusion at top. Provenance: Final inventory of Manatee Galleries, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Yellow Hardwood Tray; Lg Ink StoneChinese Carved Yellow Hardwood Tray with a pierced and carved gallery and silvered metal bamboo handles (unmarked); together with a Large Calligraphy incised Duan Ink Stone in a custom hardwood box wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A DUANSTONE 'PLUM' OCTAGONAL TEAPOT-FORMED INKSTONEOf octagonal form, the teapot inkstone is carved with plum as finial, with short rectangular spout, bamboo formed handle, the body with fine patina. Qing Dynasty period. Height: 3 in (7.6 cm) Width: 7See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE DUAN STONE INK STONECHINESE DUAN STONE INK STONE. H. 3 cm. L. 30 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 4155 gram. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items and specially mentSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE DUAN STONE INK STONECHINESE DUAN STONE INK STONE. H. 4.2 cm. L. 19 cm. W. 15.5 cm. Weight 3358 gram. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items and speciallySee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE DUAN STONE SCHOLAR INKSTONECHINESE DUAN STONE SCHOLAR INKSTONE. L. 17.5 cm. W. 11.5 cm. H. 5.5 cm. Weight 1765 gram. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Duan Inkstone Duan Ren MarkChinese Duan Inkstone with Inscription and Bat Design, Marked Duan Ren. Provenance: Private Collection in Los Angeles and Purchased from Taiwan 15 years ago. 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Duan Ink Stone, Qing DynastyA Chinese Duan ink stone, dating from the Qing dynasty. A stone mortar for the grinding and containment of ink, thick and in a natural form. Finely polished on three sides with shallow incised charactSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Duan Ink StoneA Chinese Duan Ink Stone carved with a sinuous dragon amongst clouds, set in a hardwood box, together with two ink cakes. Height 15 x width 10 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert C. SprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Duan Ink Stone in a Wood BoxChinese Duan Ink Stone in a Wood Box. Box14x13x5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE DUAN INK STONE 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE DUAN INK STONE 19TH CENTURY. 19 CM WIDE. ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Duan Ink Stone孔子圣迹端砚 Chinese duan ink stone; featuring figural Immortal scene with striding dragons in relief; H: 22 cm, W: 14 cm, 1638 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Duan Ink StoneChinese Duan Ink Stone. Chips to rim, please see photos. Incised temple with Koi fish decoration. 6 x 4 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE DUAN INKSTONE w LOTUSChinese Duan ink stone with lotus design. Cover depicting two figures with pine tree. Measures 6 7/8" (17.5cm) x 4 1/8" (10.5cm).See Sold Price
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Lotus Leaf Pattern with poem Inkstone Redwood with poem Box$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy and Bamboo Hand Scroll,Wang Xizhi Mark$300
21 hrs LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Chinese painting bamboo stone vertical axis, Zheng Banqiao's mark, Qing Dynasty, China$200
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE TIANHUANG STONE DOUBLE DRAGON PLAYING WITH PEARLS WATERING VESSEL, WANG DAXIN MARK£100
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Auspicious Cloud Pattern Bats and Peach Pattern Inkstone Redwood Box$300
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChinese .900 Silver Buckle fan form with hand chased bamboo branches c1930$80
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Canton circa 1900, marked Zhou,£800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver goblet or small standing cup, Canton circa 1920, marked£400