Sold2024Chinese porcelain 'elephant' snuff bottle, 20thCChina, 20th century, Chinese porcelain, polychrome famille rose decoration, representing an elephant carrying an urn with a lid. Mark on base. Signs of use. Dim.:8.2cm.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Chinese Elephant Peking Glass Snuff Bottles2pc Chinese Elephant Peking Glass Snuff Bottles 2.75'' Approx. Includes a green and amber carved snuff with recumbent decorated elephant. Imitation jade stoppers. Excellent condition. 19th or 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold202378019: A Chinese Yellow Glass Elephant Snuff Bottle, laA Chinese Yellow Glass Elephant Snuff Bottle, late 19th century 3-1/4 x 2-1/4 x 1-3/4 inches (8.3 x 5.7 x 4.4 cm) Property from the Tappan Family PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BAT ELEPHANT QIANLONG SEALTHE DELIGHTFUL BOTTLE FEATURES UNUSUAL THEMES. ONE SIDE DEPICTS A MONKEY WITH SCHOLAR OBJECTS AND A BAT. IT IS SIGNED IN TWO PLACES. THE OTHER SIDE FEATURES AN ELEPHANT CARRYING A VASE ON HIS BACK, ABSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS GUANYIN ELEPHANT QIANLONG SEALTHE VERY FINE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED IN 4 LAYERS OF GLASS WITH AN WHITE GROUND. IT FEATURES THE GODDESS GUANYIN ON AN ELEPHANT ON BOTH SIDES. IT BEARS A QIANLONG SEAL. IT IS 3.25 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE FIGURAL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ELEPHANTTHE BEAUTIFUL CARVED BOTTLE FEATURES A THREE DIMENSIONAL ELEPHANT. IT IS CARVED IN GREEN OVER AMBER GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 TALL AND 2 INCHES WIDE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ELEPHANTTHE STUNNING CHINESE CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 3 CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES WITH STOPPERSA lot of 3 Chinese snuff bottles including a spinach green harstone '1000 Scholars' bottle, a scenic cinnabar snuff bottle and a gilt enameled metal foo lions and elephants snuff bottle. Tallest measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL ELEPHANTSTHE FIGURAL BOTTLE IS VERY WELL CARVED FEATURING AN IMPERIAL ELEPHANT WITH FINE DETAIL. ELEPHANTSWERE OFTEN GIFTED TO THE QIANLONG EMPEROR BY EAST ASIAN KINGS. THE ELEPHANTS WEREDRESSEDINOPULENT SADDLSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL ELEPHANTSTHE FIGURAL BOTTLE IS VERY WELL CARVED FEATURING AN IMPERIAL ELEPHANT WITH FINE DETAIL. ELEPHANTS WERE OFTEN GIFTED TO THE QIANLONG EMPEROR BY EAST ASIAN KINGS. THE ELEPHANTS WERE DRESSED IN OPULENT SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Mutton Fat Jade Snuff BottleVery fine antique Chinese mutton fat carved jade snuff bottle depicting elephants. Great details with natural antique patina. Private Denver collection of Asian art.Size: 62 x 44 x 19 millimeters.~~.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ANTIQUE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE HAND CARVED ELEPHONESA jade snuff bottle with hand carved elephants' noses and ears. The cover photo and most others were taken inside room, three photos were taken under windows with natural sunshine. We did not choose oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Chinese Bangles & DecorsIncluding 3 bead bracelets, 4 bangles, a cloisonne elephant pendant, a butterfly form pendant, a snuff bottle, a cicada form pendant, and a beast and fruit form caving, with box. Approx. 2.75inch outeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Chinese Carved Jade & HardstoneIncludes rabbits, elephants, Buddhas, stone boxes, dishes, a fish snuff bottle. They range from 1.75 inches tall to 5 7/8 inches tall. Amethyst, soapstone, jade?, carnelianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Polychrome Snuff BottlesPair of Chinese polychrome snuff bottles, Emperor and Empress on elephants. [3 inches tall (no base)].See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUANYIN QIANLONG SEALTHE FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED IN 4 LAYERS WITH WHITE BEING THE TOP LAYER AND THE BACKGROUND LAYER. ONE SIDE FEATURES QUANYIN SEATED ON TOP OF AN ELEPHANT. THE OTHER SIDE FEATURES HSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GUANYIN QIANLONG SEALTHE FABULOUS BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED IN 4 LAYERS OF GLASS ON IMPERIAL YELLOW GROUND. IT FEATURES THE GODDESS GUANYIN ON AN ELEPHANT AND ON A DRAGON. IT BEARS A QIANLONG SEAL. IT IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. STANSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXQUISITE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE GLASS QUANYIN QIANLONG SEALTHE EXQUISTE CARVED CHINESEPEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DEPICTS ON ONE SIDE THE QUANYIN IN MEDITATION, SEATED ON A LOTUS. ON THE OTHER SIDE IS QUANYIN SEATED ON AN ELEPHANT, IN MEDITATION, WITH MUCH FINESee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS QUANYIN QIANLONG SEALTHE BEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED IN 3 LAYERS WITH WHITE BEING THE BACKGROUND LAYER. ONE SIDE FEATURES QUANYIN SEATED ON TOP OF AN ELEPHANT. THE OTHER SIDE FEATURES HER SEATEDON ASee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GUANIN QIANLONG SEALTHE ELEGANT CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN 4 LAYERS OF GLASS. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED. THE BOTTLE FEATURES A 6 ARMED GUANYIN ON ONE SIDE AND GUANYIN ON TOP OF AN ELEPHANT ON THE OTHER. THE BOTTLE IS 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Green Jade Snuff Bottlesone in the form of an urn, the other an elephant the elephant: 1 7/8 in. (4.8 cm.), the vase: 2 3/8 in. (6 cm.) Provenance: Property from The John Angelo Estate, North Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Emperor & EmpressPair of Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Emperor & Empress Snuff Bottles: finely carved as an emperor and empress in layered robes sitting atop elephants, the ornately dressed elephants stand wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Beijing Glass Overlay Snuff BottlesThree Chinese Beijing glass overlay snuff bottles: apple red overlay on speckeled white ground of a pond scene; ruby red auspicious bats on speckeled white ground; together with golden elephants overlSee Sold Price
2024Chinese Snuff Bottle and Coral Carving AssortmentChinese Snuff Bottle and Coral Carving Assortment (21) total items including (15) snuff bottles of various materials including fluorite, malachite, quartz, porcelain, lacquer on copper and reverse paiSee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4 Chinese Snuff Bottles, incl. Rock Crystal$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle with Great Patina$6