Sold2017Chinese Enameled Silver Plated Cigarette BoxDESCRIPTION: A silver plated, Chinese, enameled snuff box. Features a textured, silver plated foundation, embellished with embossed enameled motifs of an array of objects such as vases, censers, geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Enameled Silver BoxChinese Export Enameled Silver (possibly plated) & Wood Box, c. Mid 20th century. 4.5 x2.25x 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Silver Plated and Enameled BoxChinese Silver Plated and Enameled Box. Measure 2 1/4"in H x 5 1/2"in W x 4 1/2"in D.See Sold Price
Sold2020FABULOUS ANTIQUE CHINESE ENEMELED BOX MARITIME SCENETHIS SUPERB ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMEL BOX, BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED AND SILVER PLATED OVER COPPER WITH A WOOD LINING. THE INTRICATE ENAMELING IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. SOME WEAR ON THE SILVER PLATE ON THE BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silver Plate Porcelain Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: A Chinese trinket box featuring a Silver Plated, oval form, metal foundation embellished with embossed floral motifs. Finished with an enameled porcelain famille rose plaque of a seated GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese enameled silver box and cover and fiveA Chinese enameled silver box and cover and five bracelets, 19th C. L.: 11,5 cm - W.: 8,5 cm - H.: 4,5 cm (the box)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Enameled Silver BoxChinese box, enameled silver, 3" h x 5" w. Provenance: From a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Chinese enameled silver boxes(3) Chinese enameled silver boxes, 19th/20th c., incl. a silver pumpkin form box with raised enameled floral decoration, and vermeil interior, stamped "Silver" on underside, a blue enameled box with fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Fine Antique Chinese Enameled Silver BoxVery Fine Antique Chinese Enameled Silver Box. 1.75 X 1.25 X 0.75 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Silver Square Box w. JadeChinese enameled silver box with jade carving for a wedding, the entire box inset with gemstones. Missing one gemstone. 4 1/4" x 3 1/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Silver Square Box w. JadeChinese enameled silver box with jade carving for long life on the lid, the entire box inset with gemstones. 4 1/4" x 3 1/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EMBOSSED SILVER PLATED BOX W/ JADEChinese silver plated box with three inset jade medallions of flowers in a vase inset into the lid and an elaborate all over embossed design. Measures 2.5" tall x 6" wide and 4" deep. Weight: less thaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Silver Jewelry BoxInset with precious stones. 兩個翡翠手鐲,翡翠鑲嵌。 19th. C.. 4" (10cm) tall. Weight: 455 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese enameled silver cover boxRepublican period; box with silver relief decoration highlighted with polychrome enamels; depicting two figures amidst scrolls and flowers; marked on bottom; 4.125in(L) x 3.3in(L) x 1.75in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Silver Wire-work Box & CoverChinese Enameled Silver Wire-work Box & Cover with a design of birds, peaches & Melons. Total weight 405 Grams. Total height with cover 7 inches (18 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Enameled & Jeweled Silver BoxAntique Chinese Enameled & Jeweled Silver & Red Hard Stone Box.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Dents at the Bottom Edge & Some Losses.Dimensions: H-6" x Dia-2.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Enameled & Jeweled Silver Box,gold on sterling silver filigree with elegant enameled floral and carnelian cabochons "jewels", round, 5", a beauty!See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese export enameled silver boxRepublic period. The sides enameled overall with the eight Buddhist emblems, featuring censers and vases on the rectangular lid, on four short feet. Width: 4 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Silver-plated Dragon Jewellery Box S.G.85Chinese silver-plated jewellery box. Carved with imperial dragon in relief on cover. Supported with three legs. Maker's mark 'S.G.85' on base. H: 4.5 cm, Diameter: 9 cm, 135 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER COVERED BOXwith enameled design and turquoise & coral inlay on the lid and body with a jadeite bangle inset at top of body 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER & JADE COVERED BOXCHINESE GILT SILVER COVERED BOX WITH ENAMEL PHEONIX BIRDS & CLOUDS SURROUNDED BY JEWELS & INSET JADE MEDALLION ON COVER - 6" x 4 1/2"; 729gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) CHINESE RED CORAL, ENAMELED SILVER BOX, JADE(lot of 5) Chinese decorative group and box: (1) silver filigree and enamel pill box, polychrome enamels, the lid with auspicious symbols bordered by flowering vines, reserved body showing deer in outSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER GUI FORM BOX W/ INLAYChinese, modeled in the shape of a gui vessel or censer with lid. Decorated with stone inlay and enamel, and the rim embraced by a jadeite ring. Having a stamped silver mark to the base. H. 10.5 cm (4See Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsCHINESE ENAMELED SILVER GILT FILIGREE DRAGON HANDL CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER GILT FILIGREE DRAGON$500
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Silver-plated Pot Chinese Silver-plated Pot the pot carved with foliage pattern, each bottom$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Enameled Silver Trophy Cup, 20th Century 近代 外銷銀$750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED BISCUIT BOX, SHEFFIELD, 1920, WALKER & HALL£10
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver box, Canton circa 1910 marked Zhuo, retailed by Kwon Man£1,200