Sold2019CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION SCENIC PLATES19th Century Set of 4 Chinese Export Rose Medallion Scenic Porcelain Dishes / Plates. Decorated with Birds Butterflies and Floral Blossoms. Gold Gilt Accents. Diameter 9.50".See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Porcelain Soap Dish, 19th c., the sidesChinese Export Porcelain Soap Dish, 19th c., the sides with scenic and bird decorated panels, the top with a floral decorated mazarine, H.- 2 1/8 in., W.- 6 1/4 in., D.- 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Blue & White Canton, 6 PCSChinese export blue & white Canton, 6 pieces. 19th century porcelain tableware with scenic landscapes, consisting of a sauce boat, 2 dishes, saucer, rim soup and leaf dish. Unmarked. Approx. of the riSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Chinese Export Amsterdams Bont PorcelainA Set of Chinese Export Amsterdams Bont Porcelain late 18th century, includes two dishes and one shallow soup bowl, with Rose Mandarin decoration to center of Mandarin figures in scenic landscape, theSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN, 6PC.Famille Rose shrimp dish with scenic design 10.5” x 9.5”, Famille Rose circular covered jar 5”H x 4”W, helmet shaped Famille Rose creamer 4”H x 6.5”L, Famille RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Chinese Export Porcelain Pavilion PlatesA Group of Chinese Export Porcelain Pavilion Plates mid to late 18th century, includes two dishes and one charger, hand painted with scenic Chinese seaside landscapes in polychrome enamels, the cavettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Dish, Haitian SealChinese Export porcelain dish, Haitian seal, unmarked, 7" dia x 1-3/8" h, Normal wear to base, 2 small divots under glazeSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Dish Set.19th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Dish Set.Lot includes a Rose Mandarin Vase (as found/imperfect) as well as a lacquer cased Supper Set.See condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain DishChinese export porcelain dish decorated with delicately painted portraits of Qing Dynasty officials and beauty, 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE AND WHITE ‘RIVER LANDSCAPDE’ CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN DISH WARMER CHINA BYA BLUE AND WHITE ‘RIVER LANDSCAPDE’ CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN DISH WARMER CHINA BY COMMAND, QING DYNASTY Dimensions: - the dish warmer or warming dish: H: 7 cm - L: 29,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Dish Mid 18th century OfA Chinese Export Porcelain Dish Mid 18th century Of octagonal form, depicting a water buffalo. Diameter 8 3/8 inches. Provenance: Matthew and Elizabeth Sharpe C Estate of Jacqueline Kemp, Owner of WinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese export porcelain dishes, 19th centuryThree Chinese export porcelain dishes, 19th century. Comprising an octagonal floral-decorated charger, a circular floral charger, and a blue and white lobed octagonal porcelain dish decorated with a lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19C Chinese Export Scenic Porcelain TeapotAntique 19th century Chinese Export scenic porcelain teapot. The teapot is decorated with two shaped panels on either side, one is a figural scene of fisherman and the other is figures in a courtyard.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export porcelain dish, 18th/19th centuryChinese Export porcelain dish, 18th/19th century.9 inches wide.Hand painted.Circa 1800.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese Export Porcelain Dishes - Armorial19th cen, two round dishes, two alter form dish, large one measures 9.75" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Export Porcelain Dish.A Chinese Export Porcelain Dish. Octagonal in shape with an image of Lady Liberty in the bed, unmarked 1.75" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Dish Pronk La Dame au ParasolChinese export porcelain dish painted after a design by Cornelis Pronk (Dutch, 1691-1759). Depicting a woman interacting with three birds shaded by a parasol held by an attendant. The figures and birdSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Chinese Export Porcelain Dishes.A Collection of Chinese Export Porcelain Dishes. Comprising a teapot, three bowls, and a dish Largest bowl: 2.5" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN DISHES, LOT OF TWOCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN DISHES, LOT OF TWO, comprising one deep red-glazed dish with gilt bird design on interior, raised foot, marked as Qianlong, 1736-1795 or later; and one Qing-style dish/chargerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Dish w/ Lady,18th C.Chinese export porcelain dish from the 18th C, decorated with a lady figure in the garden, framed by geometric pattern in gilt iron red ,white glaze to the other side D: 4 3/4"(12 cm) Link to HD NaturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Export Porcelain Dishes 18th-19th CenturyComprising a round dish with floral decoration and a later rose medallion plate. (Diameter of largest 9 3/4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF FIVE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN DISHES & JARComposed of a rounded flower plate, a chrysanthemum dish, a lobed plate, a small low bowl, and a covered jar. All with floral decorations in gilt and pink and purple famillerose palette. Dia. of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export Porcelain DishDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese export porcelain dish featuring a polychrome enameled armorial in the well with script "Probitate Perficitur Consilium", colorful flower depictions around the rim, and gilSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Indian Market Deep Dish Early 19th Century$150
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Deep Dish, 16th/17th Century 明$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Part Dinner Service Early 19th Century$200
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Blue and White Chinese Export Porcelain Early/Mid 19th century$400
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Pieces of Chinese Export Porcelain Early 19th Century$200
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaFamille verte porcelain tureen with dish from China, Qianlong€600
5 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)
Featured55 Lots AwayLUXUR Fine Art AuctionChinese Export Famille-Rose 'Lady' Dish, 18th Century$400(4 bids)