Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Commode Form Bough PotChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Commode Form Bough Pot Unmarked. 5 x 8 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. Note: This form is based on European faience examples. For similar export examples see Howard and AyerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Rebecca at the Well' PlatesPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Rebecca at the Well' Plates Unmarked. 9 in. Applied label for Cohen & Cohen, London. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishesSet of Twelve Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes Unmarked. Comprising: Two large chargers Four smaller chargers Six plates The chargers 14 in. diam.  Chinese Export Porcelain fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated DishesTwo Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated Dishes The first with birds amongst branches, the second with butterflies and flowers. The first 10 1/4 in. diam., the second 10 3/8 in. diam. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle VaseA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle Vase Qianlong Period (1735-1796) 清乾隆 外銷廣彩人物圖玉壺春瓶 the peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated BasketChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated Basket Unmarked. 4 x 9 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain VasesFive Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cylinder Vases and Hat/Wig Stands, 19th/20th c., incl. pair, painted with Beauty, Guangxu marks, h. 11 3/8 in., and 3 singles painted with figures, one withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlsTwo Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlsthe larger height 5in (12.5cm); diameter 12in (30.5cm) Provenance:The smaller with Diane Knight, Locust Valley, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Shaped Oval StandChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Shaped Oval Stand Unmarked. 9 1/4 x 13 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesFour Chinese Export parcel gilt Famille Rose porcelain reticulated dishesComprising a pair and similar and an octagonal.pair diameter 9 3/4in (24.5cm) Provenance:Two with John M. Davis, Harwinton, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain GardenA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Garden Stools Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 18 1/2 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Pronk Arbor' DishChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Pronk Arbor' Dish Unmarked. 9 3/4 in. diam. Applied paper label for Aronson Antiquairs, Amsterdam. The Chinese Porcelain Company, The Collection of Pierre DurandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Palace Size Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of French Chinese Style Palace Urns, by the Samson Porcelain Works, Famille Rose baluster form with chinoiserie polychrome decoration, phoenix bird amongst blossoming flowers, having hardwood covSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain ArticlesFour Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Articles 19th Century comprising two covered vases, a tea caddy and a bowl. Height of pair 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: The two covered vases with labels froSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Large PitcherA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Large Pitcher 19th Century lacking lid. Height 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase and CoversPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase and Covers Unmarked. 12 x 5 in. diam. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Rococo Style Soup Tureen and CoverChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Rococo Style Soup Tureen and Cover Unmarked. 8 1/2 x 11 x 7 1/2 in. Note: The asymmetrical shapes and natural world ornament of the rococo were quite fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Royal Scottish Armorial Punch BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Royal Scottish Armorial Punch Bowl Unmarked, with Royal Arms of Scotland and the Order of the Thistle, monogrammed. 4 1/2 x 11 in. diam. Chinese Export PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Sailor'sChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Sailor's Farewell' Punch Bowl 10 1/8 in. diam. Elinor Gordon, Villanova, PA, 1980; Sold Sotheby's NY, The Collection of Roy and Ruth Nutt, January 23, 2015, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain platesA set of eleven Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain platesdiameter 9in (23cm) Provenance:With Jorge Welsh, London.See Sold Price