Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch BowlChinese Export Rose Medallion Punch Bowl. 19th century. Ht. 7" Dia. 16". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Export Rose Medallion Floor PorcelainDESCRIPTION: A large chinese export famille rose medallion floor porcelain vase elaborately decorated and enameled with numerous court scenes, flora, fauna and a variety of auspicious and scholarly obSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch BowlChinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, second quarter 19th century, decorated with Mandarin panels and carefully detailed borders decorated with birds, butterflies and pierced gilt discsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulysses S. Grant Presidential Service Chinese Export Rose Medallion Plate8 5/8" in diameter.19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Chinese Export Rose Medallion PunchBowl. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Dimensions: 18.25" in diameter x 7.375" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Garden SeatsA Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Garden Seats 20th Century Height 19 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
2018A huge Chinese export rose medallion punch bowlAn amazing and huge Chinese export rose medallion punch bowl decorated with figural family and courtyard scenes. MEASUREMENT: H: 17.5 cm; D: 40.2 cm. CIRCA: Qing dynasty. CONDITION: Good antique condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Chinese Export Rose Medallion WaresGroup of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Wares Unmarked. Comprising: A cylindrical box and cover A small teapot and cover A small mug A coffee can A demitasse cup A miniature pitcher Fourteen teaSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Twenty-Six Chinese Export Rose Medallion Dinner Wares* Twenty-Six Chinese Export Rose Medallion Dinner Wares 19th-early 20th century comprising fifteen plates, one gravy boat, one butter plate, one spittoon, one nut dish, one sugar bowl, decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Chinese Export Rose Medallion PorcelainA Collection of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Table Articles   includes sixty-eight pieces total, comprising plates, cups, saucers, lidded dishes, bowls, tureens, candlesticks, pitchersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Part ServiceChinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Part Service Monogrammed. Comprising: A tureen and cover A oval platter A pair of sauce tureens A cream jug and sugar bowl and cover The tureen 10 1/2 x 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CROCUSPAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CROCUS VASESLate 19th CenturyShaped as five conjoined baluster forms around a long central tapering neck topped with a crocus-head mouth. Four-characterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Cache Pots with TraysThree Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Cache Pots with Trays 19th Century Largest: height of pot 6 x width 10 x depth 9 inches; width of tray 9 5/8 x depth 8 3/8 inches. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Matching Green Chinese Export Rose Medallion DishesChina, 19th century. A Chinese export porcelain bowl and two matching plates in a beautiful mint green color. The pieces are unmarked, which concludes production before the 1890s. Decorated with butteSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Rose Medallion Garden SeatA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Garden Seat .H 44.5 cm (17.6 in.)x W 33 cm (13 in.) x D 26 cm (10.5 in.),Preview from Feb. 13rd to 17th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF 19TH C. CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLIONSixty pieces of Rose Medallion china including cups, saucers, teapot, bowls and plates. All are unmarked. Dinner plates measure 9.5 inches. Dinner plates measure 9.5 inches. Provenance: The multi-geneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion VasesPair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases with Chilong Dragons. Unmarked. Measures 14-1/8" x 7-1/2". Estimate: $500.00 - $800.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Near Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch BowlsA Near Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowls 19th Century Diameter of first 16 3/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Chinese export rose medallion vases, 17"hPair of hand painted Chinese export rose medallion baluster-form vases with scalloped rims, each decorated with panels of court figures surrounded by auspicious Daoist symbols, 17"h x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of Chinese Export Rose Medallion PorcelainTwo Pairs of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases 19th century Comprising a pair of baluster vases and a pair of cylinder vases. (4). H: 13 3/4 in. (larger)See Sold Price
Sold201619th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain19th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Garden Barrel. 19" h.See Sold Price