Sold201619th century Chinese Export Silver three piece tea set19th century Chinese Export Silver three piece tea set with raised bamboo and insect decoration. Teapot- 5-1/4" h x 9" l. 36 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese three-piece export silver tea set by Wang HingChinese three-piece export silver tea set by Wang Hing, comprising a teapot, creamer and sugar container, each decorated with birds in a bamboo grove, with bamboo form handles and finials, each displaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Silver Dragon Tea SetA Chinese export silver three piece dragon tea set. Each piece having repousse dragon design on pebbled ground with figural handles. Stamped marks. Teapot: 6-1/2in tall x 10in wide. Approx. 42.85 totaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEASET, 996gThree piece silver tea set in the English Georgian manner, makers mark CW 85, on a Chinese hardwood tray, possibly Huali wood. L. of teapot: 28.5cm (11 1/4in) Provenance: Held privately in an importanSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT STERLING SILVER TEA SETCHINESE EXPORT STERLING SILVER TEA SETThree-piece, Chinese Export repoussé sterling silver tea set, including a teapot, creamer and covered sugar: each of figural motif with highly animated warrior sSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Chinese Export Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Three piece export silver tea set-including one teapot, one creamer, and one sugar cellar-each piece of which features at least one dragon-form handle and a repousse design on the body deSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Silver Export Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Three piece Qing dynasty export silver tea set-including one teapot, one creamer, and one sugar cellar-each piece of which is round, raised on a flared foot, and adorned with (a) bamboo fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Silver Tea Set, Woshing of ShanghaiChinese Export Silver Tea Set, Woshing of Shanghailate 19th century, three piece set including a teapot (5 3/4 in.), sugar bowl and creamer; each with bamboo form handles, applied bamboo leaves and inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, Chinese Hand Hammered 3 pc Silver SetChinese Export Silver Dragon hand hammered 3 piece Tea set. Each with chop mark near handle. Each piece marked on bottom. Three piece set including pot, creamer and sugar. Hand hammered on the entireSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Tea SetA Chinese export rose medallion porcelain three-piece tea set with mandarin figural panel decoration, to include a teapot, covered sugar bowl, and cream pitcher. Teapot: 6.75in tall x 11in wide. SugarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miniature Chinese Export Pottery & Treen VasesHand-painted Chinese export style miniature pottery three piece tea set, cup with saucer, bread plate, plate and bowl, pair of vintage wooden treenware paint decorated vases 1"H to lipSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE EXPORT SILVER THREE-PIECE TEA SERVICEA CHINESE EXPORT SILVER THREE-PIECE TEA SERVICE, by Yu De Chang, late 19th Century, comprising teapot, cream jug and two-handled covered sugar bowl, inspired by Yixing stoneware, naturalistically formSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Silver Three Piece Tea ServiceChinese Export Silver Three Piece Tea Service, monogrammed, with bamboo form handles and spouts {Total silver weight 32.8 troy oz; height of tea pot 7 inches} [Creamer lacking lid]See Sold Price
SoldA CHINESE EXPORT SILVER THREE-PIECE TEA SERVICEA CHINESE EXPORT SILVER THREE-PIECE TEA SERVICE § retailed by Tack Hing & Co, artisan mark of Xiong, Hong Kong, c.1930, comprising a teapot, two-handled sugar bowl and a cream jug, each of shSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Silver Three-Piece Tea ServiceA Chinese Export Silver Three-Piece Tea Service Wing On Co., Shanghai, First Half 20th Century comprising a teapot, creamer and covered sugar. marked on underside 26 ozt 15 dwt weighable Height of teaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Silver Three Piece Tea ServiceChinese Export Silver Three Piece Tea Service, monogrammed, with bamboo form handles and spouts {Total silver weight 32.8 troy oz; height of tea pot 7 inches} [Creamer lacking lid]See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Tea SetThis a three piece Chinese export tea set. The tea pot measures approx 6" x 9" with spout and has an Asian man and nature design. There are bird designs on the sugar and creamer. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Silver Three Piece Oil SetLate 19th Century, on stand, 4-7/8"h, weight approx. 5 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard PosnerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Piece Chinese Export Silver Dressser SetIncluding handled mirror, handled brush, and clothes brush, monogrammed, dragon motif. Mirror, 11-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO SETS OF CHINESE EXPORT SALT, PEPPER & MUSTARDTwo sets of three-piece Chinese Export silver, both sets consist of salt, pepper, mustard: set shown on left by Sing Fat (1880-1930), the embossed pieces of squat form raised on bun feet, the other seSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Four-Piece Sheng Yuan Chinese Export SilveA Four-Piece Sheng Yuan Chinese Export Silver Tea Set, Shanghai, early 20th century Marks: (Sheng Yuan Lou maker's mark), (two-character silver mark) 6 x 9-1/2 x 5-3/4 inches (15.2 x 24.1 x 14.6 cm) (See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Silver 4-Piece Zee-Wo Tea SetChinese Export Silver 4-Piece Zee-Wo Tea Set 19th century. Zee Wo & Co., Shanghai. Teapot, cream pitcher and sugar bowl with tongs. Teapot Ht. 6 in. L 9 1/2 in. 37.5 ozt For new customers purchasing sSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA cased late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver three-piece tea service, Canton circa£1,200
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaElegant antique Tiffany and Co. three piece sterling silver tea set$16(4 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver three-piece coffee service, Hankou (Hankow) circa 1910,£800
BonhamsA George IV silver three piece tea set London 1829 and 1830 by Edward, Edward junior, John & Wil...A$900(11 bids)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA silver three-piece tea set of panelled trophy form, Birmingham 1961 by Adie Brothers, the teapot£550
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 20th-century silver three-piece "Batchelor's tea set, Chester 1911, makers marks rubbed,£280