Sold2020Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Dishes, TongzhiA pair of Chinese famille rose porcelain dishes, both have a 4-character Tongzhi mark and are of the period. The plates depict a man with a horse with 3 women and a child beneath a tree. Dimensions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Dishes, TongzhiA pair of Chinese famille rose porcelain dishes, both have a 4-character Tongzhi mark and are of the period. The plates depict a man with a horse with 3 women and a child beneath a tree. Dimensions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TANGRAM DISH SETExterior body enamel painted with blue ground and floral scroll decoration, interior body in turquoise color. Each with six-character iron-red Tongzhi mark to base. Fitted in a handled wooden tray. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FOOTED DISHIn a petal form with wavy rim. Painted with with figures in a garden landscape. Underside painted with floral brocades. Base with six character iron red Tongzhi mark, and of the period. 19th C. Dia. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Enameled Porcelain DishesThree Chinese porcelain dishes: Famille Rose enameled, exhibiting several birds perched atop blossoms, Tongzhi mark to base, but later; together with pair of gilt enamel on blue ground, each showing fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain Dishes 6.75'' Each.Pair Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain Dishes 6.75'' Each. Famille rose polychrome enameling of a courtesan with attendants in landscape. Ribbed or scalloped form. Stamped red Tongzhi seal mark on bottom. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold202313pc Chinese Qing/Republic Porcelain Dishes13pc Chinese Qing/Republic Porcelain Dishes 2'' to 8.5'' Diameter. Includes famille rose plates, dishes, and tea cup covers/stand. Tongzhi red stamped marks and one has a blue underglaze zhuanshu scriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH Tongzhi. 28 cm diameter.A RARE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH Tongzhi. 28 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dish,MarkPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dish,Mark Dimension: 3 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH WITH MARKDIA:17cm A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH WITH MARKSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese famille rose porcelain dish. Qianlong Mark.Chinese famille rose porcelain dish. Qianlong Mark. Diam 20 cm. Provenance: A Maryland estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Tongzhi MarkPair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Tongzhi Mark Ma Qingyun is a famous master of ceramic painting in late Qing Dynasty.In very good condition, with no chips, cracks or restoration.Size: Height2See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl Tongzhi MarkA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl Tongzhi Mark.D 14.3 cm (5.6 in.)x H 6 cm (2.3in.) ,Preview from Feb. 13rd to 17th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cups Tongzhi MarkPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cups Tongzhi Mark,H 5.8 cm. (2.3 in.) D 7.5 cm. (3 in.) x 2 , Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl, Tongzhi mark.Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl, Tongzhi mark. Ht 7 cm. Diameter 16 cm. Provenance: From Maria Worthington estate in Virginia. Maria Worthington lived in Philippines with her husband, Amos, who woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl Tongzhi MarkChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl With Tongzhi Mark. Bird motif. Measures 2" H x 5" D. In great condition, no chips or cracks. All Items Are Third party shipping or free local pick-up within 60 daysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planter, Tongzhi Mark, 2 1/8 x 6 3/8 x 4 1/2".Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planter, Tongzhi Mark, 2 1/8 x 6 3/8 x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dish, Qianlong MarkChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dish, Qianlong Mark. Diam 15 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot Tongzhi MarkChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot Tongzhi Mark Height 14cm.Very Good condition,no cracks, hairlines or restorations.There is a small chip on the back of the teapot lid. If you have questions or waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, Guangxu mark.Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, Guangxu mark.. Guangxu mark. Diam 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BARBED DISHES Tongzhi mark and period, painted with cricA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BARBED DISHES Tongzhi mark and period, painted with crickets and flowers. 14 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH Guangxu mark and period, painted with dragons and foliage. 27 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - TONGZHI MARK AND PERIOD. 28 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include an octagonal lobed bowl£60
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Fu Lion' Bowl, Tongzhi Period 清同治 粉$500
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE BUTTERFLY PATTERN PLATE, TONGZHI MARK£500
BonhamsA group of 11 famille-rose covered jars the covered tea cup with Daoguang six-character iron red...A$3,200(27 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionFOUR CHINESE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. The first decorated in famille rose with ladies and£90
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Blue and White Famille-Rose Flower and Dragon Pattern Dish$750(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA SERVICE, ZHUSHAN PORCELAIN COMPANY, REPUBLIC PERIOD£180
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Or square lobed form decorated with two£190(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH AND SPOON TRAY, 18TH CENTURY. Hexagonal and octagonal lobed£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with baskets of flowers£50
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dish, 17 1/4" Diameter.CA$120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. To include a pair decorated with vase and£60(1 bid)