Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Vase w/ Figures,19th C.A Chinese famille verte vase with figures, dating from the 19th century. A large, tall body vase that tapers into a relatively short, flared mouth. Decorated with scenes of woman being pushed in a carSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Famille Rose Jars w/ Relief Figures,19th C.Chinese famille rose jar with a pronounced flared rim rising from the round body , decorated with red blue flower s with green foliate scroll against a white ground the other jar with cover in a octagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Verte Style JarFigural decoration one side, chop marks on verso w/some losses, 19th century style, 11 high wo/wooden lid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Verte Gu Vase w/ Figure,19th C.A large Chinese famille verte vase with figures, dating from the 19th century. The gu shaped vase is tall and slender, with a slightly flared base that tapers to a slim center section before wideningSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese famille verte Shou symbol shaped teaA pair of Chinese famille verte Shou symbol shaped tea pots, the roundels with figures, 19thC, H 24,5 - W 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE 19TH CENTURY FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN JAR,A CHINESE 19TH CENTURY FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN JAR, decorated with scenes of figures celebrating an event within a garden setting, the upper section with geometric border design, the lower section wwiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Covered Jar ,19th C,A Chinese famille verte covered jar, dating from the 19th century. The high shouldered jar with flared base features two famille verte panels with two figures and a dragonfly in nature. Green and oranSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN JAR AND COVERA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN JAR AND COVER of baluster form, the body painted with figures in a garden setting beneath a matching dome-top lid (28cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN GINGER JARS AND COVERS Kangxi style paA LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN GINGER JARS AND COVERS Kangxi style painted with figures in landscapes. 25 cm x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Famille Verte Jars with CoverDecorated with Chinese figures, Chenghua mark, 19th Century, 45 cm. tall, hairline in rim on one vase, small restoration in rim on one cover.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Chinese famille verte reclining figures(4) Chinese famille verte reclining figures, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enamel decorated porcelain, depicting recumbent women in floral decorated robes, each approx. 8"l x 2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Blue Famille Verte Vase w Cover19th century. Chinese famille verte vase with gilt blue glazed ground. painted with figures. and comes with match cover. 8 1/2"H x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN WASH BOWLCHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN WASH BOWL, LATE 19TH C., W 5", DIA 15 3/4" Oval with central landscape reserve with Chinese figures, scrolling mother-of-pearl design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Verte Ceramic Male FigureAntique Chinese famille verte ceramic figure of a man / groom, in decorated robe with his arm extended, circa 18-19th century. 12.75" H x 7.5" W x 5" D. Provenance: From an estate at 1 Gracie Terrace.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Jar19th century. Chinese famille rose jar painted with group of figures in the back yard scene and other side with Chinese calligraphy wirh stamp. 8 3/4"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C Chinese porcelain ovoid jar w. cover19th century Chinese porcelain ovoid jar and small round cover with figures of boys playing games in famille rose enamels. Provenance: Final inventory of Manatee Galleries, Inc., Sarasota, FL. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large And Rare Famille Verte Brush PotA large brush pot fine painted the figures in the courtyard, three figures playing Chinese Go game, and a lady sitting on the rock and playing with boys. 19th century. 8 1/4" H x 7 1/2" W. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWL AND COVERED JAR.19th C. famille verte bowl on a rosewood stand 5”H x 9” dia., and a similar Chinese covered jar on a rosewood stand 10”H x 6.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Chinese Famille Verte Jar ,19th C.A small Chinese famille verte jar, dating from the 19th century. The design features four cloud shaped medallions with a pink flower surrounded by scrolling green leaves. Shoulder and above foot alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Verte Jars w/ Dragon,19th C.Pair of Chinese Wucai glazed jars. Each with base as wide as the mouth, with rounded shape. They have two dragon design in the red and green colors. Recessed base H. 4 1/2" (11.4 cm) Condition: both iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese famille verte pixiu figuresPair Chinese famille verte pixiu figures. 19th century, 7.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain FiguresA Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Figures 19th century, porcelain figures finely hand painted in a famille verte palette of green, aubergine and yellow, one figure holds a flute while the otheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte JarsA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Jars19th century, porcelain hand painted with large registers on either side with scenic mountainous seaside landscapes, two shaped vignettes between larger pSee Sold Price
2023Chinese Famille Rose Vase w/ Figures, 19th C.A Chinese famlle rose vase with figures, dating from the 19th century. Three figures in colorful robes, two with swords, in a nature environment. The vase has a flared mouth and narrow neck. standingSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Famille Verte 'Dragon' Bowl, Guangxu Period, 19th Century$600(1 bid)