Sold2017CHINESE ELMWOOD OPEN FRETWORK CABINETChinese elmwood cabinet with red accents, open fret panels with carved circles, cabinet doors and sides with foliate carved panels, over two drawers and lower cabinet doors set with panels carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hardwood Altar CofferA Chinese hardwood altar coffer/sideboard cabinet having a rectangular top over a case with three drawers over a cabinet base, flanked by foliate fretwork sides. 35-1/2in tall x 86in wide x 20-3/4in dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese cloisonne and polychrome lacquer cabinetChinese cloisonne and polychrome lacquer cabinet, consisting of twin doors, each inset with inlaid bird and floral fan and square reserves, the sides polychrome decorated with fretwork and flowerheadsSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CHIPPENDALE STYLE DISPLAY CABINETMahogany Two-Piece Cabinet, top section with molded edge cornice and relief carved frieze, two front glazed doors, paneled interior back, glazed side panels; set on a base with applied fretwork, squarSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Chinese side cabinet, 20th C., hardwood, altar form, three short drawers over two swingingASIAN: Chinese side cabinet, 20th C., hardwood, altar form, three short drawers over two swinging cabinet doors, with applied floral carvings on sides, wear consistent with age including warped top, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mahogany Chinese Side Cabinet3 drawers over two doors with brass mounts. As is. 34W X 19"D X 31"H"See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD SIDE CABINETA FINE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD SIDE CABINET with shelved super-structure, shaped carved sides and stepped back above a pair of panelled doors with leaf and berry carvings; standing on a leaf carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Painted Side Cabinet height: 39''Antique Chinese Painted Side CabinetEleven panels to the front, all separately decorated in assorted genre scene with red grounds, four hinged as doors covering the upper and lower compartments.heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HARDWOOD SIDE CABINEThaving two drawers flanking a pair of doors enclosing an open interior; 47 inches wide; 14 1/2 inches deep; 40 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFULLY CARVED CHINESE ROSEWOOD SIDE CABINETBEAUTIFULLY CARVED CHINESE RED LACQUERED ROSEWOOD SIDE CABINET; CIRCA 1940, FITTED WITH FOUR DOORS AND DRAWERS, INTRICATELY PIERCED & CARVED WITH GILDED DETAILS ON ENDS AND APRON. Height: 39 in. by WiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hardwood Side CabinetLarge decorative metalwork, handles and hinges. Dimensions: 30" H x 44" L Property Title: From a private Manhattan residence (MIKA35-397) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese hardwood side cabinetA Chinese hardwood side cabinetheight 74 1/2in (189cm); width 35 1/2in (89cm); depth 20in (51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Gansu Side Cabinet, 19th C.Antique Chinese Gansu Side Cabinet With Landscape Painting, Gansu Province, China, 19th C. Painted & Lacquered Pine & Elm Wood. Size: 37"H x 29"W x 16"D (94 x 73.5 x 40.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese rosewood side cabinetPair Chinese rosewood side cabinet with decoration in relief, provenance: Bonhams, Los Angeles, 20"Hx40"x20" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 20TH CENTURY CHINESE LACQUER SIDE CABINETA 20TH CENTURY CHINESE LACQUER SIDE CABINET with a pair of doors below an open shelf, decorated with warriors. 94cm high, 64cm wide, 31cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese lacquer side cabinetChinese lacquer side cabinet. 20th century, 24"h x 20"w x 15"d. Provenance: Estate of Meri Jaye (San Francisco, California). Ms. Jaye was a renowned, San Francisco interior designer of passenger and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SIDE CABINETCarved with flower and fruit motifs. C. 19th Century. Dimensions: H 31.24" x W 20" x D 21" Condition: Repaired break to back left leg, stress cracks and panel separation to wood, a few old repaired crSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small Vintage Chinese Hardwood Side Cabinet with BrassSmall Vintage Chinese Hardwood Side Cabinet with Brass hardware. Unsigned. Some Scratches, Rubbing, Wear to Surface or else Good Condition. Measures 26-1/2 Inches Tall, 18 Inches Width, 14 Inches DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Elm Side CabinetEarly 20th c Chinese elm wood side cabinet. Brass mounted double lower doors, over two drawers, open section and scrolled top. 31" h, 21" w, 12" d. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hardwood Side CabinetChinese Hardwood Side Cabinet having 3 drawers above 2 doors Used condition, wear/worn, surface distress, cracks and splits Measures approximately 34" tall x 63 1/4" long x 19 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese ebonized side cabinetA Chinese ebonized side cabinetheight 40 1/2 (103cm); width 24 1/4 (91.5cm); depth 13 3/4in (35cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE RED-LACQUERED SIDE CABINETS23 inches wide; 11 inches deep; 30 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE SIDE TABLE CABINETS W/ HIDDEN LATCHESPetite side cabinets of fragrant hardwood, with carved lion handles and inlaid aprons. Center compartment is opened by a hidden latch underneath the top drawer, which releases the door. C. Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Wood Side Cabinets27 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (69.9 x 74.9 x 49.5 cm.); 35 1/4 x 26 1/4 x 19 1/2 in. (89.5 x 66.7 x 49.5 cm.); and 27 x 27 x 16 in. (68.6 x 68.6 x 40.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of GordSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA369 Fine and Heavily Carved Dragon Motif Antique Chinese Side Cabinet$2,400
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDMahogany carved dragon pattern double-door four-drawer side cabinetCA$400
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Pine Lowboy Dresser or Kitchen Side Cabinet w/ 3 Drawers & 2 Cupboards w/ Shelves. See pi...$20(1 bid)