Sold2023Pair Vintage Chinese Carved Openwork PanelsPair of vintage Chinese carved wood openwork red and gilt panels; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; each L 9" H 20 1/4" (Approx.)Provenance: The Stone CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Chinese ObjectsCollection of Chinese Objects, incl. carved wood relief panel, h. 6 in., l. 23 1/4 in.; cloisonne enamel peach form box on branch, h. 4 3/4 in., l. 7 1/2 in.; stone Buddhist lion on plinth, h. 3 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Carved Gilt Wood Chinese Side TablesTwo carved red and gilt wood Chinese side tables. [16" W x 8" D x 20 1/4" H and 8" x 8" x 13 1/4" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A GILT WOOD CARVED TABLE SCREEN CARVED WITH[CHINESE]A GILT WOOD CARVED TABLE SCREEN CARVED WITH THE EIGHT IMMORTALS L: 4.25" W:0.5" H:18.5"木雕鎏金八仙桌屏 (单片计量ᦀSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silver Gilt Case18th-19th Century Chinese silver gilt case; decorated with open work scrolling floral; mounted jade and gem stone; all in an hard wood box; H: 4.5 cm, L: 12 cm, W: 9 cm. Wood box, H: 9.5 cm, L: 20 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood Dragon PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Chinese carved & gilt wooden openwork relief plaque depicting two dragons amid clouds, with a flaming pearl at center. CIRCA: 1940s-1950s ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 14" L: 41" Depth:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT AND LACQUERED CARVED WOOD PANELChinese, late 19th century. Consisting four individual panels, each finely carved with narrative scholars-gathering scenes in high relief, decorated with red and gilt highlights. H. 92 cm (361/4 in.),See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Gilt Carved Lapis Lazuli PlaquesPair of Chinese carved lapis lazuli plaques; of rectangular form with rounded top, gilt landscape carvings in low relief; of bright blue coloring; H: 4 1/8" (each); wood display standsSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED GILT LACQUER WOOD PANELFinely carved and pierced in high relief of a scene from the Romance of The Three Kingdoms depicting horseback warriors fighting under pavilions. H. 65.5cm (25 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Gilt Wood FragmentThe rectangular panel carved with stylized scrolls and lappets. [20" H x 7" W x 1/4" D]. Few losses especially to corners.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Carved Wooden Foo DogsPair of Chinese wood carved foo dogs, some gilt painted decoration. Each 14"L x 9 3/4"H. Both with losses to gilt paint, losses and chips to lacquer and wood, both with chips throughout including to fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese White Jade Carved VaseHanging from a wood stand, loose ring handles. Low relief landscape decoration. Dimensions: 16 H x 4.5 W. On stand: 20.25 H x 8 W (HINC6395)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wood GroupingChinese Carved Wood Grouping, includes: two polychromed and gilt wood carved seated Buddha on block bases, 19th C, 10 1/4"h and 9 3/8"h; and a high relief carved wood life scene, on blood finished panSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Carved Horn SculpturesEach carved vividly with ferocious dragon and beast in low relief, intricately detailed scales and fur, with wood base. 16inch H, 5.5inch L, 4.3inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Chinese gilt-lacquered wood panels(lot of 4) Chinese gilt-lacquered wood panels, each carved in openwork and high relief to depict a scene from the novel The Romance of the Three Kingdoms, 24"h. x 12.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Chinese Carved Wood PanelsFour Chinese carved openwork wood panels; each with parcel gilt figural scene in high relief, within a meander border; Provenance: Estate of Stephanie Splevin; H: 29 3/4" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Canton carved bamboo brush pot, an open worked wood frame and a wood 'Immortals' box and26,8 x 20,4 cm (the frame) H 18,2 cm - Dia.: 13,3 cm (the brush pot) H 11,3 - L 24,5 - D 24,6 cm (the box and cover)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Gilt Carved Wood PanelsPair of Chinese gilt carved wood panels; H: 25 3/4" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Teakwood Curio Stand C. 1920, H 4'' W 11'' L 20''Chinese Carved Teakwood Curio Stand C. 1920, H 4'' W 11'' L 20'' Trestle base. A hand carved scroll form. From a Bloomfield Hills estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese gilt hand carved wood plaqueAntique Chinese gilt hand carved wood plaque. 13 in H x 6 3/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com, DavidSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Chinese gilt carved wood panels2 Antique Chinese gilt carved wood panels. 23 3/4 in H x 13 3/8 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Gilt Wood Panel PlaqueChinese Carved Gilt Wood Panel Plaque measures H: 6" x L: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese gilt polychrome carved wood bas relief will plaque, decorated with a Crayfish scene.A Chinese gilt poly chrome carved wood Bas relief will plaque, decorated with a Crayfish scene. Mid 20th Century. H: 47.5 cm - W: 31 cm (without frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Wood Four-Panel ScreenChinese Carved Wood Four-Panel Screen with a foliate-carved panel over fretwork, the lower panels depicting flora and birds in shallow relief. h. 79-1/4", w. 76"See Sold Price
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCARVED INKSTONE DAOGUANG PLAQUE WITH ZITAN FRAMECA$600(2 bids)