Sold2023Chinese Han Dynasty Glazed Pottery Ear CupChinese Han Dynasty Glazed Pottery Ear Cup, possibly of period. with silvering to glaze , raised design, 5.5 " wide 5.5" length , , From the estate of Robert Goodwin , Colgate University professor, loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Dynasty group of 3 glazed pottery ear cups; 2"H x 6"W x 4 1/2"D (largest)Chinese Han Dynasty group of 3 glazed pottery ear cups; imminent crack in one of the smaller cups 2"H x 6"W x 4 1/2"D (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Han Dynasty Pottery Horse Figures.Three Chinese Han Dynasty Tomb Pottery Horse Figures. {Largest: 11 1/4 high x 3 wide x 11 inches long (28.5 x 7.6 x 27.9 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate. Condition: All figSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TOMB POTTERY BOARAntique Chinese Han Dynasty Tomb Pottery Boar Figure. Red Clay, great detail. In China, during the Han dynasty (206 BC through AD 220), burials commonly included tomb pottery. Measures 4"x2"x2 1/4" taSee Sold Price
2017CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY TOMB HOUSEChinese Han Dynasty Tomb Glazed Pottery Stove. In China, during the Han dynasty (206 BC through AD 220), burials commonly included tomb pottery. Measures 5"x2.75"5.50" tall. Weight 14 oz. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendant - TL TestedEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A tall, hollow ceramic figure of a tomb attendant, mold made, with details all the way around the body. This figure was made to stand inside of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb AttendantChina, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A wonderfully preserved example of a tomb attendant. Mold made, with details all the way around the body, this figure was made to stand inside of a tomb, waiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendants (ca. 206 BCE-220 CE).Ancient Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendants (ca. 206 BCE-220 CE). Size of each figure: approx.: 6"H x 2.25"L x 2"W. A pair of matching tomb attendant figures standing upon square pedestals. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendants**Originally Listed At $500** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A pair of matching pottery tomb attendant figures standing upon square pedestals dressed in ankle length robes withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendant**Originally Listed At $150** East Asia, Western Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BCE. A tall, hollow-cast pottery tomb attendant with a simple yet attractive design. It stands in profile, with one arm hanging atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Blaster VaseAntique Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Blaster Vase with two raised ears , size: 28 X 25 CM ( height and diameter ) ,in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery DogChina, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. This remarkably animated earthenware dog with its perky ears, tucked tail, and virtually twitching nose, sits at attention donning a decorative harness. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse HeadChinese Han Dynasty pottery horse head with some original pigment remaining; as-is condition with loss to pigment, missing ears, chips, wear and other flaws, possible repair to neck and mane; H 9"ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Beast StatuetteEarly Chinese Han dynasty pottery beast, possibly a mythical beast or foo dog. Traces of paint remain, especially red in the mouth and ears and yellow near the legs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Female Tomb Attendant - 29"H**Originally Listed At $1800** China, Western Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BCE. A very large female pottery tomb attendant, modeled simply but prettily. She stands facing forward, but in this case, the arms aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Chinese Han Dynasty Polychrome Tomb AttendantEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BCE. A female painted/glazed pottery tomb figure, of a type known as a mingqi or "spirit utensil" created to care for a deceased individual of high status in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT HAN DYNASTY WARRIOR POTTERY TOMB FIGUREAn ancient Chinese Han Dynasty hollow molded grey and terracotta pottery ceramic tomb figurine of a warrior rider sitting on a horse. The warrior is decorated with a painted tunic. He would have origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Han Dynasty Polychrome Kneeling WomanEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A hollow-built pottery tomb attendant in the form of a kneeling woman painted with pigments in hues of cream, dark gray, black, and brick-red. WeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Recumbent Tang HorseHan Dynasty pottery tomb figure of a horse with removable head, no legs, traces of slip paint remain, overall 16.5" h. x 18.5" x 6.5". Condition: Repairs to head, wear and loss to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Attendant**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BCE. A female painted or glazed pottery tomb figure, of a type known as a mingqi, or "spirit utensil" created to care for a deceaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Earthenware Tomb Attendant**Originally Listed At $300** East Asia, China, Western Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BCE. A female painted or glazed pottery tomb figure, of a type known as a mingqi, or "spirit utensil" created to care for aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Han Dynasty Terracotta Mingqi Figures (pr)**Originally Listed At $500** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A set of 2 hollow-molded pottery tomb attendant figures known as mingqi (or ming qi). Each figure stands with arms cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Han Dynasty Earthenware Tomb Attendant**Originally Listed At $250** East Asia, China, Western Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BCE. A female painted or glazed pottery tomb figure, of a type known as a mingqi, or "spirit utensil" created to care for aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASED SET OF TWO CHINESE POTTERY MINIATURE TOMB FIGURES Han Dynasty Heights 2.5". Case length 7.5".CASED SET OF TWO CHINESE POTTERY MINIATURE TOMB FIGURESHan DynastyA male and a female figure. Traces of original polychroming.Heights 2.5". Case length 7.5". Width 4.5".See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Head and Body of a Horse, Probably Han Dynasty 或爲漢$400