Sold2020Asian Chinese Hand-Painted Mounted Fans, 2Two Asian Chinese hand-painted fans mounted in frames, the first depicting young boys playing ball, the second a sage and his attendant. Largest framed: 17" H X 27" W. Lacking sticks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand Painted Framed FanDESCRIPTION: A vintage Chinese hand painted silk and lacquered fan with figural and floral details. Mounted in a gilt wood shadow box frame. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 17" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Scenic Painted Silk Mandarin Courtesan FanChinese 19th Century to early 20th Century fan. Hand painted decoration to both sides of scholars, mandarins, courtesans, and a young Emperor, with landscape and architectural elements. Mounted to a bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Folding FanAntique Chinese English Export Folding fan Mounted on a Board. Features a polychrome carved frame with a cherub and figural hand painted on paper. Fan measures 11-1/2" x 21-1/2". Overall measures 13-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Hand-painted Fan with Mother of PearlAntique Chinese hand-painted fan of morning glory, yellow lilies and pink plum blossoms. Painting design is beautifully balanced and of vibrant colors. The outer cover ribs of bamboo are inlaid with cSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Hand Painted Fan in an Export Lacquered Box,A Chinese Hand Painted Fan in an Export Lacquered Box, 19th Century, Having gilt decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional Antique Chinese Hand Painted FanExceptional Antique Chinese Hand Painted Court Scene Fan with Gilt Painted Wood Panels in an Original Hand Painted Fitted Wood Case. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Fan- 17.5" x 10.5", BoxSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Hand Painted Fan19th century Chinese hand painted fan, framed 19" h x 27" w. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese hand painted fan in an Italian wood boxVintage Chinese hand painted fan in an Italian wood box. 14 1/4" H x 21 1/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 55.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Hand Painted Fan. Lacquered bambooAntique Chinese Hand Painted Fan. Lacquered bamboo ribs. Unsigned. Light wear or in good condition. In shadowbox frame. Fan measures approx. 11" x 21" L. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $500-$800)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand Painted Fan SetsOne fan painted with bird and tree, the other with landscape scene, inscription on the reverse side, with box. 23.7inch L, 13inch W (each).See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE HAND PAINTED FAN OF A LADYChinese Hand Painted Fan of a Lady. Signed and dated. L. 10 in. From a NJ local art collection. SHIPPING: $30 for 48 states delivery and $50 oversea shipping exclude insurance. If need insurance and oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese hand painted mounted with frame depictingChinese hand painted mounted with frame depicting figures Size & Condition: Please see the last picture for detail. 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖公司 - &See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand Painted FanOne side painted with three birds flying amidst leaves, the reverse inscribed with poems. 23.5inch L, 13inch W (fan size).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Hand-painted Fan LeafA Chinese Hand-painted Fan Leaf (Fan Paper), Magnolia Flower and Two Beautiful Birds. Fan Size: 7"1/2 Diameter, 21"LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese hand painted fan w/ peacock feathersVintage Chinese hand painted fan with peacock feathers, 12"h x 20"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese hand painted fan, watercolor on paper and decorated with two immortalsA Chinese hand painted fan, watercolor on paper and decorated with two sitting laughing and immortals. Wood frame and blackened with calligraphy. 20th Century. W: 47 cm - H: 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hand Painted Fan in gold leaf shadow box frame.Chinese Hand Painted Fan in gold leaf shadow box frame. Found in Lake City MN estate. Width 26" heigtht 17". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND PAINTED FAN. FRAMED AND GLAZED-18ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND PAINTED FAN. FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE HAND PAINTED FANChinese Hand Painted Fan: Painted fan of beautiful blooming pink flowers with calligraphy and artist's marks in the upper left. Rolled for shipping. 17 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage / antique Chinese hand painted fan, signedAn antique or Vintage chinese hand painted fan, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Hand Painted Fans in Export LacqueredTwo Chinese Hand Painted Fans in Export Lacquered Boxes, 19th Century, Both having gilt decoration.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1987 Roberto Brambilla Chinese Lady W Fan Figurine$1(1 bid)
3 Lots AwaySuccetti GalleryVintage Chinese hand painted birds & branches white porcelain bead necklace.$20(1 bid)