Sold2024Chinese possible jade statueChinese possible jade carved statue of a buddha. H: 14.5" x W: 5."See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Carved Hardstone BuddhasTwo Chinese hardstone buddhas, grayish/blue (4.5"H x 3.5"W) and reddish/orange (6'H x 4.5"W). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 18th c. or earlier polychrome wood carvingChinese 18th century or earlier polychrome wood carved Buddha head (14.5"H), chip and decay, some original paint remainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Hardstone Fruit TreeChinese fruit tree composed of various carved hardstones including jade, pink quartz and carnelian. Rectangular stone planter base. Measures approximately 13"L x 10"W x 14.5"H. Condition report: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 4 Panel Hard Stone Table ScreenChinese 4 Panel Hard Stone Table Screen with Carved Wood Frames.Condition: Generally good condition.L: 14.5"H: 8.75" Provenance: From a private Midwest CollectorPlease note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE FLOWERING TREES(lot of 4) Chinese carved hardstone trees, in cloisonne enamel planters, approx 12"h, 9"w, 6.5"d, 14.25lbs total Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE LAMPDimensions: (Including shade) H (to finial) 26.5" x W 14.25" x D 9.25" Condition: Small chip to lower edge of sculptural element. In working condition. Light overall wear. Small areas of patina to basSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Chinese Carved Hardstone ArticlesComprising one lavender and green jadeite belt buckle with icy inclusions, a jadeite Buddha pendant, and two carved stone seals. Size (largest): 4 1/2" L x 3 1/4" W x 5 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese jade carved hard stone table screensEach panel approx. 14 1/4" H x 10 1/2" W. Stand approx. 5 1/4" H. (4126)See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN DECORATIVE GROUPING(16) pieces. Including Chinese hardstone carving, Buddha head, small cloisonne urn, carved cat, snuff bottle, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 5.5" x W 6.75" x D 5.75" Condition: Varying degrees of wear iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Jade / Hard Stone Buddha on ElephantsPair Chinese carved pale celadon Jade or Hard Stone Buddha Riding Elephants with gilt silver wire & enamel saddle blankets, harness, tassels and Lotus Thrones. Total height 5 3/4 inches (14.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022TRA CHINESE ITEMS SOAPSTONE BUDDHAS 6 1/4", 5" PRTRA CHINESE ITEMS SOAPSTONE BUDDHAS 6 1/4", 5" PR SOAPSTONE FOO DOGS 6"H X 4"W, CARVED WOOD PIG ON COINS 3 3/4"H X 5 1/2"W, BRONZE COVERED JAR 4 3/4" ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) CHINESE CARVED JADE & HARDSTONEIncluding seated Buddha. stone, hard stone, and jade. Dimensions: Largest: H 4" x W 6" x D 2.5" (on stand) Condition: Small chips to dish.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Hotei on Stand, 5 1/4" h., Note: This item must be picked-up from the gallery by aChinese Carved Hotei on Stand, 5 1/4" h. Note: This item must be picked-up from the gallery by a Florida resident or an agent assigned by the buyer within Florida. No International Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold201616 Chinese ivory carved miniature Buddha16 Chinese ivory carved miniature Buddha, 1.5"H each , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese white marble carved seated BuddhaChinese white marble carved seated Buddha, 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine Chinese root wood carved BuddhaA fine Chinese root wood carved Buddha, 12.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese stone carved Buddha heads3 Chinese stone carved Buddha heads, 5.3"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese marble carving & marble standChinese marble carved Buddha head (10.5"H) and marble stand (4.5"Hx9.95"x6")See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese stone carved standing BuddhaChinese stone carved standing Buddha (chips), 51.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique stone carved Buddha's headA highly important Chinese antique stone carved Buddha's head (19.5"H), possible Ming or earlierSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Relief Carved Hardstone Coral on Onyx Floral Roses Plaques Framed$1,000
22 hrs LeftTreasurehouse Inc.BLUE STONE PAINTED BUDDHA SITTING STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA$300(1 bid)