Sold2023Chinese Jadeite & Enameled Sterling BraceletChinese hand enameled sterling silver and jadeite cabochon link bracelet. Signed in calligraphy to each link. Dimensions: 8” Long x 1” Wide. Total Weight: 62.75 grams. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Enameled Sterling Silver Filigree & Tiger's Eye Cabochon Bracelet and RingAntique Chinese Enameled Sterling Silver Filigree Bracelet and Ring with Tiger's Eye Cabochons Location of Manufacture: China Period of Manufacture: Circa 1920 Bracelet Dimensions: 7" (l) Ring Size: 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Jadeite Inset Enameled on Silver BraceletsTwo Chinese Jadeite Inset Enameled on Silver Bracelets each decorated with blue enamel and inset with four circular jadeite plaques. Interior diameter of larger 2 1/4 in., 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SILVER ENAMELED JADEITE BRACELETChinese silver enameled jadeite bracelet. Measures 9' length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Green Jade Jadeite Sterling BraceletFor your consideration is this lovely vintage sterling silver and green jade/jadeite Chinese Prosperity, Longevity, and Good Fortune link bracelet in wonderful vintage condition. The bracelet measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Jadeite and Sterling Jewelry SuiteIncluding a bracelet in sterling, marked, and with reticulated jadeite carving, also a necklace with pierced and dual layered jadeite carving, and finally a similar pendant, without chain.See Sold Price
Sold20214pc Old Chinese Vermeil and Enameled Jewelry4pc Old Chinese Vermeil and Enameled Jewelry. Includes a thick gold plated sterling bracelet 7''x1.25'', a matching necklace 15.5''x.25'', an enameled metal basket buckle 1.75'' with three silk toggleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of five Chinese Jade Jadeite Jewelry PiecesLot includes a bangle bracelet, beaded stretchable bracelet, heart pendant, insect brooch and sterling silver bracelet. Asian Oriental Chinese jewelry pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Jadeite Inset Silver Bracelets LargestTwo Chinese Jadeite Inset Silver Bracelets EARLY 20TH CENTURY the first an apple green inset enameled on silver filigree bracelet, the second a small green jadeite inset enameled on silver filigree baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Pierced Jadeite Jewelry Pieces, 19th CenturyA group of 3 Chinese pierced jadeite pieces of sterling silver jewelry dating from the 19th century. The group includes: a sterling brooch, a bracelet with 3 plaques, and a pendant locket stamped "467See Sold Price
Sold2017Green Jade Jadeite Sterling Silver 925 ChineseFor your consideration is this lovely semi translucent green jade Chinese Prosperity, Longevity, and Good Fortune link bracelet in sterling silver, 925 setting. The bracelet measures about 7 - 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese export Enameled guilted turquoise silver braceletTitre : Chinese export Enameled guilted turquoise silver bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling vermeille emaillee sertie de turquoise, signee Silver Nomina (inlisible) Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Jadeite Beaded BraceletDESCRIPTION: An Antique Chinese bracelet comprised of Jadeite beads with sterling links and clasps completed with a vermeil finish. Total Weight: 12.9 Grams CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2016An Chinese export silver jade braceletAn ornate sterling silver bracelet with four jadeite cabochon with filigree design, marked "sterling" SIZE: 7.75" Length, the jade cabochon approximate 1" widest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese enameled silver 3 piece lot.Chinese enameled silver 3 piece lot. 1) and 2) Matching enameled filigree bracelet with green jadeite mounted stones. 3in diameter. Matching pin. 1.5in length. Both marked silver. 3) King Fisher feathSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Gold Lavender Jadeite Link Bracelet.Sterling Silver Lavender Jadeite Link Bracelet. Silver Tested. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Jadeite is called Yingyu in Chinese, with a Mohs hardness of 7; its pressure bearing capacity is must greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Sterling & Tigers Eye Reticulated BraceletDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese Sterling silver bracelet presenting gilt reticulated geometric designs throughout the six hinged links, four large tigers eye cabochons and enameled scroll designs in twoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Sterling Silver Bracelets Larger: length 4Two Chinese Sterling Silver Bracelets LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY the first inset with small jadeite plaques, the second with heart-shaped charms. Larger: length 4 1/2 in, 11 cm. Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE VINTAGE COLLECTION JADEITE JEWELRYWhat a great lot here , to include 2 jadeite bracelets, fabulous pr of earrings, 5 jadeite pendants, and an incredible large jadeite stone ring mounted in sterling, all jewelry, early 20th century, toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletsWith yellow enameled butterflies and turquoise cabochons. 7.5" interior measurement. 45.4 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2019ELA & Chinese Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse SpoonSet of twelve pieces, six of them are all find sterling silver ELA enameled in multiple color, and others are all bamboo decoration with jadeite final spoons.3.5 inch L (ELA);4.25 inch L (Bamboo ShapeSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Inset Gilt Wire-Work Bracelets3 Chinese Inset Gilt Wire-Work Bracelets: the longest with small oval Lapis Lazuli cabochons and enameled blue butterflies, 1 with 5 apple green jadeite cabochons and blue enameled "Shou" roundels, thSee Sold Price
Sold2016A beautiful Chinese jadeite BraceletA beautiful Chinese jadeite Bracelet.Size: Diameter:72mm.See Sold Price
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Chinese Multi colored Jadeite with Sterling Silver mount bangle bracelet$200
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChinese Gilt Silver Filigree Jadeite and enamel bangle bracelet c1920 hinged$600
May 18Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese enameled gemstone-inlaid silver bracelet, late 19th century$100
1 day LeftTaylor & HarrisChinese Enameled Dragon Vase French Sterling Silver Mounts, circa 1850$1,200
1 day LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Chinese green jadeite beads enamel sterling silver grape cluster shaped hook earrings.$50
May 12Irvington Auction IncChinese Qing Dynasty Jadeite Double Dragon Playing with Beads Bracelet$200
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Chinese Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Jadeite Fish Pendant Whimsical fish$70
May 13BonhamsA COLLECTION OF ORNAMENTS AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL GAMING COUNTERS Late Qing Dynasty (approximately 100)£400
May 18Mega International AuctionJADEITE 18 BEADS BRACELET IN QIANQING PALACE COLLECTION OF OLD LACQUERWARE BOXES$1,000