Sold2018Chinese Carved EtagereChinese large highly carved Etagere probably Huanghuali wood measuring W39 x H78 x D15. Back right leg with repair.See Sold Price
Sold2023HIGHLY CARVED CHINESE ETAGEREOPEN SHELVING. SOME DAMAGE TO CARVING, MISSING CARVING. 30" W x 14" D x 64" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Carved Dragon Belt Hook.Large highly carved Chinese carved jade belt hook. Most surely 18th century. Total approx. weight is 122.9 grams (gross). From a San Antonio, TX estate. Dimensions: belt hook measures approx. 5.375&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE CHINESE HARDWOOD ROOM SCREENLARGE HIGHLY CARVED CHINESE HARDWOOD ROOM SCREEN WITH APPLIED DECORATION. 38" W x 51" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024HIGHLY CARVED CHINESE HALL CABINETDRAGON DECORATION. LARGE TWO PART HIGHLY CARVED CHINESE HALL CABINET, TWO DOOR UPPER AND TWO DOOR LOWER. AGE SPLIT TO RIGHT SIDE. 35 1/2" W x 16" D x 83" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE ALTAR TABLELARGE ROSEWOOD ALTAR TABLE, HIGHLY CARVED, WITH ROLLED EDGE. DRAGON CARVING. 78" L x 20" W x 38" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Pagoda EtagereLarge Antique Chinese Carved Hongmu Rose Pagoda Style Etagere. Mounted to be hung on a wall. Three tiered with carved base. Good condition. Measures 40" x 12" x 10-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE CARVED JADEITE SHIPHIGHLY DECORATED CARVED JADEITE SHIP ON WOODEN BASE, DRAGON FORM. 24" L x 24" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Lacquered Wood ShrineLarge antique Chinese polychrome lacquered wood shrine; the portico with two successive panels both highly carved with openwork foliate scrolls and urns, the front with a shaped crest centering a flamSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CARVED WOOD CHINESE WISEMAN STATUEHIGHLY CARVED WOODEN STATUE, UNMARKED. 39" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese early Ming dynasty large wood carved DeityA highly important Chinese early Ming dynasty large wood carved deity, paint worn, partial wood decay on lower back, c1400AD, from Pasadena Estate, CA, 39.7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ORNATE VICTORIAN ETAGERE53" W x 19" D x 95" H. LARGE CURVED GLASS VICTORIAN ETEGERE, TWO PIECE. BONNET TOP, HIGHLY CARVED . FELT LINED INTERIOR. BREAKS IN CARVINGS, REPAIR TO BACK RIGHT LEG. WEAR TO FINISH. NO KEY. THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Highly Carved Chinese Chippendale StyleMirror. Nice patina and large. Carved with pagoda crown and birds. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 57" h x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VICTORIAN MARBLE TOP ETAGERELATE 19TH C. MARBLE LOWER SHELF. HIGHLY CARVED TOP DECORATED WITH GRAPE MOTIF. MARBLE AND FINISH IN GOOD CONDITION. MIONOR REPAIRS TO CARVINGS. 52" x 18" x 95 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024HIGHLY CARVED CHINESE MARBLE TOP SIDE TABLEMARBLE TOP SIDE TABLE, CLAW FOOT. MARBLE IS DAMAGED. LARGE CRACKS. 21" DIAM x 23" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CORAL BROOCHA highly detailed carved coral brooch of lily flowers in sterling silver. Dimensions: L 2.25" x W 1.25" Condition: Very minor signs of age, no repairs or large chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique, Highly & Finely Carved Chinese HardwoodTable. Good large size with a marble insert. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27" h x 21.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED JADEITE 'DRAGON & FISH' GROUPChinese carved jadeite group; of highly elaborate openwork form, showing two dragons contesting a flaming pearl, flanked by large fish; amid smaller chilong, bats and stylized waves; Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lg. Chinese Lacquer Wood Mirror, Painted BirdsThis is a beautiful large black laquered wood wall mirror of Chinese origin. The top inset panel is carved and then in painted with birds and flowers. Highly ornate frame of scrolls and hand paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Large Carved Ding-Type 'Dragon' DishChinese Large Carved Ding-Type 'Dragon' Dish. Of wide flaring sides with a short foot and an everted flat rim, carved to the center with a sinuous archaistic chi-dragon surrounded by leafy lotus scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Chinese Large Carved Dragon's Head off Boat,or Ship, painted or polychromed wood, mirrored cut glass eyes, 47" tall, 33" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Highly Carved Celadon and Russet JadeFinial. Chinese highly carved celadon and russet jade dome form finial displaying birds set amongst foliage. Finial is set atop a circular carved wood lid. Total approx. weight of the wood lid and finSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Solid Gold Chinese Large Hand Carved Jade WIDE Link Bracelet$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Panel, 20th Century 近代 雕漆玉$500
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryRare Chinese Ming Carved Large Jade Recumbent Tiger on Rosewood Pedestal$6,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese carved agarwood 'mountainous landscape' brush pot, Qing€16,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn exceptional and large Chinese carved pale lavender jadeite Guanyin on a wooden stand, Republic€4,800