Sold2021Three Chinese Nesting Tables20th C., hardwood Tallest 22-3/4"h x 16-1/2"w x 12"d Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Chinese Nesting TablesSet of three Chinese nesting tables, each with a floating top, the sides with pierced scroll aprons, raised on humpback stretchers, largest: 29"h x 20"w x 14.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Black Lacquer Nesting TablesChinese Black Lacquer Nesting Tables, set of three, each having different scenes; used condition, wear/worn, nicks, scratching, largest measures 20 3/4" high x 20 3/4" long x 15 3/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nest of Three Anglo-Chinese Nesting Tables, 19th c.,Nest of Three Anglo-Chinese Nesting Tables, 19th c., with gilt figural and landscape painted tops, on turned supports on trestle bases, H.- 27 3/4 in., W.- 18 3/4 in., D.- 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF THREE CHINESE WOOD NESTING TABLESH:15.5in(39.3cm) W:12 1/4in(31.1cm) H:19.5in(49.5cm) W:14.5in(36.8cm) H:23.5in(59.6cm) W:16 3/4in(42.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Nest Three Chinese Export Nesting Tableslate 19th century; black lacquered finish with gilt decorations depicting scenes with figures the largest 27 1/2 x 17 x 11 1/4 in. (69.9 x 43.2 x 28.6 cm.) Property from The Netter Estate, Beverly HilSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF THREE CHINESE WOOD NESTING TABLESH:16.5in(41.4cm) W:11in(27.9cm) H:20in(50.8cm) W:13.5in(34.2cm) H:24in(60.9cm) W:16 1/4in(41.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ebonized Nesting Tables, 3Set of Three Chinese Ebonized Nesting Tables, with center glass inserts and polychrome architectural motifs to borders. 22.25" H x 14.75" W x 12" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeyworSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Chinese Style Nesting TablesSet of Chinese Style nesting tables. American, Early 20th Century. Three ebonized side tables in descending order, two with glass inserts with painted borders of crosshatching and fishermen. Main tablSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Set of Three Carved Chinese Hardwood Nesting TablesSet of three 19th century Chinese hardwood nesting tables with carved illustrations on the table skirts. These illustrations include scrolled foliage, clouds, and dragons on the table skirt which wrapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Three (3) Chinese Hardwood Nesting Tables.Set of Three (3) Chinese Hardwood Nesting Tables. Unsigned. Minor scratches, scuff and rubbing or in good condition. Tallest measures 25" H x 13" W x 13" D. (estimate $50-$150) Shipping: Third party.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Nesting Tables, set of 3Chinese set of three nesting side tables, supplied by James Mont, with scarlet and ebonized incised decoration, marked 'Made in China' on bottom. 22.5" H x 21.5" W x 14.75" D. Provenance: Removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Chinese Nesting TablesChina, ROC Period, set of nesting tables, four tables with dragon carved decoration on three sides of each table with borders on the legs and a metal sign marked by George Zee and Co. Height 27 in., DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Chinese Carved Wood Nesting Tableseach with pierced grape vine apron 29 x 20 1/4 x 15 in. (73.7 x 51.4 x 38.1 cm.), 25 1/2 x 17 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (64.8 x 44.5 x 34.3 cm.), and 22 x 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (55.9 x 39.4 x 29.2 cm.) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group Three Chinese Carved Wood Nesting TablesLargest: 28" high, 19 1/2" wide, 14" deep. Finish wear, loss, joint separations. Provenance: Property of a Westport CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Rosewood Nesting Tables SetChinese Qing Rosewood Nesting Tables Set 28''x16.5''x13.5''. Three piece pierced scrolling skirt motifs. Some old glue repairs to undersides. Late 19th or early 20th century, late Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Chinese Carved Wood Nesting TablesSet of three Chinese carved wood nesting tables. Features dark hard wood body with pierced design. Largest measures 24 1/4 in x 17 1/2 in x 12 1/2. MMB, Inc will not ship. MMB will refer local shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Three Nesting TablesSet of three Chinese carved wood nesting tables with glass inserts. [17 1/2" W x 12 1/2" D x 24" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Three Gilt Metal and Chinese Lacquer NestingA Set of Three Gilt Metal and Chinese Lacquer Nesting Tables in the Style of Maison Bagues 20th Century Height of largest table 17 1/2 x width 21 3/4 x depth 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Antique Chinese Teak Nesting TablesDESCRIPTION: Set of three teakwood nesting tables, each fashioned via joinery and featuring a skirt composed of open-work flowers and foliage and finished with bamboo form legs. CIRCA: Early 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Three Antique Chinese Chinoiserie-Style NestingSet of three antique Chinese lacquered wood nesting tables; each featuring intricately detailed, gilt chinoiserie-style designs atop; with open woodwork on legs showing gilt floral and figural motifs;See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Chinese Carved Hardwood Nesting Tables20th C. consisting of three tables. 26"h x 24"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three nesting tables of oriental taste, S. XX.With legs simulating bamboo lacquered in black and tops simulating Chinese lacquer with oriental characters. Missing on the tops.. 49 x 48,5 x 37 cm, the largest oneSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrank O. Gehry, Three 'Low Table Set' nesting tables, 1972 (design)€700
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrank O. Gehry, Three 'Low Table Set' nesting tables 1972 (design)€700
3 days LeftBidhausSet of Three Danish Mid-Century Modern Teak Nesting Tables with Tile Inlay by Poul H. Poulsen$10
3 days LeftJasper52Maison Baguès Attribution, Hollywood Regency, Coffee Table, Black Wood, Bronze$4,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Porcelain Table Articles Mostly 19th century$250
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78130: A Chinese Marble Inset Table Screen Marks: incis$1,000(1 bid)