Sold2018A very rare polychrome porcelain tianqiuping dragonA very rare polychrome porcelain tianqiuping dragon vase decorated with five rain dragons, burning pearls and clouds. Unmarked. China, Ming. H. 39 cm. Provenance: collection H. Ollze, 1968.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Large polychrome dragon-decorated Chinese porcelain lid va ...2 Large polychrome dragon-decorated Chinese porcelain lid vases, h.114 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte Meiping Bottle VaseChinese Kangxi Famille Verte Meiping Bottle Vase 9''x4.5''. A fine porcelain polychrome enameled vase with dragon basket motif. Scattered glaze crazing with small chip to foot. 17th or 18th century, QSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dragon VaseThe exterior painted with polychrome coiled dragons on a light green ground with dense flowers and streaks, base with a six-character mark in double circles. 16*7.3inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome enameled dragon and floral bouquets. Drilled at underside. Provenance: Park Avenue Estate, NY. From a Prominent New York Family. CIRCA: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese famille rose dragon vase lampChinese famille rose dragon vase lamp, Qing Dynasty (19th c. or earlier) and adapted, polychrome enameled porcelain Yaolingzun vase, decorated with dragons, clouds, mythological creatures and insects,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain 'divinity and dragon' vase, Minguo /China, Minguo / Republic, molded porcelain, polychrome decoration with enamels, with figure of divinity with dragon, wooden display stand. Dim .: 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Polychrome Miniature Porcelain Vasesbottle form, with applied blue dragon detail on red with gilt ground. Qianlong seal marks to the underside. 5 1/2" high, 3" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dragon vase doucai, China, 20tDragon vase doucai, China, 20th century, bulbous porcelain bottle vase with polychrome painting of one of the games of dragons among the clouds, apocryphal six-character mark KANGXI, h 37cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase 'dragons' in Chinese porcelain, GuangxuChina, Guangxu period, porcelain with polychrome decoration with dragons on scrolls background. Dim.: 35,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HUNDRED-FLOWERS DRAGON NECK BOTTLE VASEChinese. Tianqiuping or bottle-form Hundred-Flowers or One-Thousand-Flowers porcelain vase, having polychrome enamel decoration, and applied red dragon to the neck encircling a gilt pearl. Marked to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose LampsPair of Chinese Famille Rose handpainted polychrome and parcel-gilt porcelain baluster-shaped vases, mounted and fitted as lamps, with two foo dog forms as handles and four qiulong dragons along the sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome enamels firstWith decoration of roosters, butterflies and birds in the landscape. Handles in the shape of Foo lions in relief and small dragons attached to the neck in relief. Hair at the base. Height: 42.5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Pcs. Chinese porcelain,(6) Pcs. Chinese porcelain, comprising: (1) polychrome figural vase; (1) blue and white vase; (1) pair blue & white plates with dragon motif; (1) small blue and white plate; (1) polychrome dish with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Polychrome Porcelain Bottle VaseJapanese Polychrome Porcelain Bell-Form Bottle Vase or Flask, probably 19th/20th c., decorated in Imari palette with two relief scenes of combatant dragons and tigers, base with apochryphal Chinese ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain VaseChinese famille jaune porcelain vase, overall with polychrome decoration, applied dragons, dog, ball an pig motifs on a raised pierced base; base with raised seal mark with characters. [17 1/4" H x 9See Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseA Fine Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase 17''x7''. Unusual molded geometric ground with polychrome enameled Ming style geometric dragons around shoulder. It has four medallions of various sSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE DRAGON ELEPHANT HANDLES HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASEA vintage Chinese hand enameled porcelain vase. The vase is adorned with polychrome images of dragons surrounded by a cloud motif. The base is decorated with a foliage ornament. The neck features a trSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN VASEChinese famille verte porcelain vase, 20th c., bright parcel gilding on the vessel having pierced dragon-form handles, polychrome lotus and floral tendrils on thick bands encircling the neck and body,See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE QING STYLE YUHUCHUNPING FAHUA VASEChinese. Qing style cobalt blue ground yuhuchunping or pear form porcelain vase having a crimped rim, applied guardian lion heads to the neck and polychrome decorated with a dragon, and phoenix fightiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Porcelain Paneled vaseMeiji Period six alternating panels consisting of Famille Rose peony flowers on Famille Noir ground and polychrome dragon on Famille Jaune ground, with floral band rim and base, 17 3/4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021A porcelain vase, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800sPolychrome enamels with a decor of dragons and phoenixes. Apocryphal Wanli mark. H 32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large vase hexagonal in Chinese porcelain, TongzhiChina 19th Century, Tongzhi period, faceted, polychrome decoration with figures on the court scene, bottleneck qilins with dragons in relief and decorated with gold, mark on base. Hairline to body. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT REPUBLICAN-STYLE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASECHINESE EXPORT REPUBLICAN-STYLE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASE, in the style of Qian Jiang, intricate polychrome painted landscapes with character marks on one side; molded handles in the form of dragons opposiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain 'rose medallion dragon bottle vase, Tongzhi€1,500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures??????: The Reign of Emperor Kangxi and Qing Dynasty Porcelain Dragon Vase (1644 - 1911)$600
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON PATTERN VASE, MING DYNASTY XUANDE MARK£1,000
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON AND PHOENIX-DECORATED VASE, QING DYNASTY, GUANGXU MARK£500
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese or Korean Blue and White Porcelain Dragon Vase 20" In. High$190
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtChinese Porcelain Blue and white Double gourd Dragon vase with 4 character mark$400