Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE VERTE BOWL. Kangxi period,CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE VERTE BOWL. Kangxi period, underglaze blue mark. Painted w/dragons, birds, deer and flowers. 3.50''H x 7.50'' diameter. E.I. Farmer label on bottom. Provenance: Mail Pouch ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain Famille verte Lidded Pots, KangxiChina, Kangxi, molded baluster shape, rich polychrome decoration in famille verde and rouge de fer enamels with floral and plant reserves, lid in the shape of a lotus, base in carved hongmu. Dim.: 22.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Lidded BowlDESCRIPTION: A Large chinese porcelain lidded bowl decorated with a robed woman along a ceremonial carriage, further accented with famille verte lotus vine patterns.Provenance: From Estate of WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Kangxi Period Famille Verte Porcelain BowlA Chinese Kangxi Period Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl , Kangxi Period (1661 to 1722) China. The footed bowl displays lovely open form with the lip of bowl curling over the sides. The bowl displays a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Shallow BowlChinese porcelain Famille Verte shallow bowl, figures in landscape, Kangxi dynasty, 17th-18th C, 8-3/4" dia x 1-3/4" h, extensive repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL Late Kangxi, painted with bold foliaA LARGE EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL Late Kangxi, painted with bold foliage and birds. 24 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL BEARING KANGXI MARKS decorated with birds amongst flowering branch work 17.5cm diameter 8.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Verte Lidded Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique famille verte porcelain bowl featuring matching domed lid and decorated with scenes depicting children playing in a garden, birds among foliage, or a qilin in a garden. Each sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Lidded Jarsbrilliant yellow ground with floral decoration, the bases with Kangxi style double circle markings. 13 3/4" high, 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tri Color Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl with Sea Horses Kangxi MarkTri Color Famille Verte Bowl Painted with Mysterious Sea Horses and other Beasts among sea Waves,Kangxi Mark,D 15 cm(5.8 in.) x H 7 cm(2.7 in.), Preview from Apr. 22nd to 26th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Verte Bowl,19th. CenturyA Chinese famille verte porcelain bowl with a 6-character Kangxi mark on the bottom. The sides depict guardian lions amongst floral tracery. Dimensions are: 3 1/4 inches tall X 5 1/8 inches wide. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese famille verte porcelain fish bowlsPair Chinese famille verte porcelain fish bowls, 19th/20th c., Kangxi style decoration, 20"h x 24"dia (each) Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kangxi Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Kangxi Chinese famille verte porcelain bowl presenting fine polychrome enameled depictions around the ribbed body of various mythological creatures and animals among flowers and foliage,See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAINA LARGE CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL, circa 1700, the sides painted with floral arrangements, 12.2in diameter & 5.4in high.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE KANGXI STYLE FAMILLEAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE KANGXI STYLE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL, 7.8in diameter & 3.25in high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte Ogee Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Kangxi porcelain bowl decorated in famille verte hues with peony flowers, crickets and butterfly motifs along the interior bowl. Completed with gilt trim at along the rim. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE KANGXI STYLEA PAIR OF 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE KANGXI STYLE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWLS, each decorated with panels of mythical animals and of birds and foliage, each 7.3in diameter & 3.25in high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain Cover BowlChinese Kangxi Famille Verte Enamel Porcelain Covered Bowl with silver bands to bowl edge and cover edge, 2 European hallmarks to inside silver bowl edge. Age related wear to enamels and gold highlighSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE WASHERS /CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE WASHERS / BOWLS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one low form example featuring numerous figures including some in boats, having blue six-character Kangxi mark to uSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL 18th/19th CenturyCHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL18th/19th CenturyIn bell form, with enameled decoration of flowers, birds and rockery. Six-character Kangxi mark on base.Height 3". Diameter 6".Provenance:Ex-ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWLThe exterior of the bowl is painted with five scholar seated around a table. The interior painted with an immortal and deer, Kangxi period. Dia 14 cm (5 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Verte Bowl, DragonChinese famille verte porcelain bowl, with a pair of green writhing dragons to the exterior, the interior with various mythical beasts amid rolling waves, the base with apocryphal Kangxi mark flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE LIDDED MEIPING VASEChinese. A lidded porcelain famille verte meiping or plum vase decorated with black dragons and lotus flowers. Having a Kangxi type mark in a double circle. Approx. h. 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger Bowl -Large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger Bowl - Porcelain Bowl with Famille Verte enamel decoration featuring a figural interior Royal Court scene. Six-character Kangxi mark within a double circlSee Sold Price
2024Ocean Auction HouseChinese famille verte porcelain vase Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & PeriodSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMottahedeh Porcelain "Famille Verte" Pattern Dinner Service$350(4 bids)
2024Ocean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & PeriodSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Vase, Qing Dynasty 清 五彩贴$750