2023A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOODEN CABINETSA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOODEN CABINETS H. 180 cm. W. 90 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Very fine Chinese Qing Dynasty Huanghuali cabinetVery fine Ming type Huanghuali cabinet. Superb quality and choose rare wood used throughout. A fantastic example of Qing Dynasty Classical Chinese furniture. From a fine Chicago estate. Hinges were reSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI TREASURE CABINETCHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI TREASURE CABINET H. 88 cm. L. 88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETSA GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETS ; H. 180 cm. L. 90 cm. W. 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUANGHUALI CARVED DRESSING CABINETDimensions: Height: 11", Width: 19", Depth: 19" Chinese Qing Dynasty Period Huanghuali dressing Cabinet. The Cabinet is made of a single piece of first-class hardwood, short rectangles with pair panelSee Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY, HUANGHUALI WOODEN TABLEQING DYNASTY, HUANGHUALI WOODEN TABLE H. 81 cm. L. 89 cm. W. 41.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing dynasty Huanghuali wooden plaqueThis piece depicts a sagely wige atop of a deer-like animal. Both depictions are made from Shoushan stone and the surrounding wood is Huanghuali. Height 27 cm, Length 16.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Qing dynasty Huanghuali wooden plaqueThis piece depicts a sagely wige atop of a deer-like animal. Both depictions are made from Shoushan stone and the surrounding wood is Huanghuali. Height 27 cm, Length 16.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING DYNASTY, CHINESE HUANGHUALI WOOD INLAID JADE PIECEQING DYNASTY, CHINESE HUANGHUALI WOOD INLAID JADE PIECE WOODEN BOX AND JADE BRACELET Diam. 8.7 cm. Weight 487 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Qing Dynasty wooden (huanghuali) StoolDimensions: 13 1/2" (34cm)W, 18 7/64" (46cm)H清代黄花梨木制座凳两件See Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty royal supplies of Huanghuali wooden freezerQing Dynasty royal supplies of Huanghuali wooden freezer. Lid with a panel, above the tapered square section box surrounded by artificial bamboo tape and metal handle, with copper inserts inside, liftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Huanghuali Water Dragon Square Corner CabinetL:111cm W:53cm H:200cmSee Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY, A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETSQING DYNASTY, A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETS ; H. 240 cm. W. 120 cm. W. 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A rare Qing Dynasty bamboo and wood brush potA Qing Chinese bamboo and wood brush pot , the tall cylindrical shape carved with a lotus pond , bearing signature " Wang Jian " with Huanghuali wooden rim and base, Height 29cm .diameter 13 cm . ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE HUANGHUALI 19TH CENTURY OR EARLIER KANG LOW CABINET QING DYNASTYVERY FINE HUANGHUALI KANG CABINET. LIKLEY 19TH CENTURY OR EARLIER.FROM OLD SOUTHEAST COLLECTION. NEVER BEFORE OFFERED. AGE EXPECTED WARE PRESENT. A FEW OLD REPAIRS the test measures at approximately 6See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Huanghuali calligraphy and painting cabinets, Qing DynastyHigh 197cm,Wide 118cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A WOODEN KANG LOW TABLEElmwood or huanghuali. China, Qing Dynasty Shape: Rectangular with in-curving supports Dimensions: 28 x 98 x 50 CM (H x W x L) Condition: Considerable traces of use, soiling Provenance: From an old AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huanghuali Coffer TableHuanghuali Coffer Table Qing Dynasty Of typical form with wide top terminating in scroll ends and supported by openwork floral spandrels; the twin cabinet doors surmounted by drawers. Height 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015A large rounded-corner tapering Jumu cabinet, QingA large rounded-corner tapering Jumu cabinet, Qing Dynasty, 18th- 19th century with two removable wooden-hinged doSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUANGHUALI JEWELRY CHESTHUANGHUALI JEWELRY CHEST: Two doors open to reveal two shelves and two drawers. Metal hardware, hinges, and a wooden handle on top. Qing dynasty. 12" X 7 3/4" X 15&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Wooden Seated GuanyinChinese Qing dynasty polychrome wood carving depicting Guanyin. Featuring a serene seated figure in flowing robes and a headdress retaining much of the original gilding. With a wooden display stand.(ISee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SCREENCHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SCREEN H. 215 cm. W. 52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sep 29TopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Chinese Huanghuali Hinged-Top Cabinet, Qing Dynasty, 17th/18th Century$2,000
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional Rare 17th-18th century Huanghuali Mirror Cabinet Ming dynasty$5,000
2 days LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Huanghuali Wood Inlaid Gems Peach Pattern Cabinet$1,200(4 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb 17th/18th century Ming dynasty Huanghuali Mirror stands$5,000
1 hr LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SCULPTURE OF GUANYIN STATION$500
1 hr LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD CARVING INCENSE BURNER$300