Sold2017Vintage Asian Accessory Chinese Weeding BasketVintage, round, painted wicker Chinese 3-tiered, wedding basket; ornate wicker loop on top of layered, bent bamboo handle woven into base of basket and reinforced with wicker lashing. Three hand paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wedding BasketAntique Chinese 3-Tiered Rattan Wedding Basket with Brass Mounts. Measures 25-1/2" H (w/handle) x 15" x 12-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wedding BasketChinese Red Lacquered 3-Tiered Wedding Basket with Stand and Iron Mounts. Busy village scene detail on the surface. Gallery 69 COA to accompany the lot. Overall measures 28" x 23-1/2" x 23". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tiered Ceremonial Woven Wedding BasketAntique three level Asian wooden basket. Features a Chinese, floral and bird engraved design. Fair overall condition with storage wear, loss to wood. Measures approximately 20 in x 16 in x 16 in. MMBSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) CHINESE WOVEN PAINTED STACKING WEDDING BASKETS(lot of 3) Large Chinese wedding baskets, stackable with polychrome painted fish and floral motifs, script on sides of frame, loss and wear, largest: approx 30"h, 17"diam; 19lbs total Start Price: $60See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Woven Chinese Wedding BasketWedding basket is vintage possibly antique. Piece has 3 tiers. Wedding basket appears to be wicker, & bamboo. Each tier has darker woven areas with geometric pattern detail. Top of piece has dragon shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Woven Bamboo 3-Tier Wedding BasketTitle: Chinese Woven Bamboo 3-Tier Wedding Basket Date/Period: Early to Mid 20th Century Dimension: 26 x 15 x 14 inhes. Materials: Bamboo wood. Brass. Additional Information: Large vintage woven bamboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Chinese wedding baskets & containersGroup Chinese wedding baskets & containers, 19th/20th c., (3) pieces, incl. 2 tiered wedding baskets and a metal mounted wood rice grain harvest basket, 24.5"h x 16.5"w x 13.5"d (largest), 9.5"h x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE WEDDING BASKETLarge Antique Chinese Wedding Basket, three tiered. Beautifully woven rattan with intricate design. Brass finishing ornamentation, including dragon handle Ornate hand carved and pierced landscape andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE WEDDING BASKETLarge Antique Chinese Wedding Basket, three tiered. Beautifully woven rattan with intricate design. Brass finishing ornamentation, including dragon handle Ornate hand carved and pierced landscape andSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WEDDING BASKETS, 20TH C., TWO PIECES, H 13CHINESE WEDDING BASKETS, 20TH C., TWO PIECES, H 13 1/2", W 10 3/4", L 11" (LARGEST) Two woven Chinese wedding baskets. One three-tier basket measuring H 13 1/2", W 10 3/4" and L 11". One two-tier baskSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Woven Wedding Baskets, H 24'' W 13'' L 16'' 3 pcsChinese Woven Wedding Baskets, H 24'' W 13'' L 16'' 3 pcs The smaller measures H 14" x DIA 7". The mid-size measures H 24.5" x DIA 17". The larger measures H 24" x W 13" x L 16". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold20202 CHINESE WEDDING BASKETS3 TIER WOVEN WICKER IS 26" TALL--HAND PAINTED BAMBOO 2 TIER BASKET IS 23" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red, Black and Gold Bakul Siah Wedding BasketDESCRIPTION: A chinese traditional tiered Bakul Siah wedding basket traditionally used by Peranakan ethnic Chinese. This three tiered basket is made of woven cane and wood and lacquered in black and rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese woven wedding basketAntique Chinese woven wedding basket, 19th c., pierced metal mounts, 14"h x 10"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Tiered Wedding BasketLarge Antique Chinese Tiered Wedding Basket, probably 20th century in date, is comprised of three tiers and a carved wooden handle accented with brass fittings. A plexiglass covering for the top transSee Sold Price
2024Large Antique Chinese Tiered Wedding BasketLarge Antique Chinese Tiered Wedding Basket, probably 20th century in date, is comprised of three tiers and a carved wooden handle accented with brass fittings. A plexiglass covering for the top transSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Woven Wedding BasketChinese Woven Wedding Basket Size : 15" T x 11" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tiered Wedding BasketChinese Tiered Wedding Basket, Modern, decorated in gilded lacquer style with figures at various pursuits. Dimensions: 25 in. h x 16 in. dia. Condition: Good condition. Metal trim bent in two places aSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE 3-TIERED WEDDING BOX WITH RAISED DETAILChinese. Black lacquered handled wedding or marriage box, possibly box wood, having three-tiers with raised carved scroll dragon detail with a distressed finish, on a platform base. Unmarked. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WEDDING BASKETS, 20TH C., TWO PIECES, H 11", WCHINESE WEDDING BASKETS, 20TH C., TWO PIECES, H 11", W 8 1/4", L 11 1/4" (LARGEST) Two Chinese woven wedding baskets. One six-tier basket having a height of 13", a width of 6" and a depth of 6". One tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Woven and Carved Wedding Basket.Large Chinese woven wedding basket with brass mounts and carved wood panels. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: wedding basket measures approx. 21" w x 22.5" d x 40" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WEDDING BASKET, 20TH C., H 13 1/2", W 17", DCHINESE WEDDING BASKET, 20TH C., H 13 1/2", W 17", D 19" Two-tier Chinese woven wedding basket with a gourd motif. Provenance: From Ferndale, MI consignor. Purchased during a trip to Hong Kong in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wedding BasketA large Chinese woven wedding basket with geometric design, carved handle and brass mounts. Ht. 24.5".See Sold Price
1174 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Chinese 3 Tier Nested Wedding/Food Basket$100
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Lacquer Wedding Basket, Fish & Flowers$30(1 bid)
Lodestar AuctionsLot 4 Vintage Chinese Items Wedding Basket Jewelry Box Carved Plaque & Incense Burner$60
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Low Oak 2-Tier Coffee Table w/ 3 Woven Basket Cubbies & Beautiful Grain. See pics.$10
2024William Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsPakistani Bokhara, Machine woven coverlet, & Chinese RugSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Vintage Iron Outdoor Items. 1). Floor Model Candelabra. 1). Tiered Height Plant Holder. 1). Trip$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W$50(1 bid)