Sold2023Chinese/ Japanese Vintage Tea SetsIncluding 5 lacquer plates and 4 glazed porcelain tea bowls. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Chinese/ Japanese Porcelain Tea SetsIncluding 4 rectangular porcelain plates and 5 brown or black glazed porcelain tea bowls. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese/Japanese Tea Related CeramicsIncluding a graduated set of Chinese squared cups, 10 in total, each with cracked glazed interior and inscribed exterior body. Also a group of blue and white teacups, 15 total, with 6 small, 6 largerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Porcelain Tea SetTeapot with 5 cups. Together with a small assortment of Chinese & Japanese cups and saucers. Teapot 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Fifteen Various Asian ItemsGroup of fifteen various Chinese, Japanese and Korean items, including: ceramic waterdropper, hardstone box and flowering tree, porcelain teasets and dishes, and cloisonné enamel vases; some wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese/ Japanese Porcelain SetsIncluding a large blue and white porcelain bowl with box, a red-glazed plate, a tea bowl, a covered case and two vases. Approx. 9-4 inch (largest bowl).See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C WANG HING CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEA SETS & TRAYPROVENANCE: From the Collections of Gerald Simpson (1925-2018) born in a rural area of north Gilmer County, GA. His family moved to Cartersville, GA in 1926. He later joined the Civilian ConservationSee Sold Price
201619/20TH C. SET OF 6 PCS FRANK WHITING SILVER TEA SETSAmerican sterling silver coffee and tea service, Frank. M. Whiting and Co., North Attleboro, Massachusetts, (set of 6) hand chased with scrolling foliage and flowers, comprising: (1) coffee pot, 10.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Enamel Tea SetsChinese Tea Set included Teapot, Saucers, Cups, and Tray.Tray D: 14 1/2" Teapot: 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 7 Pcs Chinese Famille Rose Tea Set, 18th C.A set of seven pieces famille rose tea set, dating from the 18th century. including 2 sets of small cups and saucers, a rectangular creamer with two panels painted with figures, a teapot with recessedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Miniature Tea Set18 pieces...7 inch tea pot with overall applied flowers....covered sugar, creamer w/ under tray..6 sets cup/ saucers...* one set cup is slightly larger and marked for Meissen * small flake chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese porcelain part tea sets, 20th century,Three Chinese porcelain part tea sets, 20th century, comprising a pink ground set incised with dragons amongst clouds, with six character pseudo Guangxu mark, (approx 30 pieces), a part set decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN CHILDREN'S TOY CHRISTMAS CERAMIC TEA SET, LOT OFGERMAN CHILDREN'S TOY CHRISTMAS CERAMIC TEA SET, LOT OF 11, comprising one teapot, four cup and saucer sets, one covered sugar, and one pitcher/jug; having polychrome images of children building a snoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BELLEEK PINK NEPTUNE 2ND BLACK MARK TEA SETA DeJeuner set plus a tea kettle, all are signed for the 2nd black mark period 1891 - 1926. The selection includes the standard DeJeuner arrangement of teapot, creamer, sugar, two cup saucer sets andSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE OLD PORCELAIN TEA SETSONE PAIR OF PORCELAIN TEA SETS WITH CORAL RED GALZE ART WORK; (QING DYN.- XUAN TONG PERIOD); H:10cm W:10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of gold tea sets made by Fan Hong in Qing DynastyHeight: 12cm, width: 18cm, weight: 803GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Set of Yixing Tea SetsSet of six pieces of tea cups and trays. 鐵畫軒制.The plate: 5" (13cm) across. Early republic period. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five tea sets, KPM Berlin, pre-19Five tea sets, KPM Berlin, pre-1945 mark, 1st choice, Urbino shape, designed by Trude Petri (Hamburg 1906 -1998 Vancouver) for Bauhaus 1930/1931, white, 5 teacups with saucer, h. 5.5 cm, 5 cake platesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Yingling Large Dollhouse Dinner & Tea SetsSet of artisan Jean Yingling hand painted dollhouse china depicting Columbus discovering America, lidded tureen with ladle, fruit bowl on stand, compote with desserts, oval tray 1 3/8"W, oval bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ina Williams Dollhouse China Tea Sets MiniaturesThree Ina Williams artisan tea sets with trays, largest tray 1.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Belleek Neptune Tea Sets, to include one six piece with painted brown border, with black mark,Two Belleek Neptune Tea Sets, to include one six piece with painted brown border, with black mark, (repaired cover); along with a two piece light yellow on shell feet, having green mark (top repaired)See Sold Price
Sold2022Six tea sets, 18-pcs., Meissen, KnaSix tea sets, 18-pcs., Meissen, Knauf- 1850-1924 and Pfeiffer period 1924-34, 1st choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, partly minimally rubbed, 6 tea cups with saucer, parSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Albert Moonlight Rose Service for 8 Tea Set.This lot includes a total of 22 pieces. Each piece features diffused gilded trim, multi-toned blue roses, and the maker's stamp on the underside. First, there are 8 sets of cups and saucers. Next, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Lot of Japanese Tea Sets, Bowls, Covered JarsCollector's Lot of Japanese Tea Sets, Bowls, Covered Jars. Size: Ranging from: 2'' x 2'' x 2'' (5 x 5 x 5 cm) to to 11'' x 7'' x 7'' (28 x 18 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
1 day LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCA set of purple clay tea sets with the mark of He Daohong$300
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySamovar Imperial Russian Brass Tea Pot Set 19th Century$1(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Persian (Iranian) silver filigree dressing table jar, Zanjan circa 1920£300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Porsgrund Porcelain Tea Cup And Saucer Set - 4 Pieces with Blue Floral Pattern$10