Sold2018Chinesiche Porzellanfigur,A Chinese porcelain figure, late republic period (1912-1949), polychromed on glaze, softlyrubbed and chipped in a very few places, h. 22.3 cm German Translation: Chinesiche Porzellanfigur, späte RepuSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUSSARD, Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal, um 1920BUSSARD, Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal, um 1920 BUSSARD Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal Selb/Bavaria, um 1920, Modell-Nr. K340, Entwurf 1913 von Willy ZÜGEL (1876-1950) H: 53,5 cm Der SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porzellanfigur Meissen "Ziege mit Korb". 1. Wahl. Um 1940.Circa 14 cm x 14 cm x 10 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Entwurf von Erich Hösel um 1905-10. Modellnummer V 119. Bestoßen. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Porcelain figurine MeisseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porzellanfigur "Sitzende"- Rosenthal, KunstabteilungPorzellanfigur "Sitzende"- Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Selb, Entwurf von Lore Friedrich-Gronau von 1947, Mod.Nr.1771, weißes Biskuitporzellan, Sitzender Frauenakt, monogrammiert "L.F.G.", grünSee Sold Price
Sold2022porcelain figure, shepherdess with sheeps, 26 cm, B&G German Description Porzellan-Figur,porcelain figure, shepherdess with sheeps, 26 cm, B&G German Description Porzellan-Figur, Schäferin mit Schafen, 26 cm, B&GSee Sold Price
Sold2024white porcelain figure, German manufactory Höchst 19th century, in very good condition base 6white porcelain figure, German manufactory Höchst 19th century, in very good condition base 6 x 7 cm, height: 16 cm German Description Weiße Porzellanfigur, deutsche Manufaktur Höchst 1See Sold Price
Sold20202 Figuren, wohl Anfang 202 Figuren, wohl Anfang 20. Jh. 1 x Napoleon-Scherzfigur? aus Steingut, polychrom staffiert und glasiert, H. 16 cm. 1 x Porzellanfigur als Flaschenaufsatz (mit Korken), in ein Astpostament gesteckt, H.See Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with youngMEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with young man, marked crossed swords, No. 89, fine painted German Description MEISSEN Porzellan-Figur, 18 cm, Fischerin mit Jüngling, gem. gekreuzte SchwSee Sold Price
Sold20182 pieces porcelain figure, hussar, signed: Hussars2 pieces porcelain figure, hussar, signed: Hussars Ravien-Order 1815 1493/0, height: 36 cm, 1 standing figure, 25 cm German Description 2 Teile Porzellan-Figur, Husar, signiert: Hussars Ravien-Order 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN porcelain figure, farmer's wife with calves, 21 cm German Description ROYALROYAL COPENHAGEN porcelain figure, farmer's wife with calves, 21 cm German Description ROYAL COPENHAGEN Porzellan-Figur, Bäuerin mit Kälbern, 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN porcelain figure, with crown, shepherd with dog, 19 cm, good condition GermanROYAL COPENHAGEN porcelain figure, with crown, shepherd with dog, 19 cm, good condition German Description ROYAL COPENHAGEN Porzellan-Figur, mit Krone, Schäfer mit Hund, 19 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN Denmark, farmer with 2 calves, porcelain figure, 22 cm German Description ROYALROYAL COPENHAGEN Denmark, farmer with 2 calves, porcelain figure, 22 cm German Description ROYAL COPENHAGEN Dänemark, Bauer mit 2 Kälbern, Porzellan-Figur, 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN porcelain- igure, siblings, 19 cm German Description ROYAL COPENHAGENROYAL COPENHAGEN porcelain- igure, siblings, 19 cm German Description ROYAL COPENHAGEN Porzellan-Figur, Geschwisterpaar, 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022porcelain figure, playing music boy, UNTERWEISBACH, bell with crown, 15 cm, good condition Germanporcelain figure, playing music boy, UNTERWEISBACH, bell with crown, 15 cm, good condition German Description Porzellan-Figur, musizierender Knabe, UNTERWEISBACH, Glocke mit Krone, 15 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2023bisque porcelain figure, man with mandolin, 43.5 cm, signed, age? German Descriptionbisque porcelain figure, man with mandolin, 43.5 cm, signed, age? German Description Biskuit-Porzellan-Figur, Mann mit Mandoline, 43,5 cm, signiert, Alter?See Sold Price
Sold2024FRÜHE CHINESISCHE SPEERSPITZE, Bronze, ca. 1800-900 v. Chr.FRÜHE CHINESISCHE SPEERSPITZE, Bronze, ca. 1800-900 v. Chr. FRÜHE CHINESISCHE SPEERSPITZE Bronze, Shang- bis frühe westliche Zhou-Dynastie, ca. 1800 - 900 v. Chr. L: 25cm Auf dem lanzettförmigen BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinesische Export Silberdose.Chinese export silver box. End of the 19th century. Height 7,5cm, ø 13cm. Silver, 474g. Cylindrical box with lid on four small feet. Body and box worked in repoussé, depicted are different scenes frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinesische SeidenmalereiStilisierte Felslandschaft mit Hirschen, blühendem Prunus und Päonien in polychromer Tuschmalerei auf Seide. R. 55 cm x 44 cm. Watercolour on silk depicting rock landscape with dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 7 Mappen ber chinesische Kunst The Dunhuang MuralLot: 7 Mappen ber chinesische Kunst The Dunhuang Mural Paintings. Dunhuang wenwu yanjiusuo, 1952. / Wenwu Jinghua (Essence of the cultural relics). Wenwu Chubanshe, 1959. / A Portfolio of 10 Details fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dittrich, Edith: Hsi-Hsang Chi: ChinesischeDittrich, Edith: Hsi-Hsang Chi: Chinesische Farbholzschnitte von Min Ch'i-chi. In: Monographien des Museums fr Ostasiatische Kunst. Band 1. Kln: 1977. Buchtext mit 21 Lithographien. In blauem Schuber.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinesische Seidenstickerei.5 chinesische Deckchen mit Blumen- (4) bzw. fig. Darst. Platt- u. Knötchenstich, tls. mit Metallfäden, 19. u. 20. Jh. Zw. 42 x 10 u. 27 x 27 cm. 4 mit Seidenbordüren, 1 unter Passep. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESISCHE DOLCHAXTCHINESISCHE DOLCHAXT Bronze, wohl Han -oder Zhou-Dynastie 9,5 x 14 x 0,2 cm Provenienz: Sammlung des historischen Waffensammlers und Antiquitätenhändlers Otto Markés, Basel. CHINESE BRONZE GE DAGGESee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESISCHE KERAMIK BY ROBERT SCHMIDTCHINESISCHE KERAMIK BY ROBERT SCHMIDT, published in 1924 Germany, hard cover , very heavy and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinesische Kunst von Kummel 1930 [Chinese]RARE Chinesische Kunst by Otto Kummel. Limited edition #179/300. 1930. Berlin. Chinese items found in the Berlin Exhibition 1929. German text. 150 plates in color (tipped in) and black and white plateSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant woman€2,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of a begging bear€400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant€2,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of a Frisian peasant woman€2,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHauptmann Andreas Kuffner - a porcelain figure "Der Gezaddelte" or "Zaddelrock" made by the€1,000